Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 1985  |  General Classification    

65th edition

General Classification

4 September 1985 - 11 September 1985

Rider Team Time
1.
Robert MILLAR
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 34h00'18"
2.
Sean KELLY
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko 3"
3.
Julián GOROSPE
Reynolds - TS Batteries 35"
4.
Vicente BELDA
Kelme 36"
5.
José Francisco RODRIGUEZ MALDONADO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin 1'42"
6.
Robert FOREST
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 2'06"
7.
Álvaro PINO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin 2'38"
8.
Celestino PRIETO
Reynolds - TS Batteries 2'47"
9.
Pedro DELGADO
Seat - Orbea 3'17"
10.
Federico ECHAVE
Teka 3'53"
11.
Jörg MULLER
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko 4'31"
12.
Antonio COLL
Teka 5'24"
13.
Carlos HERNÁNDEZ BAILO
Reynolds - TS Batteries 5'41"
14.
Jacques DECRION
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko 6'15"
15.
José Luis NAVARRO MARTÍNEZ
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin 6'38"
16.
Eduardo CHOZAS
Reynolds - TS Batteries 7'03"
17.
Gilles MAS
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko 7'04"
18.
Marc MADIOT
Renault - Elf 7'24"
19.
Enrique AJA
Reynolds - TS Batteries 8'08"
20.
Juan Tomas MARTINEZ
Hueso Chocolates 8'29"
21.
Éric CARITOUX
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko 9'27"
22.
Jose RECIO
Kelme 11'09"
23.
Jose Rafael GARCIA
Dormilon 12'37"
24.
Juan María EGUIARTE
Hueso Chocolates 12'43"
25.
Felipe YÁÑEZ
Seat - Orbea 12'52"
26.
Jose Alirio CHIZABAS TORRES
Kelme 12'58"
27.
Jesús GUZMÁN
Dormilon 14'10"
28.
Jokin MÚJIKA
Seat - Orbea 14'28"
29.
Jesús BLANCO VILLAR
Teka 14'30"
30.
Ángel CAMARILLO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin 14'31"
31.
Ronan PENSEC
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 15'28"
32.
Carlos Emirio GUTIERREZ
Colpatria 15'55"
33.
Régis CLÈRE
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 16'53"
34.
Faustino RUPÉREZ
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin 17'05"
35.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Dormilon 18'32"
36.
Francisco ESPINOSA
Dormilon 21'47"
37.
Jose Salvador SANCHIS TORMO
Seat - Orbea 21'53"
38.
Juan MARTINEZ OLIVER
Dormilon 22'18"
39.
Valentin DORRONSORO
Seat - Orbea 22'52"
40.
Didier GARCIA
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 25'11"
41.
Jesús SUÁREZ CUEVA
Hueso Chocolates 25'30"
42.
Francisco ANTEQUERA
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin 25'53"
43.
Pedro Jose PEREZ
Dormilon 26'45"
44.
Angel Jose SARRAPIO
Teka 27'16"
45.
José DEL RAMO NÚÑEZ
Seat - Orbea 28'38"
46.
Juan CALDENTEY
Hueso Chocolates 29'22"
47.
Mariano SÁNCHEZ MARTÍNEZ
Kelme 32'36"
48.
José Luis LAGUÍA
Reynolds - TS Batteries 33'28"
49.
Alberto LEANIZBARRUTIA
Hueso Chocolates 33'31"
50.
Raimund DIETZEN
Teka 37'09"
51.
Vincent BARTEAU
Renault - Elf 37'59"
52.
José Maria MORENO RAMÍREZ
Dormilon 40'27"
53.
Bernardo DEL PINO LOPEZ
Hueso Chocolates 43'37"
54.
Arsenio GONZALEZ
Kelme 43'47"
55.
Guillermo ARENAS
Reynolds - TS Batteries 43'51"
56.
Fernando PACHECO
Teka 46'28"
57.
Juan Alberto REIG
Dormilon 47'13"
58.
Yvan FREBERT
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 47'46"
59.
Jean-Claude GARDE
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko 48'01"
60.
Carlos MACHIN
Hueso Chocolates 49'07"
61.
Alan PEIPER
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 50'30"
62.
Francisco LOPEZ GONZALVO
Kelme 56'16"
63.
Noël DEJONCKHEERE
Teka 1h00'28"
64.
Philippe LOUVIOT
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 1h01'50"