Giro d'Italia 1982  |  General Classification    

65th edition

General Classification

13 May 1982 - 6 June 1982

Rider Team Time
1.
Bernard HINAULT
Renault - Elf 110h07'55"
2.
Tommy PRIM
Bianchi - Piaggio 02'35"
3.
Silvano CONTINI
Bianchi - Piaggio 02'47"
4.
Lucien VAN IMPE
Metauro Mobili - Pinarello 04'31"
5.
Gianbattista BARONCHELLI
Bianchi - Piaggio 06'09"
6.
Giuseppe SARONNI
Del Tongo - Colnago 10'52"
7.
Mario BECCIA
Hoonved - Bottecchia 11'06"
8.
Francesco MOSER
Famcucine - Campagnolo 11'57"
9.
Marco GROPPO
Metauro Mobili - Pinarello 14'43"
10.
Faustino RUPÉREZ
Zor - Helios - Gemeaz Cusin 14'57"
11.
Eddy SCHEPERS
Gis Gelati - Olmo 22'33"
12.
Alfio VANDI
Selle San Marco - Wilier Triestina 31'30"
13.
Leonardo NATALE
Del Tongo - Colnago 35'22"
14.
Godi SCHMUTZ
Royal - Wrangler - Oliver Tex 40'19"
15.
Laurent FIGNON
Renault - Elf 40'59"
16.
Amilcare SGALBAZZI
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate 42'32"
17.
Czesław LANG
Gis Gelati - Olmo 43'03"
18.
Fabrizio VERZA
Gis Gelati - Olmo 46'35"
19.
Eduardo CHOZAS
Zor - Helios - Gemeaz Cusin 47'03"
20.
Wladimiro PANIZZA
Del Tongo - Colnago 48'44"
21.
Roberto CERUTI
Del Tongo - Colnago 51'49"
22.
Giovanni TESTOLIN
Selle San Marco - Wilier Triestina 56'02"
23.
Palmiro MASCIARELLI
Famcucine - Campagnolo 1h00'06"
24.
Leonardo MAZZANTINI
Famcucine - Campagnolo 1h01'14"
25.
Franco CHIOCCIOLI
Selle Italia - Chinol 1h03'44"
26.
Jean-François RODRIGUEZ
Renault - Elf 1h06'30"
27.
Erminio RIZZI
Termolan - Galli 1h09'05"
28.
Ennio VANOTTI
Bianchi - Piaggio 1h12'19"
29.
Alessandro POZZI
Bianchi - Piaggio 1h14'23"
30.
Álvaro PINO
Zor - Helios - Gemeaz Cusin 1h15'54"
31.
Claudio TORELLI
Famcucine - Campagnolo 1h21'42"
32.
Jørgen MARCUSSEN
Termolan - Galli 1h22'43"
33.
Giuseppe LANZONI
Atala - Campagnolo 1h24'07"
34.
Marc MADIOT
Renault - Elf 1h24'33"
35.
Orlando MAINI
Termolan - Galli 1h28'12"
36.
Bernard GAVILLET
Royal - Wrangler - Oliver Tex 1h29'45"
37.
Juan FERNÁNDEZ MARTÍN
Kelme 1h31'45"
38.
Moreno ARGENTIN
Sammontana - Benotto 1h32'42"
39.
Alain VIGNERON
Renault - Elf 1h33'18"
40.
Davide CASSANI
Termolan - Galli 1h35'11"
41.
Lucien DIDIER
Renault - Elf 1h36'17"
42.
Charly BÉRARD
Renault - Elf 1h39'32"
43.
Michael WILSON
Alfa Lum - Sauber 1h42'34"
44.
Luciano RABOTTINI
Gis Gelati - Olmo 1h43'07"
45.
Franco CONTI
Selle San Marco - Wilier Triestina 1h44'56"
46.
Juan PUJOL
Kelme 1h45'08"
47.
George MOUNT
Sammontana - Benotto 1h47'21"
48.
Maurizio PIOVANI
Gis Gelati - Olmo 1h48'14"
49.
Sergio PARSANI
Bianchi - Piaggio 1h56'00"
50.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ MAGRO
Zor - Helios - Gemeaz Cusin 1h56'53"
51.
Guido VAN CALSTER
Del Tongo - Colnago 1h58'40"
52.
Bruno LEALI
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate 1h58'46"
53.
Giancarlo CASIRAGHI
Atala - Campagnolo 2h01'51"
54.
Gabriele LANDONI
Del Tongo - Colnago 2h02'35"
55.
Patrick BONNET
Renault - Elf 2h05'01"
