Tour de Suisse 1985  |  General Classification    

49th edition

General Classification

11 June 1985 - 20 June 1985

Rider Team Time
1.
Phil ANDERSON
Panasonic 40h47'43"
2.
Niki RÜTTIMANN
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 42"
3.
Guido WINTERBERG
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 1'00"
4.
Sean KELLY
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko 1'19"
5.
Beat BREU
Carrera - Inoxpran 1'30"
6.
Hubert SEIZ
Cilo - Aufina - Magniflex 2'13"
7.
Peter WINNEN
Panasonic 2'26"
8.
Acacio DA SILVA
Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella 2'53"
9.
Marco VITALI
Del Tongo - Colnago 2'56"
10.
Jörg MÜLLER
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko 3'30"
11.
Jean-Marie GREZET
Cilo - Aufina - Magniflex 3'38"
12.
Claude CRIQUIELION
Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair 3'44"
13.
Luciano LORO
Del Tongo - Colnago 4'05"
14.
Gerard VELDSCHOLTEN
Panasonic 4'07"
15.
Godi SCHMUTZ
Dromedario - Laminox - Fibok 4'08"
16.
Gilles MAS
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko 4'30"
17.
Enrico POCHINI
Dromedario - Laminox - Fibok 5'16"
18.
Eddy SCHEPERS
Lotto - Eddy Merckx 5'50"
19.
Frédéric VICHOT
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko 6'06"
20.
Albert ZWEIFEL
Ferrari 6'09"
21.
Francesco CESARINI
Del Tongo - Colnago 6'55"
22.
Heinz IMBODEN
Cilo - Aufina - Magniflex 9'05"
23.
Alfio VANDI
Dromedario - Laminox - Fibok 10'02"
24.
Bruno CORNILLET
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 11'28"
25.
Claudio CHIAPPUCCI
Carrera - Inoxpran 11'47"
26.
Roberto CERUTI
Del Tongo - Colnago 11'51"
27.
Urs ZIMMERMANN
Carrera - Inoxpran 12'20"
28.
Paul WELLENS
Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo 15'03"
29.
Kim ANDERSEN
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 18'08"
30.
Marc SERGEANT
Lotto - Eddy Merckx 19'13"
31.
René BITTINGER
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko 22'13"
32.
Jan WIJNANTS
Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo 24'43"
33.
Jean-Claude LECLERCQ
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko 24'52"
34.
Jean Philippe VAN DEN BRANDE
Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair 25'21"
35.
Mike GUTMANN
Cilo - Aufina - Magniflex 25'22"
36.
Leo SCHÖNENBERGER
Dromedario - Laminox - Fibok 26'28"
37.
Erwin LIENHARD
Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli 27'07"
38.
Jürg BRUGGMANN
Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella 28'34"
39.
Stefano COLAGÈ
Dromedario - Laminox - Fibok 29'07"
40.
Henk LUBBERDING
Panasonic 31'11"
41.
Alain VIGNERON
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 31'25"
42.
Rolf GÖLZ
Del Tongo - Colnago 33'55"
43.
Benno WISS
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 34'24"
44.
Paul HAGHEDOOREN
Lotto - Eddy Merckx 35'14"
45.
Ludwig WIJNANTS
Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo 37'38"
46.
Stefan MORJEAN
Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo 38'27"
47.
Jacques DECRION
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko 38'36"
48.
Alois WOUTERS
Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo 38'40"
49.
Theo DE ROOIJ
Panasonic 41'23"
50.
Andre LURQUIN
Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo 46'00"
51.
Andre MASSARD
Cilo - Aufina - Magniflex 47'17"
52.
Glauco SANTONI
Carrera - Inoxpran 47'57"
53.
Renato PICCOLO
Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella 52'37"
54.
Michel DERNIES
Lotto - Eddy Merckx 53'13"
55.
Fausto TERRENI
Dromedario - Laminox - Fibok 54'10"
56.
Jean François BERNARD
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 54'39"
57.
Jørgen Vagn PEDERSEN
Carrera - Inoxpran 54'48"
58.
Willem VAN EYNDE
Lotto - Eddy Merckx 55'31"
59.
Marcel RUSSENBERGER
Cilo - Aufina - Magniflex 56'44"
60.
Gert Jan THEUNISSE
Panasonic 57'20"
61.
Laurent BIONDI
Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair 58'09"
62.
Ludo DE KEULENAER
Panasonic 59'58"
63.
Steve BAUER
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 1h01'31"
64.
Johan LAMMERTS
Panasonic 1h02'31"
65.
Hendrik DE VOS
Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair 1h05'07"
66.
Giancarlo PERINI
Carrera - Inoxpran 1h06'25"
67.
Urs FREULER
Atala - Ofmega - Campagnolo 1h07'40"
68.
Rudy DHAENENS
Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair 1h08'40"
69.
Luc WALLAYS
Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo 1h09'15"
70.
Benny VAN BRABANT
Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo 1h10'13"
71.
Rudy ROGIERS
Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair 1h10'27"
72.
Noël SEGERS
Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo 1h11'03"
73.
Sigmund HERMANN
Xorella 1h13'09"
74.
Viktor SCHRANER
Cilo - Aufina - Magniflex 1h14'51"
75.
Patrick ONNOCKX
Lotto - Eddy Merckx 1h15'18"
76.
Jeff LIECKENS
Lotto - Eddy Merckx 1h17'45"
77.
Eric VANDERAERDEN
Panasonic 1h18'57"
78.
Eric MCKENZIE
Lotto - Eddy Merckx 1h19'41"
79.
Rudy PATRY
Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo 1h20'19"
80.
Jean Marie WAMPERS
Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair 1h22'01"
81.
Massimo GHIROTTO
Carrera - Inoxpran 1h23'03"
82.
Sergio SANTIMARIA
Del Tongo - Colnago 1h23'29"
83.
Francesco ROSSIGNOLI
Carrera - Inoxpran 1h23'33"
84.
Mario CONDOLO
Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella 1h25'14"
85.
Luigi FERRARI
Dromedario - Laminox - Fibok 1h23'33"
86.
Marco FRANCESCHINI
Dromedario - Laminox - Fibok 1h32'16"
87.
Fabio BORDONALI
Carrera - Inoxpran 1h33'49"
88.
Alain VON ALLMEN
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko 1h35'42"
89.
Laurent VIAL
Cilo - Aufina - Magniflex 1h38'47"
90.
Alfred ACHERMANN
Cilo - Aufina - Magniflex 1h39'07"
91.
Yves GODIMUS
Lotto - Eddy Merckx 2h02'19"