Paris - Nice 1983  |  General Classification    

41st edition

General Classification

9 March 1983 - 16 March 1983

Rider Team Time
1.
Sean KELLY
Sem - Reydel - Mavic 30h02'19"
2.
Jean-Marie GREZET
Sem - Reydel - Mavic 1'03"
3.
Steven ROOKS
Sem - Reydel - Mavic 1'14"
4.
Joop ZOETEMELK
Coop - Mercier - Mavic 1'42"
5.
Michel LAURENT
Coop - Mercier - Mavic 2'26"
6.
René BITTINGER
Sem - Reydel - Mavic 3'59"
7.
Paul HAGHEDOOREN
Splendor - Euro Shop 7'22"
8.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo 7'28"
9.
Graham JONES
Wolber - Spidel 8'42"
10.
Frédéric BRUN
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 9'16"
11.
Pierre BAZZO
Coop - Mercier - Mavic 9'39"
12.
Régis CLÈRE
Coop - Mercier - Mavic 9'54"
13.
Kim ANDERSEN
Coop - Mercier - Mavic 10'05"
14.
Eric VANDERAERDEN
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo 10'26"
15.
Patrick MOERLEN
Sem - Reydel - Mavic 10'27"
16.
Frédéric VICHOT
Coop - Mercier - Mavic 10'58"
17.
Jean-François CHAURIN
Sem - Reydel - Mavic 11'07"
18.
Marc SERGEANT
Europ Decor - Dries 11'19"
19.
Cedric ROSSIER
Sem - Reydel - Mavic 11'22"
20.
Guy NULENS
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo 11'38"
21.
Marc DURANT
Wolber - Spidel 12'38"
22.
Alain BONDUE
La Redoute - Motobécane 12'34"
23.
Michel LARPE
Saint Etienne - U.C. Pélussin 12'50"
24.
Claude CRIQUIELION
Splendor - Euro Shop 15'06"
25.
Antonio COLL
Teka 15'48"
26.
Jo MAAS
Teka 16'13"
27.
Roger DE CNIJF
Boule d'Or - Colnago 18'35"
28.
Luc GOVAERTS
Europ Decor - Dries 19'28"
29.
Juan Carlos ALONSO
Teka 21'00"
30.
Philippe POISSONNIER
Safir - Van de Ven 21'17"
31.
Fabien DE VOOGHT
Wolber - Spidel 23'57"
32.
Patrick BONNET
Wolber - Spidel 24'15"
33.
Rudy ROGIERS
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo 24'22"
34.
Francis CASTAING
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 28'11"
35.
Jean-François RODRIGUEZ
Wolber - Spidel 28'12"
36.
Etienne DE WILDE
La Redoute - Motobécane 29'25"
37.
Christian JOURDAN
La Redoute - Motobécane 29'31"
38.
Hennie KUIPER
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo 31'16"
39.
Ferdi VAN DEN HAUTE
La Redoute - Motobécane 31'38"
40.
Dominique GARDE
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 31'47"
41.
Jean Claude BAGOT
Saint Etienne - U.C. Pélussin 32'14"
42.
Jos HAEX
Europ Decor - Dries 33'25"
43.
Brian FOWLER
Individual 33'50"
44.
Patrick VERSLUYS
Splendor - Euro Shop 33'53"
45.
Jean-Paul LE BRIS
Saint Etienne - U.C. Pélussin 36'10"
46.
Toine POELS
Individual 36'38"
47.
Serge BEUCHERIE
Sem - Reydel - Mavic 36'56"
48.
Gilbert DUCLOS-LASSALLE
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 38'12"
49.
Bernard BOURREAU
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 38'42"
50.
Paul SHERWEN
La Redoute - Motobécane 40'34"
51.
Yvan LAMOTE
Safir - Van de Ven 41'58"
52.
Jan VAN HOUWELINGEN
Boule d'Or - Colnago 42'24"
53.
Jos JACOBS
Europ Decor - Dries 46'10"
54.
Noël SEGERS
Boule d'Or - Colnago 46'37"
55.
Hans DAAMS
Individual 46'40"
56.
Jan PEELS
Individual 47'02"
57.
Rudy DELEHOUZÉE
Safir - Van de Ven 47'44"
58.
Jacques BOSSIS
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
59.
Faustino CUELI
Teka 48'10"
60.
Eric MCKENZIE
Splendor - Euro Shop 49'12"
61.
Henri MANDERS
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo 49'15"
62.
Rudy MATTHIJS
Boule d'Or - Colnago 50'27"
63.
Alan PEIPER
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 50'28"
64.
Patrick COCQUYT
Safir - Van de Ven 52'43"
65.
Walter DALGAL
Safir - Van de Ven
66.
Dirk WAYENBERG
Europ Decor - Dries 55'07"
67.
Dirk DE WOLF
Boule d'Or - Colnago 57'03"
68.
Marc GOMEZ
Wolber - Spidel 1h01'08"
69.
Eddy VAN HAERENS
Safir - Van de Ven 1h01'20"
70.
Modesto URRUTIBEAZCOA
Teka 1h02'36"
71.
Yvon BERTIN
Coop - Mercier - Mavic 1h03'12"
72.
Eric VAN DE WIELE
Splendor - Euro Shop 1h06'30"
73.
Pascal GUYOT
La Redoute - Motobécane 1h08'12"
74.
Gerrie TAKENS
Individual 1h10'07"
75.
Sean YATES
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 1h12'18"
76.
Francisco LOPEZ GONZALVO
Teka 1h13'53"
77.
Hans BOOM
Individual 1h15'59"
78.
Michel CHARREARD
Saint Etienne - U.C. Pélussin 1h16'40"
79.
Walter PLANCKAERT
Splendor - Euro Shop 1h18'58"
80.
John HERETY
Coop - Mercier - Mavic 1h19'07"
81.
Ralf HOFEDITZ
Wolber - Spidel 1h19'39"
82.
Frank MOONS
Individual 1h20'18"
83.
Etienne DE BEULE
Europ Decor - Dries 1h22'11"
84.
Frans VAN VLIERBERGHE
Boule d'Or - Colnago 1h27'27"
85.
Graeme MILLER
Individual 1h34'13"
86.
Kevin ROSEMERGY
Individual 1h38'44"
87.
Marceau PILON
Saint Etienne - U.C. Pélussin 2h00'52"