Meisterschaft von Zürich - 1984

69th edition

Zürich - Zürich 273.5 km

6 May 1984

Rider Team Time
1.
Phil ANDERSON
Panasonic 6h42'49"
2.
Hubert SEIZ
Cilo - Aufina - Crans-Montana 9"
3.
Pierino GAVAZZI
Atala - Campagnolo 14"
4.
Bernard HINAULT
La Vie Claire - Terraillon
5.
Philippe LELEU
La Vie Claire - Terraillon
6.
Gert Jan THEUNISSE
Panasonic
7.
Stefan MUTTER
Cilo - Aufina - Crans-Montana
8.
Claudio TORELLI
Sammontana - Campagnolo
9.
Johan VAN DER VELDE
Metauro Mobili - Pinarello
10.
Hennie KUIPER
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
11.
Jean Marie WAMPERS
Splendor - Mondial Moquettes - Marc
12.
Glauco SANTONI
Carrera
13.
Bernard BOURREAU
Peugeot
14.
Dominique GARDE
Peugeot
15.
Jorg BRUGGMANN
Malvor - Bottecchia
16.
Theo DE ROOIJ
Panasonic
17.
Luc GOVAERTS
Europ Decor - Boule d'Or
18.
Sean KELLY
Skil
19.
Pascal SIMON
Peugeot
20.
Jacques HANEGRAAF
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
21.
Wladimiro PANIZZA
Atala - Campagnolo
22.
Steven ROOKS
Panasonic 22"
23.
Daniel GISIGER
Atala - Campagnolo 30"
24.
Godi SCHMUTZ
Dromedario - Alan - Oece - Sidermec 1'10"
25.
Vittorio ALGERI
Metauro Mobili - Pinarello
26.
Ludo PEETERS
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
27.
Jean Marie GREZET
Skil
28.
Niki RUTTIMANN
La Vie Claire - Terraillon
29.
Serge DEMIERRE
Cilo - Aufina - Crans-Montana
30.
Alfio VANDI
Dromedario - Alan - Oece - Sidermec
31.
Daniel WYDER
Cilo - Aufina - Crans-Montana
32.
Fons DE WOLF
Europ Decor - Boule d'Or
33.
Acacio DA SILVA
Malvor - Bottecchia
34.
Gerard VELDSCHOLTEN
Panasonic
35.
Luciano LORO
Carrera
36.
Beat BREU
Cilo - Aufina - Crans-Montana
37.
Eddy SCHEPERS
Dromedario - Alan - Oece - Sidermec
38.
Silvano CONTINI
Bianchi
39.
Joop ZOETEMELK
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
40.
Peter WINNEN
Panasonic
41.
Moreno ARGENTIN
Sammontana - Campagnolo
42.
Ad WIJNANDS
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
43.
Henk LUBBERDING
Panasonic
44.
Guido BONTEMPI
Carrera
45.
Gianni ZOLA
Sammontana - Campagnolo
46.
Alain VIGNERON
La Vie Claire - Terraillon 6'50"
47.
Chris WREGHITT
Bianchi 10'44"
48.
Albert ZWEIFEL
Möbel Ferrari - Gerber
49.
Julius THALMANN
Cilo - Aufina - Crans-Montana
50.
Urs FREULER
Atala - Campagnolo
51.
Marc SOMERS
Europ Decor - Boule d'Or