Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 1984  |  General Classification    

64th edition

General Classification

5 September 1984 - 12 September 1984

Rider Team Time
1.
Sean KELLY
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic 30h46'44"
2.
Pedro MUÑÓZ
Teka
3.
Ángel ARROYO
Reynolds 1'56"
4.
Alberto FERNÁNDEZ BLANCO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin 2'03"
5.
Julián GOROSPE
Reynolds 3'52"
6.
Vicente BELDA
Kelme 3'54"
7.
Robert MILLAR
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 4'04"
8.
Antonio COLL
Teka 4'17"
9.
Patrocinio JIMENEZ
Teka 5'42"
10.
Eduardo CHOZAS
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin 6'23"
11.
Pascal SIMON
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 6'46"
12.
Ángel DE LAS HERAS
Hueso Chocolates 6'58"
13.
Jokin MÚJIKA
Orbea - Danena 7'57"
14.
José Luis LAGUÍA
Reynolds 7'59"
15.
Celestino PRIETO
Reynolds 8'01"
16.
Jeronimo IBAÑEZ ESCRIBANO
Orbea - Danena 9'30"
17.
José Luis NAVARRO MARTÍNEZ
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin 10'58"
18.
Marino LEJARRETA
Alfa Lum - Olmo 11'22"
19.
Pello RUIZ CABESTANY
Orbea - Danena 11'24"
20.
Arsenio GONZALEZ
Kelme 11'33"
21.
Jesús BLANCO VILLAR
Teka 12'47"
22.
Felipe YÁÑEZ
Orbea - Danena 13'49"
23.
Enrique AJA
Reynolds 13'58"
24.
Dominique GARDE
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 15'45"
25.
Ronny VAN HOLEN
Safir - Van de Ven 16'31"
26.
Robert FOREST
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 16'47"
27.
Éric CARITOUX
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic 17'59"
28.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ MAGRO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin 20'38"
29.
Federico ECHAVE
Teka 20'42"
30.
Heddy NIEUWDORP
AVP - Viditel - De Vries Lotto 21'53"
31.
Jose RECIO
Kelme 22'00"
32.
Jean Claude BAGOT
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic 25'13"
33.
Antonio GIRABENT
Hueso Chocolates 25'35"
34.
Miguel Ángel IGLESIAS
Kelme 26'43"
35.
Emiel KERSTENS
AVP - Viditel - De Vries Lotto 28'41"
36.
Francisco SALA
Hueso Chocolates 28'43"
37.
Nico EMONDS
Teka 29'00"
38.
Ángel CAMARILLO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin 29'19"
39.
Gilles MAS
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic 29'35"
40.
Jesús SUÁREZ CUEVA
Hueso Chocolates 30'12"
41.
René BITTINGER
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic 30'23"
42.
Juan FERNÁNDEZ MARTÍN
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
43.
Jacques BOSSIS
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 31'28"
44.
Jose Angel URIEN
Orbea - Danena 31'34"
45.
Jesús GUZMÁN
Dormilon 31'44"
46.
Francisco ESPINOSA
Dormilon 36'32"
47.
Imanol MURGA
Orbea - Danena 36'49"
48.
Jaime VILAMAJÓ
Reynolds 37'02"
49.
Mauro ANGELUCCI
Alfa Lum - Olmo 37'25"
50.
Ricardo ZÚÑIGA
Reynolds 37'50"
51.
Luc BRANCKAERTS
Safir - Van de Ven 39'11"
52.
Isidro JUAREZ
Hueso Chocolates 40'42"
53.
Juan María EGUIARTE
Hueso Chocolates 41'09"
54.
Luis Vicente OTIN
Orbea - Danena 41'26"
55.
Francisco LOPEZ GONZALVO
Kelme 41'49"
56.
Giuseppe MARTINELLI
Alfa Lum - Olmo 41'51"
57.
Hans LANGERIJS
AVP - Viditel - De Vries Lotto 45'39"
58.
Eddy VAN HAERENS
Safir - Van de Ven 46'27"
59.
José DEL RAMO NÚÑEZ
Orbea - Danena 46'30"
60.
Maurizio ROSSI
Alfa Lum - Olmo 47'59"
61.
Eric MCKENZIE
Kelme 48'53"
62.
Ludo LOOS
Dormilon 50'03"
63.
Herman FRISON
Safir - Van de Ven 55'04"
64.
Diederik FOUBERT
Safir - Van de Ven 57'38"
65.
Juan MARTINEZ OLIVER
Dormilon 1h00'44"
66.
Alfonso GUTIÉRREZ
Teka 1h01'56"
67.
Francisco CARO
Dormilon 1h03'55"
68.
Michael WILSON
Alfa Lum - Olmo 1h08'44"