Vuelta al Pais Vasco 1985  |  General Classification    

25th edition

General Classification

1 April 1985 - 5 April 1985

Rider Team Time
1.
Pello RUIZ CABESTANY
Seat - Orbea 22h44'27"
2.
Greg LEMOND
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar
3.
Marino LEJARRETA
Alpilatte - Olmo - Cierre
4.
Jose RECIO
Kelme
5.
Pedro DELGADO
Seat - Orbea
6.
Sean KELLY
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko
7.
José Luis LAGUÍA
Reynolds - TS Batteries
8.
Jörg MULLER
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko
9.
Claude CRIQUIELION
Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair
10.
Federico ECHAVE
Teka
11.
Éric CARITOUX
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko
12.
Pedro Luis DIAZ ZABALA
Teka
13.
Vicente BELDA
Kelme
14.
Guillermo ARENAS
Reynolds - TS Batteries
15.
Mathieu HERMANS
Seat - Orbea
16.
Álvaro PINO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
17.
Dominique ARNAUD
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar
18.
Mariano SÁNCHEZ MARTÍNEZ
Kelme
19.
Niki RÜTTIMANN
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar
20.
Pedro MUÑÓZ
Fagor
21.
Jon Koldo URIEN
Hueso Chocolates
22.
Iñaki GASTÓN
Reynolds - TS Batteries
23.
José Luis NAVARRO MARTÍNEZ
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
24.
Eduardo CHOZAS
Reynolds - TS Batteries
25.
Jean-Claude GARDE
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko
26.
Juan FERNÁNDEZ MARTÍN
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
27.
Steve BAUER
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar
28.
Jean Claude BAGOT
Fagor
29.
Jokin MÚJIKA
Seat - Orbea 10'09"
30.
Marco CHAGAS
Sporting Raposeira 11'50"
31.
Juan Tomas MARTINEZ
Hueso Chocolates 11'53"
32.
Marc SOMERS
Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair 12'09"
33.
Antonio PINTO
Sporting - Raposeira 12'22"
34.
Ludo LOOS
Dormilon 12'47"
35.
Fernando FERNANDES SOUSA
Sporting Raposeira 12'58"
36.
Eduardo Manuel CORREIA DE RESENDA
Sporting Raposeira 13'04"
37.
Raimund DIETZEN
Teka 13'10"
38.
Arsenio GONZALEZ
Kelme 13'20"
39.
Kim ANDERSEN
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 13'34"
40.
Rubén GOROSPE
Reynolds - TS Batteries 14'07"
41.
Alberto LEAL
Sporting - Raposeira 14'22"
42.
Jose Maria GONZALEZ BARCALA
Teka 14'34"
43.
Bernard VALLET
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 14'45"
44.
Faustino RUPÉREZ
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin 15'37"
45.
Juan Carlos ALONSO
Alpilatte - Olmo - Cierre 15'45"
46.
Juan Alberto REIG
Dormilon 16'31"
47.
Alexandre RUA
Sporting - Raposeira 17'30"
48.
Rudy ROGIERS
Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair 18'45"
49.
Rudy DHAENENS
Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair 19'07"
50.
Benno WISS
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 20'38"