Tour de France 1984  |  Stage 14. Rodez - Domaine du Rouret   

71st edition

227.5 km, 12 July 1984

Rider Team Time
1.
Fons DE WOLF
Europ Decor - Boule d'Or 6h00'45"
2.
Laurent FIGNON
Renault - Elf 17'40"
3.
Bernard HINAULT
La Vie Claire - Terraillon
4.
Phil ANDERSON
Panasonic
5.
Peter WINNEN
Panasonic
6.
Patrick BONNET
Système U 17'45"
7.
Frank HOSTE
Europ Decor - Boule d'Or 17'46"
8.
Eric VANDERAERDEN
Panasonic 17'48"
9.
Leo VAN VLIET
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
10.
Jean-François RAULT
La Vie Claire - Terraillon
11.
Charly BÉRARD
La Vie Claire - Terraillon
12.
Sean KELLY
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
13.
Claude CRIQUIELION
Splendor - Mondial Moquettes - Marc
14.
Kim ANDERSEN
Coop - Hoonved
15.
Dominique GARDE
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
16.
Ángel ARROYO
Reynolds
17.
Marc MADIOT
Renault - Elf
18.
Pedro DELGADO
Reynolds 17'52"
19.
Guy NULENS
Panasonic
20.
Niki RÜTTIMANN
La Vie Claire - Terraillon
21.
Gerard VELDSCHOLTEN
Panasonic
22.
Pierre LE BIGAUT
Coop - Hoonved
23.
Greg LEMOND
Renault - Elf
24.
Guy GALLOPIN
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
25.
Vincent BARTEAU
Renault - Elf
26.
Pascal SIMON
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
27.
Antonio AGUDELO
Varta
28.
Lucien DIDIER
Renault - Elf
29.
Christian SEZNEC
Système U
30.
Alfonso FLORES ORTIZ
Varta
31.
Éric CARITOUX
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
32.
Gilles MAS
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
33.
Patrocinio JIMENEZ
Teka
34.
Graham JONES
Système U
35.
Rene MARTENS
Teka
36.
Maurice LE GUILLOUX
La Vie Claire - Terraillon
37.
Hennie KUIPER
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
38.
Frédéric VICHOT
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
39.
Pedro MUÑÓZ
Teka
40.
Jonathan BOYER
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
41.
José Luis LAGUÍA
Reynolds
42.
Jean-René BERNAUDEAU
Système U
43.
Marc DURANT
Système U
44.
Bernard GAVILLET
Cilo - Aufina - Crans-Montana
45.
Rafael Antonio ACEVEDO PORRAS
Varta
46.
Jean-François CHAURIN
Coop - Hoonved
47.
Marco CHAGAS
Sporting - Raposeira
48.
Urs ZIMMERMANN
Cilo - Aufina - Crans-Montana
49.
Celestino PRIETO
Reynolds
50.
Bernard VALLET
La Vie Claire - Terraillon
51.
Marc SERGEANT
Europ Decor - Boule d'Or
52.
Yvan FREBERT
Système U
53.
Henri MANDERS
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko 18'01"
54.
Luciano LORO
Carrera - Inoxpran
55.
Luis HERRERA
Varta
56.
Robert MILLAR
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
57.
Enrique AJA
Reynolds
58.
Valerio LUALDI
Carrera - Inoxpran
59.
Federico ECHAVE
Teka
60.
Stephen ROCHE
La Redoute
61.
Alain DITHURBIDE
Sporting - Raposeira
62.
Luc GOVAERTS
Europ Decor - Boule d'Or
63.
Ludo PEETERS
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
64.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ ÚBEDA
Reynolds 18'10"
65.
Patrice THÉVENARD
Sporting - Raposeira
66.
Jean Marie GREZET
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
67.
Israel CORREDOR
Varta
68.
Jean Philippe VAN DEN BRANDE
Splendor - Mondial Moquettes - Marc
69.
Dominique ARNAUD
La Vie Claire - Terraillon
70.
Henk LUBBERDING
Panasonic
71.
Jérôme SIMON
La Redoute
72.
Alain VIGNERON
La Vie Claire - Terraillon
73.
Joop ZOETEMELK
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
