SPP

Tour de France 1984  |  Stage 7. Alençon - Le Mans   

71st edition

67 km, 5 July 1984

Rider Team Time
1.
Laurent FIGNON
Renault - Elf 1h27'33"
2.
Sean KELLY
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic 00'16"
3.
Bernard HINAULT
La Vie Claire - Terraillon 00'49"
4.
Stephen ROCHE
La Redoute 01'07"
5.
Gerard VELDSCHOLTEN
Panasonic 01'11"
6.
Phil ANDERSON
Panasonic 01'24"
7.
Roberto VISENTINI
Carrera - Inoxpran 01'53"
8.
Gerrie KNETEMANN
Europ Decor - Boule d'Or 01'58"
9.
Kim ANDERSEN
Coop - Hoonved 02'03"
10.
Greg LEMOND
Renault - Elf 02'08"
11.
Guy NULENS
Panasonic 02'12"
12.
Pedro DELGADO
Reynolds 02'14"
13.
Bruno LEALI
Carrera - Inoxpran 02'29"
14.
Frédéric BRUN
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 02'30"
15.
Urs ZIMMERMANN
Cilo - Aufina - Crans-Montana 02'36"
16.
Patrick MOERLEN
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic 02'45"
17.
Ludo PEETERS
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko 02'51"
18.
Jean-Marie GREZET
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic 02'52"
19.
Claude CRIQUIELION
Splendor - Mondial Moquettes - Marc 02'54"
20.
Julián GOROSPE
Reynolds 02'56"
21.
Paul HAGHEDOOREN
Europ Decor - Boule d'Or 02'59"
22.
Pedro MUÑÓZ
Teka 03'11"
23.
Federico ECHAVE
Teka 03'18"
24.
Ángel ARROYO
Reynolds 03'26"
25.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko 03'27"
26.
Joop ZOETEMELK
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko 03'29"
27.
Reimund DIETZEN
Teka 03'34"
28.
Edgar CORREDOR
Teka 03'35"
29.
Bernard GAVILLET
Cilo - Aufina - Crans-Montana 03'36"
30.
Michel LAURENT
Coop - Hoonved
31.
José Francisco RODRIGUEZ MALDONADO
Aeroexpress el Cocuy 03'41"
32.
Régis CLÈRE
Coop - Hoonved 03'44"
33.
Pascal POISSON
Renault - Elf 03'50"
34.
Robert ALBAN
La Redoute 03'57"
35.
Jérôme SIMON
La Redoute 04'04"
36.
Pierre-Henri MENTHÉOUR
Renault - Elf 04'09"
37.
Alain VIGNERON
La Vie Claire - Terraillon 04'10"
38.
Peter WINNEN
Panasonic 04'19"
39.
Czesław LANG
Carrera - Inoxpran 04'20"
40.
Charly BÉRARD
La Vie Claire - Terraillon 04'21"
41.
Harald MAIER
Europ Decor - Boule d'Or
42.
Frédéric VICHOT
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic 04'25"
43.
Jacques HANEGRAAF
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko 04'31"
44.
Marc SERGEANT
Europ Decor - Boule d'Or 04'32"
45.
Marc MADIOT
Renault - Elf 04'33"
46.
Robert MILLAR
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 04'34"
47.
André CHAPPUIS
Système U 04'45"
48.
Adrie VAN HOUWELINGEN
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko 04'52"
49.
Dominique GAIGNE
Renault - Elf 04'58"
50.
Jonathan BOYER
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
51.
Alain BONDUE
La Redoute 04'59"
52.
Pascal SIMON
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 05'00"
53.
Sean YATES
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 05'04"
54.
Rafael Antonio ACEVEDO PORRAS
Varta
55.
Bernard VALLET
La Vie Claire - Terraillon 05'08"
56.
Jean Philippe VAN DEN BRANDE
Splendor - Mondial Moquettes - Marc
57.
Beat BREU
Cilo - Aufina - Crans-Montana 05'10"
58.
Éric CARITOUX
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
59.
Niki RÜTTIMANN
La Vie Claire - Terraillon 05'12"
60.
Pascal JULES
Renault - Elf 05'14"
61.
Christian SEZNEC
Système U 05'17"
62.
Vincent BARTEAU
Renault - Elf
63.
Marc SOMERS
Europ Decor - Boule d'Or 05'18"
64.
Hubert LINARD
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 05'19"
65.
Rudy ROGIERS
Splendor - Mondial Moquettes - Marc 05'28"
66.
Henk LUBBERDING
Panasonic 05'31"
67.
Patrick BONNET
Système U 05'38"
68.
Christian LEVAVASSEUR
La Redoute 05'39"
69.
Glauco SANTONI
Carrera - Inoxpran 05'41"
70.
Gery VERLINDEN
Splendor - Mondial Moquettes - Marc 05'45"
71.
Jan RAAS
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko 05'51"
72.
Jean-Louis GAUTHIER
Coop - Hoonved 05'53"
73.
Jean-René BERNAUDEAU
Système U 05'58"
74.
José Patrocinio JIMÉNEZ
Teka 06'03"
75.
Samuel CABRERA CASTANEDA
Varta 06'09"
76.
Jacques BOSSIS
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
77.
Christian JOURDAN
La Vie Claire - Terraillon 06'17"
78.
Pierre LE BIGAUT
Coop - Hoonved 06'22"
79.
Antonio AGUDELO
Varta 06'24"
80.
Jean Luc GARNIER
Coop - Hoonved 06'25"
81.
Giancarlo PERINI
Carrera - Inoxpran 06'27"
82.
Dominique ARNAUD
