Liège - Bastogne - Liège 1984

70th edition

15 April 1984

Rider Team Time
1.
Sean KELLY
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic 6h47'31"
2.
Phil ANDERSON
Panasonic
3.
Greg LEMOND
Renault - Elf
4.
Steven ROOKS
Panasonic
5.
Acacio DA SILVA
Malvor - Bottecchia
6.
Marc MADIOT
Renault - Elf
7.
Claude CRIQUIELION
Splendor - Mondial Moquettes - Marc 00'03"
8.
Laurent FIGNON
Renault - Elf
9.
Joop ZOETEMELK
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
10.
Pascal JULES
Renault - Elf 01'42"
11.
Patrick VERSLUYS
Splendor - Mondial Moquettes - Marc
12.
Kim ANDERSEN
Coop - Hoonved
13.
Gianbattista BARONCHELLI
Murella - Rossin - Tesint 84
14.
Pascal SIMON
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
15.
Robert MILLAR
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
16.
Pierre BAZZO
Coop - Hoonved
17.
Jonathan BOYER
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
18.
Tommy PRIM
Bianchi - Piaggio
19.
Bernard HINAULT
La Vie Claire - Terraillon
20.
Mario BECCIA
Malvor - Bottecchia
21.
Jean Marie GREZET
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic 08'02"
22.
Niki RÜTTIMANN
La Vie Claire - Terraillon
23.
Jan NEVENS
Splendor - Mondial Moquettes - Marc 09'36"
24.
Michel DERNIES
Fangio - Marc - Ecoturbo - Mavic
25.
Martial GAYANT
Renault - Elf
26.
Heddy NIEUWDORP
AVP - Viditel - De Vries Lotto
27.
Frédéric BRUN
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 11'22"
28.
Bruno CORNILLET
La Vie Claire - Terraillon
29.
Hennie KUIPER
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
30.
Stefan MUTTER
Cilo - Aufina - Crans-Montana
31.
Marc SOMERS
Europ Decor - Boule d'Or
32.
Ennio VANOTTI
Bianchi - Piaggio
33.
Bernard VALLET
La Vie Claire - Terraillon
34.
Johan VAN DER VELDE
Metauro Mobili - Pinarello
35.
Peter WINNEN
Panasonic
36.
Henk LUBBERDING
Panasonic
37.
Jacques HANEGRAAF
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
38.
Emiel KERSTENS
AVP - Viditel - De Vries Lotto
39.
Dirk DURANT
Fangio - Marc - Ecoturbo - Mavic
40.
Hans LANGERIJS
AVP - Viditel - De Vries Lotto
41.
Jean Claude BAGOT
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
42.
Patrick HERMANS
Fangio - Marc - Ecoturbo - Mavic
43.
Jan JONKERS
Elro Snacks - Auto Brabant - Clemenso
44.
Silvestro MILANI
Malvor - Bottecchia
45.
Alain VIGNERON
La Vie Claire - Terraillon
46.
Philippe LELEU
La Vie Claire - Terraillon
47.
Ad WIJNANDS
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
48.
Denis ROUX
Coop - Hoonved
49.
Bernard BOURREAU
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
50.
Guy NULENS
Panasonic
51.
Yvon MADIOT
Renault - Elf
52.
Beat BREU
Cilo - Aufina - Crans-Montana
53.
Antonio FERRETTI
Cilo - Aufina - Crans-Montana
54.
Hubert LINARD
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
55.
Ronan ONGHENA
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic

Race information

Date: 15 April 1984