74.
Antonio FERRETTI
Cilo - Aufina - Crans-Montana
75.
Herman LOIAZA
Varta
76.
Robert ALBAN
La Redoute
77.
Rudy DHAENENS
Splendor - Mondial Moquettes - Marc
78.
Bernard BOURREAU
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
79.
Antonio COLL
Teka
80.
Beat BREU
Cilo - Aufina - Crans-Montana
81.
André CHAPPUIS
Système U
82.
Bernardo ALFONSEL
Teka
83.
Anastasio GRECIANO
Reynolds
84.
Carlos HERNÁNDEZ BAILO
Reynolds
85.
Rudy ROGIERS
Splendor - Mondial Moquettes - Marc
86.
Theo DE ROOIJ
Panasonic
87.
Ludo DE KEULENAER
Panasonic
88.
Michel LAURENT
Coop - Hoonved
89.
Marc DIERICKX
Europ Decor - Boule d'Or 18'21"
90.
Erich MÄCHLER
Cilo - Aufina - Crans-Montana
91.
Jean Luc GARNIER
Coop - Hoonved
92.
Alan PEIPER
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 18'31"
93.
Giancarlo PERINI
Carrera - Inoxpran 18'35"
94.
Pierre-Henri MENTHÉOUR
Renault - Elf
95.
José Francisco RODRIGUEZ MALDONADO
Aeroexpress el Cocuy
96.
Yvon MADIOT
Renault - Elf
97.
Samuel CABRERA CASTANEDA
Varta
98.
Patrick CLERC
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
99.
Jose Alfonso LOPEZ LEMUS
Varta 18'54"
100.
Czesław LANG
Carrera - Inoxpran 19'03"
101.
Glauco SANTONI
Carrera - Inoxpran
102.
Julián GOROSPE
Reynolds
103.
Jean-Louis GAUTHIER
Coop - Hoonved 19'29"
104.
Pascal POISSON
Renault - Elf 19'42"
105.
Jacques BOSSIS
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 19'54"
106.
Pascal JULES
Renault - Elf
107.
Ferdi VAN DEN HAUTE
La Redoute
108.
Hendrik DE VOS
Splendor - Mondial Moquettes - Marc
109.
Bruno LEALI
Carrera - Inoxpran
110.
Raimund DIETZEN
Teka
111.
Gerrie KNETEMANN
Europ Decor - Boule d'Or
112.
Alain BONDUE
La Redoute 20'01"
113.
Régis CLÈRE
Coop - Hoonved 21'10"
114.
Jaime VILAMAJÓ
Reynolds 21'33"
115.
Modesto URRUTIBEAZCOA
Teka 24'08"
116.
Philippe LELEU
La Vie Claire - Terraillon
117.
Noël DEJONCKHEERE
Teka
118.
Francis CASTAING
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
119.
Jean Luc VANDENBROUCKE
La Redoute
120.
Claude MOREAU
Coop - Hoonved
121.
Manuel ZEFERINO
Sporting - Raposeira
122.
Patrick MOERLEN
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
123.
Carlo TONON
Carrera - Inoxpran
124.
Jacques HANEGRAAF
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
125.
Ad WIJNANDS
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
126.
Michel CHARREARD
Sporting - Raposeira
127.
Carlos Alberto MARTA
Sporting - Raposeira
128.
Pablo WILCHES
Splendor - Mondial Moquettes - Marc
129.
Eduardo Manuel CORREIA DE RESENDA
Sporting - Raposeira
130.
Frédéric BRUN
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
131.
Sean YATES
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
132.
Hubert LINARD
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 25'17"
133.
Paul SHERWEN
La Redoute 26'10"
134.
Julius THALMANN
Cilo - Aufina - Crans-Montana 26'21"
135.
Marcel RUSSENBERGER
Cilo - Aufina - Crans-Montana 26'36"
136.
Régis SIMON
La Redoute 28'19"
137.
Jose XAVIER
Sporting - Raposeira 30'16"
138.
Paulo José FERREIRA DOS SANTOS
Sporting - Raposeira
139.
Gilbert GLAUS
Cilo - Aufina - Crans-Montana 30'38"
140.
Simone FRACCARO
Carrera - Inoxpran
141.
Christian LEVAVASSEUR
La Redoute 51'13"
142.
Dominique GAIGNE
Renault - Elf 51'14"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 14. Rodez - Domaine du Rouret

Distance: 227.5 km

Date: 12 July 1984