SPP

Tour de France 1982  |  Stage 9b. Plumelec - Nantes   

69th edition

138 km, 12 July 1982

Rider Team Time
1.
Stefan MUTTER
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo 3h07'32"
2.
Pierre-Raymond VILLEMIANE
Wolber - Spidel 00'58"
3.
Jan RAAS
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 00'59"
4.
Eddy PLANCKAERT
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt 01'03"
5.
Sean KELLY
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
6.
Leo VAN VLIET
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
7.
Ad WIJNANDS
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
8.
Christian JOURDAN
La Redoute - Motobécane
9.
Jean-François RAULT
Wolber - Spidel
10.
Phil ANDERSON
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
11.
Rudy PEVENAGE
Capri Sonne
12.
Marc GOMEZ
Wolber - Spidel
13.
Jean-Philippe VAN DEN BRANDE
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt
14.
Christian SEZNEC
Wolber - Spidel
15.
Dominique ARNAUD
Wolber - Spidel
16.
Bernard HINAULT
Renault - Elf
17.
Jean CHASSANG
Wolber - Spidel
18.
Pierre-Henri MENTHÉOUR
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
19.
Bernard VALLET
La Redoute - Motobécane
20.
Didier VANOVERSCHELDE
La Redoute - Motobécane
21.
Paul SHERWEN
La Redoute - Motobécane
22.
Sven Åke NILSSON
Wolber - Spidel
23.
Marcel TINAZZI
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
24.
Pascal SIMON
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
25.
Maurice LE GUILLOUX
Renault - Elf
26.
Theo DE ROOIJ
Capri Sonne
27.
Patrick PERRET
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
28.
Ludo PEETERS
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
29.
Johan VAN DER VELDE
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
30.
Frank HOSTE
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
31.
Marc MADIOT
Renault - Elf
32.
René MARTENS
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad
33.
Bernard BOURREAU
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
34.
Daniel WILLEMS
Boule d'Or - Sunair
35.
Jonathan BOYER
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
36.
Peter WINNEN
Capri Sonne
37.
Pierre BAZZO
La Redoute - Motobécane
38.
Lucien DIDIER
Renault - Elf
39.
Joop ZOETEMELK
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
40.
Marc DURANT
Wolber - Spidel
41.
Robert ALBAN
La Redoute - Motobécane
42.
Hubert LINARD
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
43.
Guy NULENS
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad
44.
Raymond MARTIN
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
45.
Michel LAURENT
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
46.
Jean-François RODRIGUEZ
Renault - Elf
47.
Hubert ARBÈS
Renault - Elf
48.
Beat BREU
Cilo - Aufina
49.
Claude CRIQUIELION
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt
50.
Ronald DE WITTE
Capri Sonne
51.
Jacques MICHAUD
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
52.
Charly BÉRARD
Renault - Elf
53.
Dominique GARDE
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
54.
Adrie VAN HOUWELINGEN
Vermeer-Thijs
55.
Jan VAN HOUWELINGEN
Vermeer-Thijs
56.
Fons DE WOLF
Vermeer-Thijs
57.
René BITTINGER
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
58.
Pierre LE BIGAUT
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
59.
Jostein WILMANN
Capri Sonne
60.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad
61.
Thierry BOLLE
Cilo - Aufina
62.
Frédéric BRUN
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
63.
Roger DE CNIJF
Vermeer-Thijs
64.
Erwin LIENHARD
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo
65.
Cedric ROSSIER
Cilo - Aufina
66.
Johan DE MUYNCK
La Redoute - Motobécane
67.
Alberto FERNÁNDEZ BLANCO
Teka
68.
Gilbert DUCLOS-LASSALLE
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
69.
Gerrie KNETEMANN
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
70.
Etienne DE WILDE
La Redoute - Motobécane
71.
Josef WEHRLI
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo
72.
Harald MAIER
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo
73.
Mario BECCIA
Hoonved - Bottecchia
74.
Hennie KUIPER
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad 01'13"
75.
Ludwig WIJNANTS
Boule d'Or - Sunair 01'19"
76.
Serge DEMIERRE
Cilo - Aufina 01'31"
77.
Daniel GISIGER
Hoonved - Bottecchia 01'36"
78.
Giovanni BATTAGLIN