La Vie Claire - Terraillon 06'30"
83.
Giovanni BATTAGLIN
Carrera - Inoxpran 06'32"
84.
Yvon MADIOT
Renault - Elf 06'33"
85.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ ÚBEDA
Reynolds 06'36"
86.
Valerio LUALDI
Carrera - Inoxpran 06'41"
87.
Maurice LE GUILLOUX
La Vie Claire - Terraillon 06'43"
88.
Marc DIERICKX
Europ Decor - Boule d'Or 06'44"
89.
Jean Luc VANDENBROUCKE
La Redoute 06'48"
90.
Dirk WAYENBERG
Europ Decor - Boule d'Or 06'50"
91.
Gilles MAS
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic 06'51"
92.
Simone FRACCARO
Carrera - Inoxpran 06'54"
93.
Carlo TONON
Carrera - Inoxpran 07'00"
94.
Enrique AJA
Reynolds 07'01"
95.
Eric VANDERAERDEN
Panasonic 07'02"
96.
Alan PEIPER
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 07'06"
97.
Luis HERRERA
Varta
98.
Jean-François CHAURIN
Coop - Hoonved 07'07"
99.
Patrick CLERC
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic 07'09"
100.
Claude MOREAU
Coop - Hoonved 07'10"
101.
Guy GALLOPIN
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic 07'19"
102.
Régis SIMON
La Redoute 07'23"
103.
Theo DE ROOIJ
Panasonic
104.
Hennie KUIPER
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko 07'36"
105.
Jaime VILAMAJÓ
Reynolds 07'41"
106.
Etienne DE WILDE
La Redoute 07'47"
107.
Alfonso FLORES ORTIZ
Varta 07'52"
108.
Ludo DE KEULENAER
Panasonic 07'58"
109.
Yvan FREBERT
Système U 08'03"
110.
Frank HOSTE
Europ Decor - Boule d'Or 08'04"
111.
Erich MÄCHLER
Cilo - Aufina - Crans-Montana 08'05"
112.
Martín RAMÍREZ
Système U 08'10"
113.
Henri MANDERS
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
114.
José Luis LAGUÍA
Reynolds 08'11"
115.
Rudy MATTHIJS
Splendor - Mondial Moquettes - Marc 08'13"
116.
Luciano LORO
Carrera - Inoxpran 08'14"
117.
Lucien DIDIER
Renault - Elf 08'15"
118.
Manuel CARDENAS ESPITIA
Varta 08'21"
119.
Fons DE WOLF
Europ Decor - Boule d'Or 08'34"
120.
Marco CHAGAS
Sporting - Raposeira 08'36"
121.
Celestino PRIETO
Reynolds 08'42"
122.
Rene MARTENS
Teka 08'48"
123.
Jean-François RAULT
La Vie Claire - Terraillon 08'49"
124.
Thierry BOLLE
Cilo - Aufina - Crans-Montana 08'55"
125.
Graham JONES
Système U 08'59"
126.
Antonio FERRETTI
Cilo - Aufina - Crans-Montana 09'03"
127.
Ferdi VAN DEN HAUTE
La Redoute 09'09"
128.
Marc DURANT
Système U 09'12"
129.
Rudy DHAENENS
Splendor - Mondial Moquettes - Marc 09'14"
130.
Leo VAN VLIET
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko 09'19"
131.
Jose XAVIER
Sporting - Raposeira 09'20"
132.
Hendrik DE VOS
Splendor - Mondial Moquettes - Marc 09'22"
133.
Ad WIJNANDS
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko 09'23"
134.
Bernard BOURREAU
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
135.
Luc GOVAERTS
Europ Decor - Boule d'Or 09'28"
136.
Michel CHARREARD
Sporting - Raposeira 09'29"
137.
Pierre BAZZO
Coop - Hoonved 09'35"
138.
Carlos HERNÁNDEZ BAILO
Reynolds 09'36"
139.
Eduardo Manuel CORREIA DE RESENDA
Sporting - Raposeira 09'46"
140.
Philippe LELEU
La Vie Claire - Terraillon 09'54"
141.
Patrice THÉVENARD
Sporting - Raposeira
142.
Jose Alfonso LOPEZ LEMUS
Varta 10'17"
143.
Francis CASTAING
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
144.
Dominique GARDE
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 10'20"
145.
Eddy PLANCKAERT
Panasonic 10'31"
146.
Manuel ZEFERINO
Sporting - Raposeira 10'41"
147.
Bernardo ALFONSEL
Teka 10'51"
148.
Alain DITHURBIDE
Sporting - Raposeira 11'15"
149.
Anastasio GRECIANO
Reynolds 11'36"
150.
Modesto URRUTIBEAZCOA
Teka 11'48"
151.
Carlos Alberto MARTA
Sporting - Raposeira 11'50"
152.
Paulo José FERREIRA DOS SANTOS
Sporting - Raposeira 11'53"
153.
Patrick VERSLUYS
Splendor - Mondial Moquettes - Marc 12'13"
154.
Paul SHERWEN
La Redoute 12'24"
155.
Jean-François RODRIGUEZ
Système U 12'35"
156.
Antonio COLL
Teka 12'38"
157.
Herman LOIAZA
Varta 12'47"
158.
Pablo WILCHES
Splendor - Mondial Moquettes - Marc 12'49"
159.
Israel CORREDOR
Varta 12'53"
160.
Benedito FERREIRA
Sporting - Raposeira 03'13"
161.
Marcel RUSSENBERGER
Cilo - Aufina - Crans-Montana 13'55"
162.
Gilbert GLAUS
Cilo - Aufina - Crans-Montana 14'22"
163.
Julius THALMANN
Cilo - Aufina - Crans-Montana 15'45"
164.
Noël DEJONCKHEERE
Teka 16'49"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Alençon - Le Mans

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 67 km

Date: 5 July 1984