SPP

Tour de France 1985  |  Stage 21. Limoges - Lac de Vassivière   

72nd edition

45.7 km, 20 July 1985

Rider Team Time
1.
Greg LEMOND
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 1h02'51"
2.
Bernard HINAULT
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 00'05"
3.
Phil ANDERSON
Panasonic 00'31"
4.
Sean KELLY
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko 00'54"
5.
Stephen ROCHE
La Redoute 00'59"
6.
Thierry MARIE
Renault - Elf 01'29"
7.
Steve BAUER
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 01'43"
8.
Marc SERGEANT
Lotto - Eddy Merckx 02'30"
9.
Joël PELIER
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko 02'35"
10.
Eddy SCHEPERS
Lotto - Eddy Merckx 02'39"
11.
Gilbert DUCLOS-LASSALLE
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 02'43"
12.
Robert MILLAR
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 02'49"
13.
Robert FOREST
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 03'13"
14.
Joop ZOETEMELK
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
15.
Eduardo CHOZAS
Reynolds - TS Batteries 03'14"
16.
Álvaro PINO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin 03'16"
17.
Fabio PARRA
Varta - Café de Colombia - Mavic 03'29"
18.
Pedro DELGADO
Seat - Orbea 03'32"
19.
Paul WELLENS
Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo 03'39"
20.
Paul HAGHEDOOREN
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
21.
Marc MADIOT
Renault - Elf 03'50"
22.
Niki RÜTTIMANN
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 03'53"
23.
Dominique ARNAUD
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 03'56"
24.
Pierre BAZZO
Fagor 04'08"
25.
Luis HERRERA
Varta - Café de Colombia - Mavic
26.
Alan PEIPER
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 04'10"
27.
Eric VANDERAERDEN
Panasonic 04'11"
28.
Claude CRIQUIELION
Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair 04'12"
29.
Frédéric BRUN
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 04'15"
30.
Celestino PRIETO
Reynolds - TS Batteries 04'16"
31.
Frédéric VICHOT
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko 04'17"
32.
Alain VIGNERON
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 04'22"
33.
Jérôme SIMON
La Redoute 04'23"
34.
Gerard VELDSCHOLTEN
Panasonic 04'30"
35.
Charly MOTTET
Renault - Elf 04'31"
36.
Denis ROUX
Renault - Elf 04'43"
37.
Peter WINNEN
Panasonic 04'46"
38.
Martin EARLEY
Fagor 04'52"
39.
Rudy ROGIERS
Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair 04'56"
40.
Jokin MÚJIKA
Seat - Orbea 04'57"
41.
Thierry CLAVEYROLAT
La Redoute 05'05"
42.
Jørgen Vagn PEDERSEN
Carrera - Inoxpran 05'07"
43.
Johan LAMMERTS
Panasonic
44.
Pascal POISSON
Renault - Elf 05'10"
45.
Pierre LE BIGAUT
La Redoute 05'16"
46.
Jan VAN HOUWELINGEN
Verandalux - Dries
47.
Enrique AJA
Reynolds - TS Batteries 05'17"
48.
Bernard VALLET
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 05'18"
49.
Lucien VAN IMPE
Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli 05'19"
50.
Czesław LANG
Carrera - Inoxpran 05'21"
51.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko 05'22"
52.
Pascal SIMON
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 05'27"
53.
Laurent BIONDI
Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair 05'28"
54.
Iñaki GASTÓN
Reynolds - TS Batteries 05'30"
55.
Rafael Antonio ACEVEDO PORRAS
Varta - Café de Colombia - Mavic 05'33"
56.
Roberto VISENTINI
Carrera - Inoxpran 05'36"
57.
Adrie VAN HOUWELINGEN
Verandalux - Dries 05'38"
58.
Maarten DUCROT
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
59.
Jan WIJNANTS
Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo 05'45"
60.
Reynel MONTOYA JARAMILLO
Varta - Café de Colombia - Mavic 05'51"
61.
Jean Philippe VAN DEN BRANDE
Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair 05'52"
62.
Steven ROOKS
Panasonic
63.
Beat BREU
Carrera - Inoxpran 05'57"
64.
Ludo PEETERS
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko 06'01"
65.
Imanol MURGA
Seat - Orbea
66.
Faustino RUPÉREZ
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin 06'03"
67.
Christian JOURDAN
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 06'05"
68.
Jean Claude BAGOT
Fagor 06'06"
69.
Régis SIMON
La Redoute
70.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ MAGRO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin 06'08"
71.
Kim ANDERSEN
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 06'09"
72.
Alain BONDUE
La Redoute 06'11"
73.
Jean-Louis GAUTHIER
La Redoute
74.
Éric CARITOUX
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko 06'21"
75.
Yvon MADIOT
Renault - Elf 06'23"
76.
René BITTINGER
