Dauphiné Libéré 1984  |  General Classification    

36th edition

General Classification

28 May 1984 - 4 June 1984

Rider Team Time
1.
Martin RAMIREZ
Système U 35h23'11"
2.
Bernard HINAULT
La Vie Claire - Terraillon 27"
3.
Greg LEMOND
Renault - Elf 5'07"
4.
Pascal SIMON
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 6'33"
5.
Niki RÜTTIMANN
La Vie Claire - Terraillon 10'41"
6.
Stephen ROCHE
La Redoute 11'59"
7.
Phil ANDERSON
Panasonic 13'49"
8.
Michel LAURENT
Coop - Hoonved 16'36"
9.
Gilles MAS
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic 16'59"
10.
Dominique GARDE
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 18'19"
11.
Jean Claude BAGOT
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic 20'17"
12.
Robert ALBAN
La Redoute 23'38"
13.
Alain VIGNERON
La Vie Claire - Terraillon 25'56"
14.
Dominique ARNAUD
La Vie Claire - Terraillon 26'55"
15.
Patrick BONNET
Système U 27'19"
16.
Pablo WILCHES
Splendor - Mondial Moquettes - Marc 28'11"
17.
Guy NULENS
Panasonic 28'39"
18.
Peter WINNEN
Panasonic 30'04"
19.
Gerard VELDSCHOLTEN
Panasonic 31'00"
20.
Jérôme SIMON
La Redoute 31'01"
21.
Jean-René BERNAUDEAU
Système U ?
22.
Steven ROOKS
Panasonic
23.
Patrick CLERC
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
24.
Charly BÉRARD
La Vie Claire - Terraillon
25.
Hubert LINARD
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
26.
Frédéric VICHOT
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
27.
Ludo DE KEULENAER
Panasonic
28.
Henk LUBBERDING
Panasonic
29.
Mike GUTMANN
La Vie Claire - Terraillon
30.
Bernard VALLET
La Vie Claire - Terraillon
31.
Philippe DELAURIER
La Redoute
32.
André CHAPPUIS
Système U
33.
Christian JOURDAN
La Vie Claire - Terraillon
34.
Bernard BOURREAU
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
35.
Jean-François CHAURIN
Coop - Hoonved
36.
Philippe POISSONNIER
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
37.
Didier VANOVERSCHELDE
La Redoute
38.
Claude MOREAU
Coop - Hoonved
39.
Frédéric BRUN
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
40.
Pascal GUYOT
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
41.
Stefan MORJEAN
Tönissteiner - Lotto - Mavic - Pecotex
42.
Antonio COLL
Teka
43.
Bert WEKEMA
Panasonic
44.
Bernardo ALFONSEL
Teka
45.
Lucien DIDIER
Renault - Elf
46.
Graham JONES
Système U
47.
Claude VINCENDEAU
Système U
48.
Raimund DIETZEN
Teka
49.
Jan WIJNANTS
Tönissteiner - Lotto - Mavic - Pecotex
50.
Jean-François RODRIGUEZ
Système U
51.
Jean Luc GARNIER
Coop - Hoonved
52.
Éric DALL'ARMELLINA
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
53.
Benny VAN BRABANT
Tönissteiner - Lotto - Mavic - Pecotex
54.
Andre LURQUIN
Tönissteiner - Lotto - Mavic - Pecotex
55.
Daniel ROSSEL
Tönissteiner - Lotto - Mavic - Pecotex