Meisterschaft von Zürich - 1985

70th edition

Zürich - Zürich 273.5 km

5 May 1985

Rider Team Time
1.
Ludo PEETERS
Kwantum 7h05'24"
2.
Mario BECCIA
Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
3.
Steve BAUER
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 19"
4.
Jesper WORRE
Sammontana - Bianchi
5.
Henk LUBBERDING
Panasonic
6.
Jorg BRUGGMANN
Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella 25"
7.
Pierino GAVAZZI
Atala - Ofmega - Campagnolo
8.
Jean Philippe VAN DEN BRANDE
Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair
9.
Rudy PEVENAGE
Del Tongo - Colnago
10.
Frederic VICHOT
Skil
11.
Marc SERGEANT
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
12.
Phil ANDERSON
Panasonic
13.
Jeff LIECKENS
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
14.
Stefan MUTTER
Carrera - Inoxpran
15.
Frank HOSTE
Del Tongo - Colnago
16.
Kim ANDERSEN
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar
17.
Silvano RICCO
Dromedario - Laminox - Fibok
18.
Jean Marie WAMPERS
Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair
19.
Alois WOUTERS
Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo
20.
Urs FREULER
Atala - Ofmega - Campagnolo
21.
Daniel WYDER
Cilo - Aufina - Magniflex
22.
Jacques HANEGRAAF
Kwantum
23.
Jorg MÜLLER
Skil
24.
Roberto PAGNIN
Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
25.
Albert ZWEIFEL
Ferrari
26.
Marco VITALI
Del Tongo - Colnago
27.
Johan LAMMERTS
Panasonic
28.
Guido BONTEMPI
Carrera - Inoxpran
29.
Paul HAGHEDOOREN
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
30.
Claudio CHIAPPUCCI
Carrera - Inoxpran
31.
Eddy SCHEPERS
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
32.
Jean Marie GREZET
Cilo - Aufina - Magniflex
33.
Michel DERNIES
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
34.
Jacques DECRION
Skil
35.
Gilbert GLAUS
Cilo - Aufina - Magniflex
36.
Gert Jan THEUNISSE
Panasonic
37.
Erich MÄCHLER
Carrera - Inoxpran
38.
Daniel GISIGER
Atala - Ofmega - Campagnolo
39.
Benno WISS
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar
40.
Giuseppe SARONNI
Del Tongo - Colnago
41.
Joop ZOETEMELK
Kwantum
42.
Alfio VANDI
Dromedario - Laminox - Fibok
43.
Ezio MORONI
Atala - Ofmega - Campagnolo
44.
Roberto VISENTINI
Carrera - Inoxpran
45.
Eric SALOMON
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar
46.
Niki RUTTIMANN
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar
47.
Alberto VOLPI
Sammontana - Bianchi
48.
Willem VAN EYNDE
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
49.
Peter HILSE
Teka
50.
Jean Claude LECLERCQ
Skil
51.
Bernard GAVILLET
Cilo - Aufina - Magniflex
52.
Heinz IMBODEN
Cilo - Aufina - Magniflex
53.
Tommy PRIM
Sammontana - Bianchi
54.
Maarten DUCROT
Kwantum
55.
Bernard VALLET
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar
56.
Salvatore CAVALLARO
Atala - Ofmega - Campagnolo
57.
Guy NULENS
Panasonic
58.
Bernard HINAULT
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar
59.
Godi SCHMUTZ
Dromedario - Laminox - Fibok
60.
Hennie KUIPER
Verandalux - Dries
61.
Gerhard ZADROBILEK
Atala - Ofmega - Campagnolo
62.
Gerrie KNETEMANN
Skil
63.
Luciano LORO
Del Tongo - Colnago
64.
Hubert SEIZ
Cilo - Aufina - Magniflex
65.
Serge DEMIERRE
Alpilatte - Olmo - Cierre
66.
Mike GUTMANN
Cilo - Aufina - Magniflex
67.
Claude CRIQUIELION
Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair
68.
Sergio SANTIMARIA
Del Tongo - Colnago
69.
Glauco SANTONI
Carrera - Inoxpran
70.
Hans DAAMS
Kwantum
71.
Beat BREU
Carrera - Inoxpran
72.
Noel SEGERS
Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo
73.
?
74.
Enrico POCHINI
Dromedario - Laminox - Fibok
75.
Acacio DA SILVA
Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
76.
Stefano ALLOCCHIO
Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella ?
77.
Fabrizio VERZA
Sammontana - Bianchi
78.
Jorgen Vang PEDERSEN
Carrera - Inoxpran
79.
Roberto CERUTI
Del Tongo - Colnago
80.
Maurizio PIOVANI
Del Tongo - Colnago
81.
Jan NEVENS
Kwantum 51"
82.
Jan WIJNANTS
Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo
83.
Ludwig WIJNANTS
Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo
84.
Massimo GHIROTTO
Carrera - Inoxpran
85.
Joel PELIER
Skil
86.
Doug SHAPIRO
Kwantum
87.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Kwantum