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko 06'24"
77.
Carlos Maria JARAMILLO
Varta - Café de Colombia - Mavic 06'32"
78.
François LEMARCHAND
Fagor 06'34"
79.
Andre LURQUIN
Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo 06'39"
80.
Gilles MAS
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko 06'46"
81.
Sean YATES
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 06'48"
82.
Dominique GAIGNE
Renault - Elf 06'50"
83.
Philippe CHEVALLIER
Renault - Elf 06'57"
84.
Néstor MORA
Varta - Café de Colombia - Mavic 06'58"
85.
Erich MÄCHLER
Carrera - Inoxpran 06'59"
86.
Dominique GARDE
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko 07'08"
87.
Philippe POISSONNIER
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko 07'09"
88.
Alois WOUTERS
Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo 07'10"
89.
Michel DERNIES
Lotto - Eddy Merckx 07'12"
90.
Philippe LAURAIRE
Fagor 07'13"
91.
Rudy DHAENENS
Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair 07'15"
92.
Marc GOMEZ
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 07'23"
93.
Guy GALLOPIN
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko 07'24"
94.
Doug SHAPIRO
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko 07'25"
95.
Pello RUIZ CABESTANY
Seat - Orbea 07'26"
96.
Willem VAN EYNDE
Lotto - Eddy Merckx 07'31"
97.
Carlos HERNÁNDEZ BAILO
Reynolds - TS Batteries 07'36"
98.
Giancarlo PERINI
Carrera - Inoxpran 07'37"
99.
Paul SHERWEN
La Redoute 07'40"
100.
Francis CASTAING
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 07'44"
101.
Jac VAN MEER
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko 07'54"
102.
Hendrik DE VOS
Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair 07'56"
103.
Jelle NIJDAM
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko 08'06"
104.
Hubert LINARD
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 08'09"
105.
Theo DE ROOIJ
Panasonic 08'14"
106.
Etienne DE BEULE
Verandalux - Dries 08'15"
107.
Jean-Marie WAMPERS
Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair 08'21"
108.
Elio FESTA
Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli 08'25"
109.
Jan BAEYENS
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
110.
Patrick TOELEN
Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair 08'30"
111.
Ferdi VAN DEN HAUTE
La Redoute 08'36"
112.
Leo VAN VLIET
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko 08'38"
113.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ ÚBEDA
Reynolds - TS Batteries
114.
Luis Vicente OTIN
Seat - Orbea
115.
Ludwig WIJNANTS
Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo 08'46"
116.
Noël SEGERS
Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo 08'58"
117.
Ad WIJNANDS
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko 09'01"
118.
Marc DURANT
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin 09'03"
119.
Guido BONTEMPI
Carrera - Inoxpran 09'04"
120.
Herman LOIAZA
Varta - Café de Colombia - Mavic 09'07"
121.
Henri MANDERS
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
122.
Claudio FASOLO
Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli 09'09"
123.
Anselmo FUERTE
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin 09'20"
124.
Gerrit SOLLEVELD
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko 09'26"
125.
Guy NULENS
Panasonic
126.
Anastasio GRECIANO
Seat - Orbea 09'43"
127.
Eric MCKENZIE
Lotto - Eddy Merckx 09'44"
128.
José DEL RAMO NÚÑEZ
Seat - Orbea 09'46"
129.
Jan BOGAERT
Verandalux - Dries 09'54"
130.
Yvan FREBERT
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 10'04"
131.
Michel BIBOLLET
Fagor 10'09"
132.
Ludo DE KEULENAER
Panasonic 10'18"
133.
Rudy PATRY
Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo 10'20"
134.
Roberto BRESSAN
Alpilatte - Olmo - Cierre
135.
Rudy MATTHIJS
Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair 10'25"
136.
Giuliano PAVANELLO
Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli 10'33"
137.
Benny VAN BRABANT
Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo 10'53"
138.
Henk LUBBERDING
Panasonic 10'54"
139.
Jos JACOBS
Verandalux - Dries 11'05"
140.
Jose Salvador SANCHIS TORMO
Seat - Orbea 11'15"
141.
Peter PIETERS
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin 12'07"
142.
Jeff LIECKENS
Lotto - Eddy Merckx 12'12"
143.
Patrick ONNOCKX
Lotto - Eddy Merckx 12'34"
144.
Maurizio RONCHIATO
Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli 14'31"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 21. Limoges - Lac de Vassivière

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 45.7 km

Date: 20 July 1985