Meisterschaft von Zürich - 1985

Zürich - Zürich (273.5 km) - 05/05

Rider Team Country Time
1. Ludo PEETERS Kwantum
BEL
7h05'24"
2. Mario BECCIA Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
ITA
3. Steve BAUER La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar
CAN
19"
4. Jesper WORRE Sammontana
DEN
5. Henk LUBBERDING Panasonic
NED
6. Jorg BRUGGMANN Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
SUI
25"
7. Pierino GAVAZZI Atala - Ofmega - Campagnolo
ITA
8. Jean Philippe VAN DEN BRANDE Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair
BEL
9. Rudy PEVENAGE Del Tongo
BEL
10. Frederic VICHOT Skil
FRA
11. Marc SERGEANT Lotto - Eddy Merckx
BEL
12. Phil ANDERSON Panasonic
AUS
13. Jeff LIECKENS Lotto - Eddy Merckx
BEL
14. Stefan MUTTER Carrera
SUI
15. Frank HOSTE Del Tongo
BEL
16. Kim ANDERSEN La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar
DEN
17. Silvano RICCO Dromedario - Laminox - Fibok
ITA
18. Jean Marie WAMPERS Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair
BEL
19. Alois WOUTERS Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo
BEL
20. Urs FREULER Atala - Ofmega - Campagnolo
SUI
21. Daniel WYDER Cilo - Aufina - Magniflex
SUI
22. Jacques HANEGRAAF Kwantum
NED
23. Jorg MÜLLER Skil
SUI
24. Roberto PAGNIN Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
ITA
25. Albert ZWEIFEL Ferrari
SUI
26. Marco VITALI Del Tongo
ITA
27. Johan LAMMERTS Panasonic
NED
28. Guido BONTEMPI Carrera
ITA
29. Paul HAGHEDOOREN Lotto - Eddy Merckx
BEL
30. Claudio CHIAPPUCCI Carrera
ITA
31. Eddy SCHEPERS Lotto - Eddy Merckx
BEL
32. Jean Marie GREZET Cilo - Aufina - Magniflex
SUI
33. Michel DERNIES Lotto - Eddy Merckx
BEL
34. Jacques DECRION Skil
FRA
35. Gilbert GLAUS Cilo - Aufina - Magniflex
SUI
36. Gert Jan THEUNISSE Panasonic
NED
37. Erich MÄCHLER Carrera
SUI
38. Daniel GISIGER Atala - Ofmega - Campagnolo
SUI
39. Benno WISS La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar
SUI
40. Giuseppe SARONNI Del Tongo
ITA
41. Joop ZOETEMELK Kwantum
NED
42. Alfio VANDI Dromedario - Laminox - Fibok
ITA
43. Ezio MORONI Atala - Ofmega - Campagnolo
ITA
44. Roberto VISENTINI Carrera
ITA
45. Eric SALOMON La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar
FRA
46. Niki RUTTIMANN La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar
SUI
47. Alberto VOLPI Sammontana
ITA
48. Willem VAN EYNDE Lotto - Eddy Merckx
BEL
49. Peter HILSE Teka
GER
50. Jean Claude LECLERCQ Skil
FRA
51. Bernard GAVILLET Cilo - Aufina - Magniflex
SUI
52. Heinz IMBODEN Cilo - Aufina - Magniflex
SUI
53. Tommy PRIM Sammontana
SWE
54. Maarten DUCROT Kwantum
NED
55. Bernard VALLET La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar
FRA
56. Salvatore CAVALLARO Atala - Ofmega - Campagnolo
ITA
57. Guy NULENS Panasonic
BEL
58. Bernard HINAULT La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar
FRA
59. Godi SCHMUTZ Dromedario - Laminox - Fibok
SUI
60. Hennie KUIPER Verandalux
NED
61. Gerhard ZADROBILEK Atala - Ofmega - Campagnolo
AUT
62. Gerrie KNETEMANN Skil
NED
63. Luciano LORO Del Tongo
ITA
64. Hubert SEIZ Cilo - Aufina - Magniflex
SUI
65. Serge DEMIERRE Alpilatte - Olmo - Cierre
SUI
66. Mike GUTMANN Cilo - Aufina - Magniflex
SUI
67. Claude CRIQUIELION Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair
BEL
68. Sergio SANTIMARIA Del Tongo
ITA
69. Glauco SANTONI Carrera
ITA
70. Hans DAAMS Kwantum
NED
71. Beat BREU Carrera
SUI
72. Noel SEGERS Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo
BEL
73. ?
74. Enrico POCHINI Dromedario - Laminox - Fibok
ITA
75. Acacio DA SILVA Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
POR
76. Stefano ALLOCCHIO Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
ITA
?
77. Fabrizio VERZA Sammontana
ITA
78. Jorgen Vang PEDERSEN Carrera
DEN
79. Roberto CERUTI Del Tongo
ITA
80. Maurizio PIOVANI Del Tongo
ITA
81. Jan NEVENS Kwantum
BEL
51"
82. Jan WIJNANTS Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo
BEL
83. Ludwig WIJNANTS Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo
BEL
84. Massimo GHIROTTO Carrera
ITA
85. Joel PELIER Skil
FRA
86. Doug SHAPIRO Kwantum
USA
87. Adrie VAN DER POEL Kwantum
NED