G.P. du Midi-Libre 1982  |  General Classification    

33rd edition

General Classification

16 June 1982 - 20 June 1982

Rider Team Time
1.
Jean-René BERNAUDEAU
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 19h31'39"
2.
Francesco MOSER
Famcucine - Campagnolo 1"
3.
Kim ANDERSEN
Coop - Mercier - Mavic 5"
4.
Michel LAURENT
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
5.
Robert ALBAN
La Redoute - Motobécane 6"
6.
Palmiro MASCIARELLI
Famcucine - Campagnolo 8"
7.
Joop ZOETEMELK
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
8.
Marc GOMEZ
Wolber - Spidel 13"
9.
Hubert LINARD
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
10.
René BITTINGER
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
11.
Patrick PERRET
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
12.
Raymond MARTIN
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
13.
Jacques MICHAUD
Coop - Mercier - Mavic 14"
14.
Alain VIGNERON
Renault - Elf 16"
15.
Martial GAYANT
Renault - Elf 19"
16.
Hubert GRAIGNIC
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo 21"
17.
Eric SALOMON
Renault - Elf 28"
18.
Robert MILLAR
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 31"
19.
Pierre-Henri MENTHÉOUR
Coop - Mercier - Mavic 3'09"
20.
Sean KELLY
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo 9'17"
21.
Johan DE MUYNCK
La Redoute - Motobécane 9'23"
22.
Luciano LORO
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate 9'24"
23.
Pascal SIMON
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 9'27"
24.
Fabien DE VOOGHT
Wolber - Spidel 9'28"
25.
Alberto FERNÁNDEZ BLANCO
Teka 9'32"
26.
Danny SCHOONBAERT
Vermeer-Thijs 12'24"
27.
Christian LEVAVASSEUR
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
28.
Jérôme SIMON
La Redoute - Motobécane 12'28"
29.
Maurice LE GUILLOUX
Renault - Elf 12'29"
30.
Marino AMADORI
Famcucine - Campagnolo 14'14"
31.
Frédéric VICHOT
Coop - Mercier - Mavic 17'37"
32.
Hubert ARBÈS
Renault - Elf 20'32"
33.
Dominique GARDE
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo 23'31"
34.
Glauco SANTONI
Famcucine - Campagnolo 25'47"
35.
André CHAPPUIS
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo 26'15"
36.
Alfonso DAL PIAN
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate 26'53"
37.
Pascal GUYOT
La Redoute - Motobécane 27'28"
38.
Jean Pierre GUERNION
Wolber - Spidel 27'32"
39.
Bernard BOURREAU
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 31'07"
40.
Christian SEZNEC
Wolber - Spidel
41.
Pierre-Raymond VILLEMIANE
Wolber - Spidel 31'12"
42.
Didier VANOVERSCHELDE
La Redoute - Motobécane 34'10"
43.
Daniel WILLEMS
Boule d'Or - Sunair 34'12"
44.
Jean-Paul LE BRIS
Renault - Elf 34'19"
45.
Pol VERSCHUERE
Vermeer-Thijs 36'44"
46.
Sean YATES
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 37'12"
47.
Éric BONNET
Wolber - Spidel 37'18"
48.
Jean-François RAULT
Wolber - Spidel 37'21"
49.
Patrick CLERC
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo 39'09"
50.
Etienne NEANT
Coop - Mercier - Mavic 40'00"
51.
Jan WIJNANTS
Boule d'Or - Sunair 42'46"
52.
Frédéric BRUN
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 43'00"
53.
Alain DITHURBIDE
La Redoute - Motobécane 45'11"
54.
Federico ECHAVE
Teka 47'25"
55.
Guy GALLOPIN
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
56.
Paulino MARTINEZ
Teka 48'03"
57.
José Luis RODRÍGUEZ INGUANZO
Teka 48'33"
58.
Etienne DE WILDE
La Redoute - Motobécane 50'30"
59.
Philippe CHEVALLIER
Renault - Elf 53'02"
60.
Francisco LOPEZ GONZALVO
Teka 53'5"
61.
Gérard KERBRAT
Wolber - Spidel
62.
Ludwig WIJNANTS
Boule d'Or - Sunair 54'48"
63.
Patrick GAGNIER
Renault - Elf 57'21"
64.
Giovanni MANTOVANI
Famcucine - Campagnolo 58'19"
65.
Claude MOREAU
Coop - Mercier - Mavic 58'22"
66.
Francisco Ramon ALBELDA
Teka 58'23"
67.
Antonio COLL
Teka
68.
Fons DE WOLF
Vermeer-Thijs 58'27"
69.
Jos DE SCHOENMAECKER
Vermeer-Thijs 58'28"
70.
Giancarlo PERINI
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate 58'35"
71.
Giovanni BATTAGLIN
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate 58'40"
72.
Jos JACOBS
Vermeer-Thijs 59'15"
73.
Pascal JULES
Renault - Elf 1h02'32"
74.
Modesto URRUTIBEAZCOA
Teka 1h07'07"
75.
Guy JANISZEWSKI
Boule d'Or - Sunair 1h07'58"
76.
Roger DE CNIJF
Vermeer-Thijs 1h08'07"
77.
Carlo TONON
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate 1h08'13"
78.
Luigino MORO
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate 1h08'14"
79.
Yvon BERTIN
Coop - Mercier - Mavic 1h10'14"
80.
Noël SEGERS
Boule d'Or - Sunair
81.
Jan VAN HOUWELINGEN
Vermeer-Thijs 1h10'15"
82.
Alain DE ROO
Boule d'Or - Sunair 1h10'17"
83.
André CHALMEL
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 1h10'19"
84.
Frans VAN VLIERBERGHE
Boule d'Or - Sunair 1h10'24"
85.
Franky DE GENDT
Vermeer-Thijs 1h16'41"