Clasica San Sebastian 1984

4th edition

San Sebastián - San Sebastián 244 km

16 August 1984

Rider Team Time
1.
Niki RÜTTIMANN
La Vie Claire - Terraillon 6h11'10"
2.
Reimund DIETZEN
Teka
3.
Celestino PRIETO
Reynolds
4.
Dominique GARDE
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
5.
Jose RECIO
Kelme
6.
Iñaki GASTÓN
Reynolds
7.
Ángel CAMARILLO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
8.
Eduardo CHOZAS
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
9.
Robert MILLAR
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
10.
Faustino RUPÉREZ
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
11.
Luis Vicente OTIN
Orbea - Danena
12.
Carlos HERNÁNDEZ BAILO
Reynolds 5"
13.
Alberto FERNÁNDEZ BLANCO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin 2'56"
14.
Nico EMONDS
Teka
15.
Jaime VILAMAJÓ
Reynolds
16.
Imanol MURGA
Orbea - Danena
17.
Vicente BELDA
Kelme
18.
José Luis LAGUÍA
Reynolds
19.
Eduardo GONZALEZ SALVADOR
Reynolds
20.
Charly BÉRARD
La Vie Claire - Terraillon
21.
Francisco CAMBIL RUIZ
Teka
22.
Arsenio GONZALEZ
Kelme
23.
Juan FERNÁNDEZ MARTÍN
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
24.
Frédéric BRUN
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
25.
Alain VIGNERON
La Vie Claire - Terraillon
26.
Bernardo ALFONSEL
Teka
27.
Jose Angel URIEN
Orbea - Danena
28.
Bernard HINAULT
La Vie Claire - Terraillon
29.
Claude CRIQUIELION
Splendor - Mondial Moquettes - Marc
30.
Pedro MUÑÓZ
Teka
31.
José Patrocinio JIMÉNEZ
Teka
32.
Juan María EGUIARTE
Hueso Chocolates
33.
Juan PUJOL
Hueso Chocolates
34.
Ángel DE LAS HERAS
Hueso Chocolates
35.
Francisco SALA
Hueso Chocolates 3'05"
36.
Philippe LELEU
La Vie Claire - Terraillon 5'48"
37.
Eric MCKENZIE
Kelme
38.
Jean Philippe VAN DEN BRANDE
Splendor - Mondial Moquettes - Marc
39.
Francisco LOPEZ GONZALVO
Kelme
40.
Michel GOFFIN
Splendor - Mondial Moquettes - Marc
40.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ ÚBEDA
Reynolds
40.
Ricardo ZÚÑIGA
Reynolds
40.
Anastasio GRECIANO
Reynolds
40.
Guillermo ARENAS
Reynolds
40.
José Luis NAVARRO MARTÍNEZ
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
40.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ MAGRO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
40.
José Luis LÓPEZ CERRÓN
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
40.
Venancio TERAN
Teka
40.
Mariano SÁNCHEZ MARTÍNEZ
Kelme
40.
Miguel Ángel IGLESIAS
Kelme
40.
Antonio ESPARZA SANZ
Kelme
40.
Javier CASTELLAR
Kelme
40.
Antonio LLOPIS OROTINANA
Kelme
40.
Isidro JUAREZ
Hueso Chocolates
40.
Juan CALDENTEY
Hueso Chocolates
40.
Sabino ANGOITIA GAZTELU
Hueso Chocolates
40.
Antonio GIRABENT
Hueso Chocolates
40.
Jokin MÚJIKA
Orbea - Danena
40.
Jon Koldo URIEN
Orbea - Danena
40.
Miguel UGARTEMENDIA
Orbea - Danena
40.
Jose Antonio CABRERO MARTINEZ
Dormilon
40.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Dormilon
40.
Marc GOMEZ
La Vie Claire - Terraillon
40.
Dominique ARNAUD
La Vie Claire - Terraillon
40.
Fabien DE VOOGHT
La Vie Claire - Terraillon
40.
Christian JOURDAN
La Vie Claire - Terraillon
40.
Bernard VALLET
La Vie Claire - Terraillon
40.
Bernard BOURREAU
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
40.
Jacques BOSSIS
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
70.
Willem VAN EYNDE
Splendor - Mondial Moquettes - Marc
71.
Bruno CORNILLET
La Vie Claire - Terraillon 14'11"
72.
Yehuda GERSHONI
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
73.
Mikel LIZARRALDE ZABBALETA
Orbea - Danena
74.
Valentin DORRONSORO
Orbea - Danena
75.
Guillermo DE LA PEÑA GARRIDO
Hueso Chocolates
76.
Jeronimo IBAÑEZ ESCRIBANO
Orbea - Danena
77.
Jose Rafael GARCIA
Dormilon 15'50"
78.
Juan MARTINEZ OLIVER
Dormilon
79.
Alfonso GUTIÉRREZ
Teka
80.
Mariano BAYON
Dormilon
81.
Francisco CARO
Dormilon 24'12"

Race information

Start, finish: San Sebastián - San Sebastián

Distance: 244 km

Date: 16 August 1984