Paris - Nice 1985  |  General Classification    

43rd edition

General Classification

3 March 1985 - 10 March 1985

Rider Team Time
1.
Sean KELLY
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko 31h10'19"
2.
Stephen ROCHE
La Redoute 23"
3.
Frédéric VICHOT
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko 54"
4.
Phil ANDERSON
Panasonic 1'04"
5.
Pedro MUÑÓZ
Fagor 1'56"
6.
Robert MILLAR
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 2'11"
7.
Éric CARITOUX
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko 2'17"
8.
Pascal SIMON
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 2'21"
9.
Charly MOTTET
Renault - Elf 2'33"
10.
Jean-Marie GREZET
Cilo - Aufina - Magniflex 2'35"
11.
Charly BÉRARD
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 2'58"
12.
Peter WINNEN
Panasonic 3'44"
13.
Alain VIGNERON
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 3'49"
14.
Jean Claude BAGOT
Fagor 4'32"
15.
Dominique ARNAUD
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 4'35"
16.
Nico EMONDS
Fagor 6'04"
17.
Jeronimo IBAÑEZ ESCRIBANO
Seat - Orbea 6'28"
18.
Jean François BERNARD
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 6'44"
19.
Luis Vicente OTIN
Seat - Orbea 8'57"
20.
Jérôme SIMON
La Redoute 10'37"
21.
Jörg MÜLLER
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko 17'55"
22.
Pello RUIZ CABESTANY
Seat - Orbea 18'19"
23.
Imanol MURGA
Seat - Orbea 21'08"
24.
Pierre LE BIGAUT
La Redoute 24'26"
25.
Thierry CLAVEYROLAT
La Redoute 28'20"
26.
Marc GOMEZ
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 29'10"
27.
Martial GAYANT
Renault - Elf 32'30"
28.
Pierre BAZZO
Fagor 33'40"
29.
Kim ANDERSEN
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 34'44"
30.
Ludo DE KEULENAER
Panasonic 35'33"
31.
Bert OOSTERBOSCH
Panasonic 37'56"
32.
Christian JOURDAN
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 38'02"
33.
Régis CLÈRE
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 42'30"
34.
Jean Luc VANDENBROUCKE
La Redoute 43'34"
35.
Martin EARLEY
Fagor 44'58"
36.
Kim ERIKSEN
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 48'13"
37.
Johnny BROERS
Skala 50'45"
38.
Frédéric BRUN
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 51'49"
39.
Bruno CORNILLET
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 57'49"
40.
Alan PEIPER
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 1h03'06"
41.
Gerard VELDSCHOLTEN
Panasonic 1h03'39"
42.
François LEMARCHAND
Fagor 1h07'53"
43.
Jokin MÚJIKA
Seat - Orbea 1h08'36"
44.
Dag Otto LAURITZEN
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 1h10'41"
45.
Nico VERHOEVEN
Skala 1h14'18"
46.
Ferdi VAN DEN HAUTE
La Redoute 1h15'07"
47.
Sean YATES
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 1h26'33"
48.
Leon NEVELS
Skala 1h28'26"
49.
Michel VERMOTE
La Redoute 1h30'54"
50.
Jose Salvador SANCHIS TORMO
Seat - Orbea 1h38'38"
51.
Dominique LECROCQ
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 1h39'54"
52.
Bert WEKEMA
Panasonic 1h54'33"
53.
Jean Paul VAN POPPEL
Skala 2h13'29"
54.
Jos LAMMERTINK
Panasonic 2h33'12"
55.
Santiago IZUZKIZA
Seat - Orbea 2h36'54"
56.
Peter SCHROEN
Skala 2h50'42"
57.
Marco VAN DER HULST
Skala 2h53'52"
58.
Jannes SLENDEBROEK
Skala 3h04'47"