Vuelta al Pais Vasco 1983  |  General Classification    

23rd edition

General Classification

4 April 1983 - 8 April 1983

Rider Team Time
1.
Julián GOROSPE
Reynolds - Galli 23h05'51"
2.
Roberto VISENTINI
Inoxpran - Lumenflon
3.
Marino LEJARRETA
Alfa Lum - Olmo
4.
Vicente BELDA
Kelme
5.
Felipe YÁÑEZ
Teka
6.
Juan Carlos ALONSO
Teka
7.
Faustino RUPÉREZ
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin
8.
Alberto FERNÁNDEZ BLANCO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin
9.
Giovanni BATTAGLIN
Inoxpran - Lumenflon
10.
José RECIO ARIZA
Kelme
11.
Pedro DELGADO
Reynolds - Galli
12.
Bernardo ALFONSEL
Teka
13.
Jaime VILAMAJÓ
Reynolds - Galli
14.
Miguel Ángel IGLESIAS
Kelme
15.
Ángel DE LAS HERAS
Kelme
16.
Luciano LORO
Inoxpran - Lumenflon
17.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ MAGRO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin
18.
Juan FERNÁNDEZ MARTÍN
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin
19.
Moreno ARGENTIN
Sammontana - Campagnolo
20.
Jesús IBAÑEZ LOYO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin
21.
Michael WILSON
Alfa Lum - Olmo
22.
José Antonio CABRERO MARTÍNEZ
Hueso Chocolates
23.
Álvaro PINO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin
24.
Gianbattista BARONCHELLI
Sammontana - Campagnolo
25.
Antonio COLL
Teka
26.
Arsenio GONZALEZ
Kelme
27.
Bruno LEALI
Inoxpran - Lumenflon
28.
Glauco SANTONI
Inoxpran - Lumenflon
29.
Claudio CORTI
Sammontana - Campagnolo
30.
Gianni ZOLA
Sammontana - Campagnolo
31.
Federico ECHAVE
Teka 10'31"
32.
Ismael LEJARRETA
Alfa Lum - Olmo 10'36"
33.
José Luis LAGUÍA
Reynolds - Galli 10'43"
34.
Pedro MUÑÓZ
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin
35.
Jesús GUZMÁN
Kelme 10'54"
36.
Juan PUJOL PAGÈS
Hueso Chocolates 10'55"
37.
Marino POLINI
Sammontana - Campagnolo 11'07"
38.
Orlando MAINI
Alfa Lum - Olmo 11'32"
39.
Paulino MARTINEZ
Teka 11'33"
40.
Jesús SUÁREZ CUEVA
Hueso Chocolates 11'36"
41.
Faustino CUELI
Teka 11'44"
42.
Sabino ANGOITIA GAZTELU
Hueso Chocolates 11'53"
43.
Mariano SÁNCHEZ MARTÍNEZ
Kelme 13'43"
44.
Anastasio GRECIANO
Reynolds - Galli 13'46"
45.
Giorgio AIARDI
Inoxpran - Lumenflon 14'07"
46.
Fiorenzo FAVERO
Sammontana - Campagnolo 14'19"
47.
Guido BONTEMPI
Inoxpran - Lumenflon 14'35"
48.
Enrique AJA
Reynolds - Galli 14'39"
49.
Guillermo DE LA PEÑA GARRIDO
Hueso Chocolates 15'28"
50.
Jesús IBAÑEZ LOYO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin 15'56"