Vuelta al Pais Vasco 1984  |  General Classification    

24th edition

General Classification

2 April 1984 - 6 April 1984

Rider Team Time
1.
Sean KELLY
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic 22h29'28"
2.
Faustino RUPÉREZ
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
3.
Marino LEJARRETA
Alfa Lum - Olmo
4.
Claude CRIQUIELION
Splendor - Mondial Moquettes - Marc
5.
Alberto FERNÁNDEZ BLANCO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
6.
Éric CARITOUX
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
7.
Jean-Marie GREZET
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
8.
Pello RUIZ CABESTANY
Orbea - Danena
9.
Pedro DELGADO
Reynolds
10.
Ángel DE LAS HERAS
Hueso Chocolates
11.
Celestino PRIETO
Reynolds
12.
Jokin MÚJIKA
Orbea - Danena
13.
Eduardo CHOZAS
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
14.
Godi SCHMUTZ
Dromedario - Alan - Oece - Sidermec
15.
Jaime SALVA
Hueso Chocolates
16.
Guillermo DE LA PEÑA GARRIDO
Hueso Chocolates
17.
Edgar CORREDOR
Teka
18.
Jesús IBAÑEZ LOYO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
19.
José Luis NAVARRO MARTÍNEZ
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin 11'16"
20.
Julián GOROSPE
Reynolds 11'28"
21.
Faustino CUELI
Teka 11'57"
22.
Enrique AJA
Reynolds 16'25"
23.
Siegfried HEKIMI
Dromedario - Alan - Oece - Sidermec 16'38"
24.
Franco CONTI
Dromedario - Alan - Oece - Sidermec 17'41"
25.
Gilles MAS
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic 18'19"
26.
Nico EMONDS
Teka 18'40"
27.
Juan Carlos ALONSO
Alfa Lum - Olmo 19'36"
28.
Iñaki GASTÓN
Reynolds 20'02"
29.
Jon Koldo URIEN
Orbea - Danena 21'46"
30.
Federico ECHAVE
Teka 25'21"
31.
Felipe YÁÑEZ
Orbea - Danena 25'28"
32.
Antonio COLL
Teka 28'25"
33.
Ángel ARROYO
Reynolds 28'37"
34.
René BITTINGER
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic 28'40"
35.
Sabino ANGOITIA GAZTELU
Hueso Chocolates 28'49"
36.
Modesto URRUTIBEAZCOA
Teka 29'34"
37.
Miguel Ángel IGLESIAS
Kelme 32'32"
38.
Imanol MURGA
Orbea - Danena 32'36"
39.
Willem VAN EYNDE
Splendor - Mondial Moquettes - Marc 33'15"
40.
Frédéric VICHOT
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic 33'49"
41.
Arsenio GONZALEZ
Kelme 35'53"
42.
Jesús GUZMÁN
Dormilon
43.
Juan María EGUIARTE
Hueso Chocolates 36'13"
44.
Francisco CARO
Dormilon 36'15"
45.
Javier CASTELLAR
Kelme 39'26"
46.
Juan Alberto REIG
Kelme 39'30"
47.
Luis Vicente OTIN
Orbea - Danena 40'08"
48.
Guillermo ARENAS
Reynolds 43'09"
49.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ MAGRO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin 43'37"
50.
Gery VERLINDEN
Splendor - Mondial Moquettes - Marc 44'12"