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate
79.
Luciano RUI
Hoonved - Bottecchia
80.
Luciano LORO
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate
81.
Pascal GUYOT
La Redoute - Motobécane
82.
Felipe YÁÑEZ
Teka
83.
Frans VAN VLIERBERGHE
Boule d'Or - Sunair
84.
Didi THURAU
Hoonved - Bottecchia
85.
Jan WIJNANTS
Boule d'Or - Sunair
86.
Ludo DELCROIX
Capri Sonne
87.
Marino LEJARRETA
Teka
88.
Fiorenzo ALIVERTI
Hoonved - Bottecchia
89.
Kim ANDERSEN
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
90.
Dirk WAYENBERG
Capri Sonne
91.
Eugene URBANY
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt
92.
Klaus-Peter THALER
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo
93.
Alain VIGNERON
Renault - Elf
94.
Pol VERSCHUERE
Vermeer-Thijs
95.
Alain DE ROO
Boule d'Or - Sunair
96.
Jean-François CHAURIN
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
97.
Henk LUBBERDING
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
98.
Ismael LEJARRETA
Teka
99.
André CHALMEL
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
100.
Marc DIERICKX
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad
101.
Yvon BERTIN
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
102.
Guy JANISZEWSKI
Boule d'Or - Sunair
103.
Bernardo ALFONSEL
Teka
104.
Régis CLÈRE
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
105.
Gérard KERBRAT
Wolber - Spidel
106.
Benny VAN BRABANT
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt
107.
Werner DEVOS
Boule d'Or - Sunair
108.
Franky DE GENDT
Vermeer-Thijs
109.
Danny SCHOONBAERT
Vermeer-Thijs
110.
Alfonso DAL PIAN
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate
111.
Antonio COLL
Teka
112.
Patrick MOERLEN
Cilo - Aufina
113.
Antonio BEVILACQUA
Hoonved - Bottecchia
114.
Alfredo CHINETTI
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate
115.
André CHAPPUIS
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
116.
Patrick VERSLUYS
Boule d'Or - Sunair
117.
Juan Carlos ALONSO
Teka
118.
Hubert GRAIGNIC
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
119.
Jean-Louis GAUTHIER
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
120.
Patrick BONNET
Renault - Elf
121.
Jean-René BERNAUDEAU
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
122.
Antonio FERRETTI
Cilo - Aufina
123.
Hans KÄNEL
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo
124.
Eric MCKENZIE
Capri Sonne
125.
Gilbert GLAUS
Cilo - Aufina
126.
Pascal POISSON
Renault - Elf
127.
Luc DESMET
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt
128.
Ludo DE KEULENAER
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
129.
Gerard VELDSCHOLTEN
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
130.
Modesto URRUTIBEAZCOA
Teka
131.
Mike GUTMANN
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo
132.
Bruno LEALI
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate
133.
Paul WELLENS
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt
134.
Walter PLANCKAERT
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt
135.
Siegfried HEKIMI
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo
136.
Luigino MORO
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate
137.
Louis LUYTEN
Vermeer-Thijs
138.
Guido BONTEMPI
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate
139.
Marcel LAURENS
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad
140.
Ludo FRIJNS
Boule d'Or - Sunair
141.
William TACKAERT
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad 01'46"
142.
Jos SCHIPPER
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt 01'59"
143.
Marcel RUSSENBERGER
Cilo - Aufina 02'04"
144.
Claude VINCENDEAU
Wolber - Spidel 02'07"
145.
Jos JACOBS
Vermeer-Thijs
146.
Eric VAN DE WIELE
Capri Sonne
147.
Gery VERLINDEN
Boule d'Or - Sunair
148.
Enzo SERPELLONI
Hoonved - Bottecchia 02'24"
149.
Hendrik DE VOS
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad
150.
Giuliano BIATTA
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate
151.
Carlo TONON
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate
152.
Julius THALMANN
Cilo - Aufina
153.
Patrick CLERC
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo 02'45"
154.
Guy GALLOPIN
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo 02'59"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 9b. Plumelec - Nantes

Distance: 138 km

Date: 12 July 1982