Tour de Suisse 1982  |  General Classification    

46th edition

General Classification

16 June 1982 - 25 June 1982

Rider Team Time
1.
Giuseppe SARONNI
Del Tongo - Colnago 43h16'12"
2.
Theo DE ROOIJ
Capri Sonne 1'22"
3.
Guido VAN CALSTER
Del Tongo - Colnago 5'34"
4.
Beat BREU
Cilo - Aufina 6'33"
5.
Jostein WILMANN
Capri Sonne 7'37"
6.
Daniel MÜLLER
Royal - Wrangler - Oliver Tex 9'02"
7.
Stefan MUTTER
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo 9'03"
8.
Roberto VISENTINI
Sammontana - Benotto 9'36"
9.
Jean Marie GREZET
Cilo - Aufina 9'41"
10.
Fridolin KELLER
Royal - Wrangler - Oliver Tex 10'10"
11.
Giuseppe LANZONI
Atala - Campagnolo 10'13"
12.
Leonardo NATALE
Del Tongo - Colnago 10'17"
13.
Albert ZWEIFEL
Europ Decor 10'40"
14.
Peter WINNEN
Capri Sonne 10'46"
15.
Johan VAN DER VELDE
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 10'52"
16.
Godi SCHMUTZ
Royal - Wrangler - Oliver Tex 11'00"
17.
Bert PRONK
Kotter's Racing Team - Bibione 12'03"
18.
Pedro DELGADO
Reynolds - Galli 12'38"
19.
Serge DEMIERRE
Cilo - Aufina 14'57"
20.
Claudio BORTOLOTTO
Del Tongo - Colnago 19'43"
21.
Henk LUBBERDING
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 20'43"
22.
Guy NULENS
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad 21'46"
23.
Roberto CERUTI
Del Tongo - Colnago 22'50"
24.
Urs FREULER
Atala - Campagnolo 23'26"
25.
Julius THALMANN
Cilo - Aufina 25'55"
26.
Ludo PEETERS
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 26'01"
27.
Siegfried HEKIMI
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo 26'49"
28.
Giancarlo CASIRAGHI
Atala - Campagnolo 27'06"
29.
Antonio FERRETTI
Cilo - Aufina 29'38"
30.
Erich MÄCHLER
Royal - Wrangler - Oliver Tex 34'23"
31.
Rudy PEVENAGE
Capri Sonne 35'05"
32.
Marcel RUSSENBERGER
Cilo - Aufina 36'47"
33.
Pierino GAVAZZI
Atala - Campagnolo 38'11"
34.
Klaus Peter THALER
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo 40'04"
35.
Jan NEVENS
Europ Decor 40'11"
36.
Mario NORIS
Atala - Campagnolo 41'16"
37.
Ángel ARROYO
Reynolds - Galli 41'29"
38.
Bruno WOLFER
Royal - Wrangler - Oliver Tex 41'40"
39.
Gerrie KNETEMANN
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 41'43"
40.
Mike GUTMANN
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo 43'15"
41.
Ronald DE WITTE
Capri Sonne 45'27"
42.
Henry RINKLIN
Royal - Wrangler - Oliver Tex 46'45"
43.
Giuseppe PASSUELLO
Sammontana - Benotto 54'59"
44.
Josef WEHRLI
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo 56'56"
45.
Silvano RICCÒ
Atala - Campagnolo 58'18"
46.
Francisco Javier LOPEZ IZCUE
Reynolds - Galli 1h00'10"
47.
Pierangelo BINCOLETTO
Sammontana - Benotto 1h00'32"
48.
Anastasio GRECIANO
Reynolds - Galli 1h03'16"
49.
Hendrik DE VOS
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad 1h03'24"
50.
Gilbert GLAUS
Cilo - Aufina 1h07'20"
51.
Marino POLINI
Sammontana - Benotto 1h10'33"
52.
Luc COLIJN
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad 1h14'13"
53.
Leo VAN VLIET
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 1h14"38"
54.
Willy VIGOUROUX
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad 1h17'16"
55.
Cedric ROSSIER
Cilo - Aufina 1h20'57"
56.
Geir DIGERUD
Atala - Campagnolo 1h22'38"
57.
Jacques HANEGRAAF
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 1h23'15"
58.
Marcel SUMMERMATTER
Royal - Wrangler - Oliver Tex 1h24'07"
59.
Eric VANDEPERRE
Europ Decor 1h26'53"
60.
Frits PIRARD
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 1h28'26"
61.
Thierry BOLLE
Cilo - Aufina 1h29'40"
62.
Marcel LAURENS
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad 1h29'50"
63.
Gerrit VAN GESTEL
Capri Sonne 1h31'11"
64.
Etienne DE BEULE
Europ Decor 1h33'58"
65.
Guido AMRHEIN
Royal - Wrangler - Oliver Tex 1h38'38"
66.
Johan WELLENS
Kotter's Racing Team - Bibione 1h39'22"
67.
Ludo DELCROIX
Capri Sonne 1h46'47"