Tour de Suisse 1983  |  General Classification    

47th edition

General Classification

14 June 1983 - 24 June 1983

Rider Team Time
1.
Sean KELLY
Sem - Reydel - Mavic 48h31'13"
2.
Peter WINNEN
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 1'18"
3.
Jean-Marie GREZET
Sem - Reydel - Mavic 1'19"
4.
Greg LEMOND
Renault - Elf 1'38"
5.
Stefan MUTTER
Cilo - Aufina 1'46"
6.
Mario BECCIA
Malvor - Bottecchia 1'48"
7.
Jostein WILMANN
Eorotex - Magniflex 2'21"
8.
Acacio DA SILVA
Eorotex - Magniflex 2'50"
9.
Paul WELLENS
Eorotex - Magniflex 2'54"
10.
Beat BREU
Cilo - Aufina 3'01"
11.
Wladimiro PANIZZA
Atala - Campagnolo 3'10"
12.
Luciano LORO
Inoxpran - Lumenflon 4'53"
13.
Albert ZWEIFEL
Möbel Märki - Gerber 5'12"
14.
Marc SERGEANT
Europ Decor - Dries 5'14"
15.
Steven ROOKS
Sem - Reydel - Mavic 5'48"
16.
Jonathan BOYER
Sem - Reydel - Mavic 7'23"
17.
Johan VAN DER VELDE
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 7'33"
18.
Giovanni BATTAGLIN
Inoxpran - Lumenflon 7'59"
19.
Hubert SEIZ
Cilo - Aufina 9'21"
20.
Daniel GISIGER
Malvor - Bottecchia 10'30"
21.
Harald MAIER
Eorotex - Magniflex 12'41"
22.
Gerard VELDSCHOLTEN
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 15'37"
23.
Glauco SANTONI
Inoxpran - Lumenflon 17'36"
24.
Joaquim AGOSTINHO
Sem - Reydel - Mavic 19'29"
25.
Bernard GAVILLET
Cilo - Aufina 20'42"
26.
Marc MADIOT
Renault - Elf 21'32"
27.
Josef WEHRLI
Eorotex - Magniflex 24'19"
28.
Bruno WOLFER
Eorotex - Magniflex 24'55"
29.
Godi SCHMUTZ
Eorotex - Magniflex 28'07"
30.
Cedric ROSSIER
Sem - Reydel - Mavic 30'53"
31.
Antonio FERRETTI
Cilo - Aufina 31'53"
32.
Marco VITALI
Del Tongo - Colnago 36'47"
33.
Gerhard ZADROBILEK
Eorotex - Magniflex 38'57"
34.
Vinko POLONČIČ
Malvor - Bottecchia 41'32"
35.
Laurent FIGNON
Renault - Elf 42'25"
36.
Marcel RUSSENBERGER
Cilo - Aufina 42'27"
37.
Theo DE ROOIJ
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 51'58"
38.
Mike GUTMANN
Eorotex - Magniflex 52'09"
39.
Johan LAMMERTS
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 55'37"
40.
Valerio LUALDI
Inoxpran - Lumenflon 57'34"
41.
Bruno LEALI
Inoxpran - Lumenflon 57'56"
42.
Urs FREULER
Atala - Campagnolo 58'10"
43.
Emiel KERSTENS
Beckers Snacks 1h00'33"
44.
Bert OOSTERBOSCH
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 1h00'35"
45.
Ludo DE KEULENAER
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 1h00'55"
46.
Martial GAYANT
Renault - Elf 1h03'52"
47.
Urs ZIMMERMANN
Cilo - Aufina 1h06'30"
48.
Guido FREI
Eorotex - Magniflex 1h06'37"
49.
Ronan ONGHENA
Sem - Reydel - Mavic 1h07'47"
50.
Fridolin KELLER
Eorotex - Magniflex 1h11'06"
51.
Pascal JULES
Renault - Elf 1h12'08"
52.
Charly BÉRARD
Renault - Elf 1h12'13"
53.
Giancarlo CASIRAGHI
Atala - Campagnolo 1h12'36"
54.
Jos JACOBS
Europ Decor - Dries 1h18'34"
55.
Mario NORIS
Atala - Campagnolo 1h22'31"
56.
Dominique GAIGNE
Renault - Elf 1h23'22"
57.
Erich MÄCHLER
Cilo - Aufina 1h23'54"
58.
Patrick MOERLEN
Sem - Reydel - Mavic 1h23'55"
59.
Jürg BRUGGMANN
Malvor - Bottecchia 1h29'13"
60.
Serge DEMIERRE
Cilo - Aufina 1h29'58"
61.
Leo WELLENS
Fangio - Tönissteiner - OM Trucks - Mavic 1h35'11"
62.
Max HÜRZELER
Stöckli Automaten - Interfracht 1h35'30"
63.
Éric DALL'ARMELLINA
Sem - Reydel - Mavic 1h36'03"
64.
Jan JONKERS
Beckers Snacks 1h37'04"
65.
Ronny VAN HOLEN
Safir - Van de Ven 1h40'29"
66.
Pascal POISSON
Renault - Elf 1h41'49"
67.
Julius THALMANN
Cilo - Aufina 1h43'35"
68.
Michel POLLENTIER
Safir - Van de Ven 1h44'28"
69.
Raoul BRUYNDONCKX
Beckers Snacks m.t
70.
René BITTINGER
Sem - Reydel - Mavic 1h44'30"
71.
Johnny BROERS
Beckers Snacks 1h45'26"
72.
Dirk WAYENBERG
Europ Decor - Dries 1h45'55"
73.
Yves GODIMUS
Fangio - Tönissteiner - OM Trucks - Mavic 1h47'02"
74.
Etienne DE BEULE
Europ Decor - Dries 1h51'03"
75.
Giancarlo PERINI
Inoxpran - Lumenflon 1h55'02"
76.
Hans LANGERIJS
Beckers Snacks 1h55'11"
77.
Thierry BOLLE
Cilo - Aufina 1h55'53"
78.
Marcel SUMMERMATTER
Eorotex - Magniflex 1h56'46"
79.
Gilbert GLAUS
Cilo - Aufina 1h57'41"
80.
Daniel ROSSEL
Fangio - Tönissteiner - OM Trucks - Mavic 1h59'24"
81.
Marc SOMERS
Europ Decor - Dries 2h00'24"
82.
Heddy NIEUWDORP
Beckers Snacks 2h00'16"
83.
Francis DE RIDDER
Fangio - Tönissteiner - OM Trucks - Mavic 2h00'20"
84.
Alfredo CHINETTI
Inoxpran - Lumenflon 2h02'00"
85.
Roland VÖGELI
Eorotex - Magniflex 2h03'16"
86.
Eric VANDEPERRE
Europ Decor - Dries 2h05'27"
87.
Yvan LAMOTE
Safir - Van de Ven 2h05'46"
88.
Viktor SCHRANER
Eorotex - Magniflex 2h06'17"
89.
Hans KÄNEL
Eorotex - Magniflex 2h07'49"
90.
Jeff LIECKENS
Safir - Van de Ven 2h15'39"
91.
Roberto BRESSAN
Atala - Campagnolo 2h17'11"