Paris - Nice 1984  |  General Classification    

42nd edition

General Classification

7 March 1984 - 14 March 1984

Rider Team Time
1.
Sean KELLY
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic 29h41'50"
2.
Stephen ROCHE
La Redoute 12"
3.
Bernard HINAULT
La Vie Claire - Terraillon 1'46"
4.
Michel LAURENT
Coop - Hoonved 2'35"
5.
Phil ANDERSON
Panasonic 2'53"
6.
Robert MILLAR
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 3'39"
7.
Frédéric VICHOT
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic 3'52"
8.
Éric CARITOUX
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic 4'01"
9.
Steven ROOKS
Panasonic 4'11"
10.
Jean Claude BAGOT
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic 4'33"
11.
Guy NULENS
Panasonic 5'20"
12.
Jean-Marie GREZET
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic 6'29"
13.
Henk LUBBERDING
Panasonic 6'39"
14.
Jean Luc VANDENBROUCKE
La Redoute 8'10"
15.
André CHAPPUIS
Système U 8'14"
16.
Gerrie KNETEMANN
Europ Decor - Boule d'Or 8'27"
17.
Bernard VALLET
La Vie Claire - Terraillon 8'29"
18.
Claude CRIQUIELION
Splendor - Mondial Moquettes - Marc 9'00"
19.
Pierre BAZZO
Coop - Hoonved 9'21"
20.
Ronny VAN HOLEN
Safir - Van de Ven 10'09"
21.
Kim ANDERSEN
Coop - Hoonved ?
22.
Jacques BOSSIS
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
23.
Patrice THÉVENARD
Sporting - Raposeira
24.
Dominique GARDE
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
25.
Eddy PLANCKAERT
Panasonic
26.
Jean Philippe VAN DEN BRANDE
Splendor - Mondial Moquettes - Marc
27.
Rene MARTENS
Teka
28.
Frédéric BRUN
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
29.
Luc COLIJN
Safir - Van de Ven
30.
Régis SIMON
La Redoute
31.
Patrick MOERLEN
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
32.
Willem VAN EYNDE
Splendor - Mondial Moquettes - Marc
33.
Pascal GUYOT
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 18'18"
34.
Dominique LECROCQ
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin ?
35.
Dominique ARNAUD
La Vie Claire - Terraillon
36.
Rudy DHAENENS
Splendor - Mondial Moquettes - Marc
37.
Jos LAMMERTINK
Panasonic
38.
Marc SERGEANT
Europ Decor - Boule d'Or
39.
Charly BÉRARD
La Vie Claire - Terraillon
40.
Jean-Louis GAUTHIER
Coop - Hoonved
41.
Bert OOSTERBOSCH
Panasonic
42.
René BITTINGER
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic 23'07"
43.
Antoon VAN DER STEEN
Individual ?
44.
Modesto URRUTIBEAZCOA
Teka
45.
Patrick BONNET
Système U
46.
Maurice LE GUILLOUX
La Vie Claire - Terraillon
47.
Jean-François CHAURIN
Coop - Hoonved
48.
Éric BONNET
U.N.C.P. - A. Trioulier - ELM Leblanc
49.
Christian JOURDAN
La Vie Claire - Terraillon
50.
Christian LEVAVASSEUR
La Redoute
51.
Paul HAGHEDOOREN
Europ Decor - Boule d'Or
52.
Rudy ROGIERS
Splendor - Mondial Moquettes - Marc
53.
Jean Marie WAMPERS
Splendor - Mondial Moquettes - Marc
54.
Claude MOREAU
Coop - Hoonved
55.
Frits SCHÜR
Individual
56.
Reimund DIETZEN
Teka
57.
Vincent LAVENU
U.N.C.P. - A. Trioulier - ELM Leblanc
58.
Bernardo ALFONSEL
Teka
59.
Jean Luc GARNIER
Coop - Hoonved
60.
Guy JANISZEWSKI
Gianni Motta - Linea M.D. Italia
61.
Serge BEUCHERIE
Coop - Hoonved
62.
Alain DITHURBIDE
Sporting - Raposeira
63.
Eric VANDERAERDEN
Panasonic
64.
Ferdi VAN DEN HAUTE
La Redoute
65.
Jean CHASSANG
U.N.C.P. - A. Trioulier - ELM Leblanc
66.
Michel CHARREARD
Sporting - Raposeira
67.
Rudy MATTHIJS
Splendor - Mondial Moquettes - Marc
68.
Marc DURANT
Système U
69.
Frank HOSTE
Europ Decor - Boule d'Or
70.
Peter HOFLAND
Individual
71.
Marc DIERICKX
Europ Decor - Boule d'Or
72.
Marc VAN GEEL
Safir - Van de Ven
73.
Fons DE WOLF
Europ Decor - Boule d'Or
74.
Piet KLEINE
Individual
75.
Claude VINCENDEAU
Système U
76.
Jeff LIECKENS
Safir - Van de Ven
77.
Graham JONES
Système U
78.
Luc DE DECKER
Safir - Van de Ven
79.
Pol VERSCHUERE
Europ Decor - Boule d'Or
80.
Patrick VERSLUYS
Splendor - Mondial Moquettes - Marc
81.
Alfonso GUTIÉRREZ
Teka
82.
Diederik FOUBERT
Safir - Van de Ven
83.
Gerrie TAKENS
Individual
84.
Fabien DE VOOGHT
La Vie Claire - Terraillon
85.
Ralf HOFEDITZ
Système U
86.
Thierry CLAVEYROLAT
Système U
87.
Faustino CUELI
Teka
88.
Dries KLEIN
Individual