Amstel Gold Race - 1984

19th edition

237 km

21 April 1984

Rider Team Time
1.
Jacques HANEGRAAF
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko 6h05'56"
2.
Kim ANDERSEN
Coop - Hoonved 02'04"
3.
Patrick VERSLUYS
Splendor - Mondial Moquettes - Marc 02'08"
4.
Rudy DHAENENS
Splendor - Mondial Moquettes - Marc
5.
Ad WIJNANDS
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
6.
William TACKAERT
Fangio - Marc - Ecoturbo - Mavic
7.
Frederic VICHOT
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
8.
Jac VAN MEER
AVP - Viditel - De Vries Lotto
9.
Theo DE ROOIJ
Panasonic
10.
Peter WINNEN
Panasonic
11.
Hennie KUIPER
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko 07'57"
12.
Phil ANDERSON
Panasonic 08'20"
13.
Jean Philippe VAN DEN BRANDE
Splendor - Mondial Moquettes - Marc 08'29"
14.
Yves GODIMUS
Fangio - Marc - Ecoturbo - Mavic
15.
Joop ZOETEMELK
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
16.
Jean Marie WAMPERS
Splendor - Mondial Moquettes - Marc
17.
Sean KELLY
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
18.
Martin DURANT
Fangio - Marc - Ecoturbo - Mavic
19.
Stephen ROCHE
La Redoute
20.
Jos JACOBS
Dries - Verandalux
21.
Rudy COLMAN
TeVe Blad - Perlav
22.
Henk LUBBERDING
Panasonic
23.
Hans LANGERIJS
AVP - Viditel - De Vries Lotto 08'50"
24.
Gino LIGNEEL
Fangio - Marc - Ecoturbo - Mavic 10'17"
25.
Gerrie KNETEMANN
Europ Decor - Boule d'Or
26.
Adrie VAN HOUWELINGEN
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
27.
Heddy NIEUWDORP
AVP - Viditel - De Vries Lotto
28.
Wies VAN DONGEN JR.
Elro Snacks - Auto Brabant - Clemenso
29.
Jan JONKERS
Elro Snacks - Auto Brabant - Clemenso
30.
Jean HABETS
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
31.
Henri MANDERS
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
32.
Didier VANOVERSCHELDE
La Redoute
33.
Mario VAN VLIMMEREN
AVP - Viditel - De Vries Lotto
34.
Jacques MICHAUD
Coop - Hoonved
35.
Ludo PEETERS
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
36.
Hubert LINARD
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
37.
Etienne DE BEULE
Dries - Verandalux
38.
Jan BOGAERT
Dries - Verandalux 10'26"
39.
Dominique GARDE
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 11'55"
40.
Leo VAN VLIET
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko 16'32"
41.
Patrick HERMANS
Fangio - Marc - Ecoturbo - Mavic
42.
Jan VAN CAMP
Dries - Verandalux
43.
Fons VAN KATWIJK
Elro Snacks - Auto Brabant - Clemenso
44.
Co MORITZ
Elro Snacks - Auto Brabant - Clemenso
45.
Harald MAIER
Europ Decor - Boule d'Or
46.
Marc SOMERS
Europ Decor - Boule d'Or
47.
Raoul BRUYNDONCKX
Euro Soap - Crack Meubelen - Euro Zeep
48.
Dominique TURCKSIN
Euro Soap - Crack Meubelen - Euro Zeep
49.
Eric VAN LANCKER
Fangio - Marc - Ecoturbo - Mavic
50.
Gerrit SOLLEVELD
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
51.
Sean YATES
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
52.
Ronan ONGHENA
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
53.
Gery VERLINDEN
Splendor - Mondial Moquettes - Marc
54.
Emiel KERSTENS
AVP - Viditel - De Vries Lotto
55.
Dirk WAYENBERG
Europ Decor - Boule d'Or