Vuelta al Pais Vasco 1982  |  General Classification    

22nd edition

General Classification

12 April 1982 - 16 April 1982

Rider Team Time
1.
José Luis LAGUÍA
Reynolds - Galli 22h09'07"
2.
Julián GOROSPE
Reynolds - Galli
3.
Francesco MOSER
Famcucine - Campagnolo
4.
Vicente BELDA
Kelme
5.
Álvaro PINO
Zor - Helios - Gemeaz Cusin
6.
Paul WELLENS
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt
7.
Alfio VANDI
Selle San Marco - Wilier Triestina
8.
Juan FERNÁNDEZ MARTÍN
Kelme
9.
Sergio SANTIMARIA
Selle San Marco - Wilier Triestina
10.
Faustino RUPÉREZ
Zor - Helios - Gemeaz Cusin
11.
Giovanni TESTOLIN
Selle San Marco - Wilier Triestina
12.
Juan PUJOL
Kelme
13.
Leonardo MAZZANTINI
Famcucine - Campagnolo
14.
Jaime VILAMAJÓ
Kelme
15.
Alberto FERNÁNDEZ BLANCO
Teka
16.
Franco CONTI
Selle San Marco - Wilier Triestina
17.
Marino LEJARRETA
Teka
18.
Antonio COLL
Teka
19.
Anastasio GRECIANO
Reynolds - Galli
20.
Francisco SALA
Hueso Chocolates
21.
Juan Carlos ALONSO
Teka 14'27"
22.
Benny VAN BRABANT
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt 15'52"
23.
Johnny BROERS
B & S Wegenbouw - Elro Snacks 24'55"
24.
Enrique MARTÍNEZ HEREDIA
Kelme 25'01"
25.
Luis Vicente OTIN
Hueso Chocolates 25'08"
26.
Pierino GHIBAUDO
Famcucine - Campagnolo 25'11"
27.
Claudio SAVINI
Selle San Marco - Wilier Triestina 25'16"
28.
Valerio LUALDI
Famcucine - Campagnolo 25'20"
29.
Claudio TORELLI
Famcucine - Campagnolo 25'57"
30.
Isidro JUAREZ
Zor - Helios - Gemeaz Cusin 26'06"
31.
Marino AMADORI
Famcucine - Campagnolo 26'28"
32.
Giuseppe MARTINELLI
Selle San Marco - Wilier Triestina 26'40"
33.
Jesús SUÁREZ CUEVA
Reynolds - Galli 26'48"
34.
Eulalio GARCÍA
Reynolds - Galli 27'20"
35.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ MAGRO
Zor - Helios - Gemeaz Cusin 27'33"
36.
Francisco Javier CEDENA MARTINEZ
Zor - Helios - Gemeaz Cusin 27'58"
37.
Jose Antonio CABRERO MARTINEZ
Zor - Helios - Gemeaz Cusin 28'04"
38.
Eddy PLANCKAERT
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt 28'19"
39.
Graziano SALVIETTI
Famcucine - Campagnolo 28'48"
40.
Enrico MAESTRELLI
Selle San Marco - Wilier Triestina 31'13"
41.
Fiorenzo FAVERO
Selle San Marco - Wilier Triestina 32'36"
42.
Jose RECIO
Kelme 32'52"
43.
Palmiro MASCIARELLI
Famcucine - Campagnolo 33'22"
44.
Rudy COLMAN
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt 33'51"
45.
Giuseppe MONTELLA
Selle San Marco - Wilier Triestina 34'04"
47.
Federico ECHAVE
Teka 34'46"
48.
Antonio D'ALONZO
Selle San Marco - Wilier Triestina 34'57"
49.
Jesús GUZMÁN
Kelme 36'01"
50.
Ismael LEJARRETA
Teka 36'27"