Giro dell'Emilia - 1984

68th edition

San Apollinare - Bologna 237.5 km

4 October 1984

Rider Team Time
1.
Ezio MORONI
Atala - Campagnolo 5h50'00"
2.
Michael WILSON
Alfa Lum - Olmo
3.
Roberto CERUTI
Del Tongo - Colnago
4.
Acacio DA SILVA
Malvor - Bottecchia
5.
Claudio CORTI
Sammontana - Campagnolo
6.
Marino AMADORI
Alfa Lum - Olmo
7.
Emanuele BOMBINI
Del Tongo - Colnago 18"
8.
Giovanni MANTOVANI
Malvor - Bottecchia 30"
9.
Alberto VOLPI
Bianchi - Piaggio
10.
Palmiro MASCIARELLI
Gis Gelati - Tuc Lu
11.
Gibi BARONCHELLI
Murella - Rossin - Tesint 84
12.
Alessandro POZZI
Bianchi - Piaggio
13.
Stefan MUTTER
Cilo - Aufina - Crans-Montana
14.
Tullio CORTINOVIS
Murella - Rossin - Tesint 84
15.
Claudio SAVINI
Dromedario - Alan - Oece - Sidermec
16.
Guido VAN CALSTER
Del Tongo - Colnago 40"
17.
Dag Erik PEDERSEN
Murella - Rossin - Tesint 84
18.
Leo SCHÖNENBERGER
Dromedario - Alan - Oece - Sidermec
19.
Orlando MAINI
Alfa Lum - Olmo
20.
Marco VITALI
Del Tongo - Colnago
21.
Erich MÄCHLER
Cilo - Aufina - Crans-Montana
22.
Giuseppe PETITO
Alfa Lum - Olmo
23.
Silvano RICCO
Santini - Conti - Galli
24.
Pierino GAVAZZI
Atala - Campagnolo
25.
Daniel WYDER
Cilo - Aufina - Crans-Montana
26.
Alfredo CHINETTI
Supermercati Brianzoli
27.
Ettore BAZZICCHI
Fanini - Wührer - Sibicar
28.
Stefano BIZZONI
Murella - Rossin - Tesint 84
29.
Alessandro PAGANESSI
Sammontana - Campagnolo
30.
Maurizio CONTI
Santini - Conti - Galli
31.
Roberto VISENTINI
Carrera - Inoxpran
32.
Marino LEJARRETA
Alfa Lum - Olmo
33.
Wladimiro PANIZZA
Atala - Campagnolo
34.
Silvano CONTINI
Bianchi - Piaggio
35.
Davide CASSANI
Santini - Conti - Galli
36.
Jorgen Vang PEDERSEN
Carrera - Inoxpran
37.
Tommy PRIM
Bianchi - Piaggio
38.
Guido BONTEMPI
Carrera - Inoxpran 1'10"
39.
Giuseppe MONTELLA
Dromedario - Alan - Oece - Sidermec
40.
Alfio VANDI
Dromedario - Alan - Oece - Sidermec
41.
Fabrizio VERZA
Bianchi - Piaggio
42.
Francesco BIANCHI
Fanini - Wührer - Sibicar
43.
Glauco SANTONI
Carrera - Inoxpran 5'25"
44.
Czeslaw LANG
Carrera - Inoxpran
45.
Sergio SANTIMARIA
Del Tongo - Colnago
46.
Mario BONZI
Murella - Rossin - Tesint 84
47.
Marcus BURNS
Alfa Lum - Olmo