SPP

Vuelta a España 1984  |  Stage 13. Cangas de Onís - Oviedo   

39th edition

170 km, 30 April 1984

Rider Team Time
1.
Guido VAN CALSTER
Del Tongo - Colnago 4h31'35"
2.
José Luis NAVARRO MARTÍNEZ
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
3.
Julián GOROSPE
Reynolds
4.
Vicente BELDA
Kelme
5.
Ángel ARROYO
Reynolds 5"
6.
Jeff LIECKENS
Safir - Van de Ven 7"
7.
Jesús SUÁREZ CUEVA
Hueso Chocolates
8.
Eddy VAN HAERENS
Safir - Van de Ven
9.
Noël DEJONCKHEERE
Teka
10.
Benny VAN BRABANT
Tönissteiner - Lotto - Mavic - Pecotex
11.
Sabino ANGOITIA GAZTELU
Hueso Chocolates
12.
Marco VITALI
Del Tongo - Colnago
13.
Miguel Ángel IGLESIAS
Kelme
14.
Giuseppe MARTINELLI
Alfa Lum - Olmo
15.
Yvon BERTIN
Dormilon
16.
Leonardo NATALE
Del Tongo - Colnago
17.
Luc COLIJN
Safir - Van de Ven
18.
Patrick CLERC
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
19.
Michel POLLENTIER
Safir - Van de Ven
20.
Salvatore MACCALI
Alfa Lum - Olmo
21.
Ronny VAN HOLEN
Safir - Van de Ven
22.
Federico ECHAVE
Teka
23.
Jesús BLANCO VILLAR
Teka
24.
René MARTENS
Teka
25.
Eugenio HERRANZ
Hueso Chocolates
26.
Jaime VILAMAJÓ
Reynolds
27.
Arsenio GONZALEZ
Kelme
28.
Javier CASTELLAR
Kelme
29.
Celestino PRIETO
Reynolds
30.
Luis Vicente OTIN
Orbea - Danena
31.
José Luis LAGUÍA
Reynolds
32.
Nico EMONDS
Teka
33.
Jan WIJNANTS
Tönissteiner - Lotto - Mavic - Pecotex
34.
Edgar CORREDOR
Teka
35.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ MAGRO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
36.
José RECIO ARIZA
Kelme
37.
Pello RUIZ CABESTANY
Orbea - Danena
38.
Éric CARITOUX
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
39.
Reimund DIETZEN
Teka
40.
Álvaro PINO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
41.
Eduardo CHOZAS
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
42.
Ángel DE LAS HERAS
Hueso Chocolates
43.
Juan PUJOL PAGÈS
Hueso Chocolates
44.
Gilles MAS
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
45.
Orlando MAINI
Alfa Lum - Olmo
46.
Jean-Claude BAGOT
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
47.
Guillermo DE LA PEÑA GARRIDO
Hueso Chocolates
48.
José Patrocinio JIMÉNEZ
Teka
49.
Francesco MOSER
Gis Gelati - Tuc Lu
50.
Eduardo GONZALEZ SALVADOR
Reynolds
51.
Pedro DELGADO
Reynolds
52.
Alberto FERNÁNDEZ BLANCO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
53.
Faustino RUPÉREZ
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
54.
Juan Carlos ALONSO
Alfa Lum - Olmo
55.
Enrique AJA
Reynolds
56.
Antonio COLL
Teka
57.
Marino AMADORI
Alfa Lum - Olmo
58.
Alberto SARONNI
Del Tongo - Colnago
59.
Faustino CUELI
Teka
60.
Jesús GUZMÁN
Dormilon
61.
Jon Koldo URIEN
Orbea - Danena
62.
Juan María EGUIARTE
Hueso Chocolates
63.
Palmiro MASCIARELLI
Gis Gelati - Tuc Lu
64.
Felipe YÁÑEZ
Orbea - Danena
65.
Jaime SALVA
Hueso Chocolates
66.
Marino LEJARRETA
Alfa Lum - Olmo
67.
Sergio SANTIMARIA
Del Tongo - Colnago 1'48"
68.
Stefano GUERRIERI
Del Tongo - Colnago
69.
Giuseppe SARONNI
Del Tongo - Colnago
70.
Alain VON ALLMEN
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
71.
Ludo LOOS
Dormilon
72.
Éric GUYOT
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
73.
Antonio ESPARZA SANZ
Kelme
74.
Domenico PERANI
Alfa Lum - Olmo
75.
Mauro ANGELUCCI
Alfa Lum - Olmo
76.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ ÚBEDA
Reynolds
77.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Dormilon
78.
Stefan MORJEAN
Tönissteiner - Lotto - Mavic - Pecotex
79.
Ángel CAMARILLO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
80.
Isidro JUÁREZ
Hueso Chocolates
81.
José Antonio CABRERO MARTÍNEZ
Dormilon
82.
Jesús IBAÑEZ LOYO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
83.
Marc GOOSSENS
Tönissteiner - Lotto - Mavic - Pecotex
84.
Carlos MACHIN
Hueso Chocolates
85.
Luc DE DECKER
Safir - Van de Ven
86.
Guy GALLOPIN
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
87.
Philippe POISSONNIER
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
88.
Miguel UGARTEMENDIA
Orbea - Danena
89.
Francisco LÓPEZ GONZALVO
Kelme
90.
Walter DALGAL
Gis Gelati - Tuc Lu
91.
92.
93.
94.
95.
96.
97.
98.
99.
100.
101.
102.
103.
104.
105.
106.
107.
108.
109.
110.
111.
112.
113.
114.
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 13. Cangas de Onís - Oviedo

Distance: 170 km

Date: 30 April 1984