56.
Isidro JUAREZ
Zor - Helios - Gemeaz Cusin 2h07'48"
57.
Aldo DONADELLO
Bianchi - Piaggio 2h09'56"
58.
Per BAUSAGER
Selle Italia - Chinol 2h11'28"
59.
Giuseppe MONTELLA
Selle San Marco - Wilier Triestina 2h12'06"
60.
Claudio CORTI
Sammontana - Benotto 2h14'42"
61.
Daniel GISIGER
Hoonved - Bottecchia 2h18'40"
62.
Antonio BEVILACQUA
Hoonved - Bottecchia 2h23'06"
63.
Tullio BERTACCO
Sammontana - Benotto 2h28'12"
64.
Ángel CAMARILLO
Zor - Helios - Gemeaz Cusin 2h29'47"
65.
Simone FRACCARO
Gis Gelati - Olmo 2h30'11"
66.
Alf SEGERSÄLL
Bianchi - Piaggio 2h30'26"
67.
Giuliano BIATTA
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate 2h32'39"
68.
Bert PRONK
Kotter's Racing Team - Bibione 2h33'24"
69.
Vittorio SETTI
Selle Italia - Chinol 2h34'21"
70.
Fiorenzo FAVERO
Selle San Marco - Wilier Triestina 2h42'01"
71.
Leonardo BEVILACQUA
Gis Gelati - Olmo 2h44'07"
72.
Mauro ANGELUCCI
Alfa Lum - Sauber 2h49'49"
73.
Ennio SALVADOR
Gis Gelati - Olmo 2h50'27"
74.
Marino AMADORI
Famcucine - Campagnolo 2h52'14"
75.
Fridolin KELLER
Royal - Wrangler - Oliver Tex 2h53'19"
76.
Giovanni RENOSTO
Atala - Campagnolo 2h53'46"
77.
Giorgio AIARDI
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate 2h55'07"
78.
Acacio DA SILVA
Royal - Wrangler - Oliver Tex 2h56'11"
79.
Giuseppe FARACA
Hoonved - Bottecchia 2h57'47"
80.
Corrado DONADIO
Alfa Lum - Sauber 2h58'00"
81.
Guillermo DE LA PEÑA GARRIDO
Zor - Helios - Gemeaz Cusin 3h01'49"
82.
Piero ONESTI
Alfa Lum - Sauber 3h02'25"
83.
Hans D'HAESE
Metauro Mobili - Pinarello 3h02'44"
84.
Gianluigi ZUANEL
Del Tongo - Colnago 3h03'07"
85.
Vittorio ALGERI
Metauro Mobili - Pinarello
86.
Uwe BOLTEN
Kotter's Racing Team - Bibione 3h05'28"
87.
Roy SCHUITEN
Kelme 3h06'06"
88.
Daniel MÜLLER
Royal - Wrangler - Oliver Tex 3h16'06"
89.
Nazzareno BERTO
Metauro Mobili - Pinarello 3h16'33"
90.
Anders ADAMSSON
Alfa Lum - Sauber 3h17'59"
91.
Erich MÄCHLER
Royal - Wrangler - Oliver Tex 3h18'23"
92.
Marc GOOSSENS
Kotter's Racing Team - Bibione 3h23'19"
93.
Mario NORIS
Atala - Campagnolo 3h23'32"
94.
Dante MORANDI
Famcucine - Campagnolo 3h23'36"
95.
Walter DELLE CASE
Atala - Campagnolo 3h25'55"
96.
Vincenzo CUPPERI
Alfa Lum - Sauber 3h28'54"
97.
Flavio MIOZZO
Metauro Mobili - Pinarello 3h30'49"
98.
Ercole MEALLI
Selle Italia - Chinol 3h33'14"
99.
Urs FREULER
Atala - Campagnolo 3h40'15"
100.
Noël DEJONCKHEERE
Gis Gelati - Olmo 3h41'21"
101.
Giovanni MORO
Hoonved - Bottecchia 3h41'28"
102.
Rudy WEBER
Royal - Wrangler - Oliver Tex 3h42'56"
103.
Peter KEHL
Royal - Wrangler - Oliver Tex 3h46'52"
104.
Jakob BAUSAGER
Selle Italia - Chinol 3h48'31"
105.
Silvestro MILANI
Hoonved - Bottecchia 3h54'50"
106.
Marco FRANCESCHINI
Metauro Mobili - Pinarello 3h56'45"
107.
Daniele CAROLI
Termolan - Galli 3h59'27"
108.
Luigi FERRERI
Hoonved - Bottecchia 4h18'26"
109.
Stefan SCHRÖPFER
Kotter's Racing Team - Bibione 4h50'43"
110.
Enea MONTANARI
Termolan - Galli 5h18'55"