Milano - Sanremo 1982

73rd edition

Milano - Sanremo 294 km

14 April 1982

Rider Team Time
1.
Marc GOMEZ
Wolber - Spidel 7h04'12"
2.
Alain BONDUE
La Redoute - Motobécane 00'10"
3.
Moreno ARGENTIN
Sammontana - Benotto 02'01"
4.
Francesco MOSER
Famcucine - Campagnolo
5.
Tommy PRIM
Bianchi - Piaggio
6.
Claudio BORTOLOTTO
Del Tongo - Colnago
7.
Silvano CONTINI
Bianchi - Piaggio
8.
Patrick VERSLUYS
Boule d'Or - Sunair 02'42"
9.
Leo VAN VLIET
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 03'35"
10.
Walter DELLE CASE
Atala - Campagnolo
11.
Vittorio ALGERI
Metauro Mobili - Pinarello 04'18"
12.
Jean Marie WAMPERS
Gis Gelati - Olmo
13.
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad 04'30"
14.
Jan RAAS
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
15.
Fons DE WOLF
Vermeer-Thijs
16.
Jan BOGAERT
Europ Decor
17.
Greg LEMOND
Renault - Elf
18.
Eddy PLANCKAERT
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt
19.
Noël DEJONCKHEERE
Gis Gelati - Olmo
20.
Giuseppe MARTINELLI
Selle San Marco - Wilier Triestina
21.
Luciano RABOTTINI
Gis Gelati - Olmo
22.
Leonardo BEVILACQUA
Gis Gelati - Olmo
23.
Hubert SEIZ
Cilo - Aufina
24.
Pascal GUYOT
La Redoute - Motobécane
25.
Faustino RUPÉREZ
Zor - Helios - Gemeaz Cusin
26.
Gregor BRAUN
Capri Sonne
27.
Sean KELLY
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
28.
Theo DE ROOIJ
Capri Sonne
29.
Orlando MAINI
Termolan - Galli
30.
Hennie KUIPER
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad
31.
Fridolin KELLER
Royal - Wrangler - Oliver Tex
32.
Gery VERLINDEN
Boule d'Or - Sunair
33.
Charly BÉRARD
Renault - Elf
34.
Jean Philippe VAN DEN BRANDE
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt
35.
Gerrie KNETEMANN
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
36.
Alfio VANDI
Selle San Marco - Wilier Triestina
37.
Rudy PEVENAGE
Capri Sonne
38.
José Enrique CIMA
Teka
39.
Dante MORANDI
Famcucine - Campagnolo
40.
Alain VIGNERON
Renault - Elf
41.
Isidro JUAREZ
Zor - Helios - Gemeaz Cusin
42.
Jean Luc VANDENBROUCKE
La Redoute - Motobécane
43.
Benny VAN BRABANT
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt
44.
Godi SCHMUTZ
Royal - Wrangler - Oliver Tex
45.
Eddy SCHEPERS
Gis Gelati - Olmo
46.
Paolo ROSOLA
Atala - Campagnolo
47.
Marcel RUSSENBERGER
Cilo - Aufina
48.
Daniel WILLEMS
Boule d'Or - Sunair
49.
Erwin LIENHARD
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo
50.
Jos JACOBS
Vermeer-Thijs
51.
Henk LUBBERDING
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
52.
Beat BREU
Cilo - Aufina
53.
Wladimiro PANIZZA
Del Tongo - Colnago
54.
Claudio TORELLI
Famcucine - Campagnolo
55.
Bruno LEALI
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate
56.
Palmiro MASCIARELLI
Famcucine - Campagnolo
57.
Roberto CERUTI
Del Tongo - Colnago
58.
Jacques BOSSIS
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 05'05"
59.
Salvatore MACCALI
Alfa Lum - Sauber
60.
Marc SERGEANT
Boule d'Or - Sunair
61.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad
62.
Ludwig WIJNANTS
Boule d'Or - Sunair
63.
Peter ZIJERVELD
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad 07'15"
64.
Cedric ROSSIER
Cilo - Aufina 07'21"
65.
Claudio CORTI
Sammontana - Benotto 07'38"
66.
Etienne DE BEULE
Europ Decor
67.
Pierino GHIBAUDO
Famcucine - Campagnolo
68.
Valerio PIVA
Bianchi - Piaggio
69.
Jan VAN HOUWELINGEN
Vermeer-Thijs
70.
Valerio LUALDI
Famcucine - Campagnolo
71.
Urs FREULER
Atala - Campagnolo
72.
Corrado DONADIO
Alfa Lum - Sauber
73.
Marino AMADORI
Famcucine - Campagnolo
74.
Antonio FERRETTI
Cilo - Aufina
75.
Daniel GISIGER
Hoonved - Bottecchia
76.
Werner DEVOS
Boule d'Or - Sunair
77.
Daniele ANTINORI
Termolan - Galli 08'10"
78.
Roberto BRESSAN
Atala - Campagnolo 09'38"
79.
Mauro ANGELUCCI
Alfa Lum - Sauber 20'05"
80.
Juan Carlos ALONSO
Teka
81.
Bert PRONK
Kotter's Racing Team - Bibione

Race information

Start, finish: Milano - Sanremo

Distance: 294 km

Date: 14 April 1982