SPP

G.P. du Midi-Libre 1985  |  General Classification   

36th edition

12 June 1985

Rider Team Time
1.
Silvano CONTINI
Ariostea - Oece 19h36'14"
2.
Éric CARITOUX
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko 22"
3.
François LEMARCHAND
Fagor 1'13"
4.
Dominique GARDE
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko 2'20"
5.
Ludo PEETERS
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko 3'12"
6.
Jean-René BERNAUDEAU
Fagor 3'19"
7.
Stephen ROCHE
La Redoute 3'21"
8.
Giuseppe PETITO
Ariostea - Oece 3'24"
9.
Jean-Claude BAGOT
Fagor 3'59"
10.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko 4'02"
11.
Teun VAN VLIET
Verandalux - Dries 4'09"
12.
Christophe LAVAINNE
Renault - Elf 4'15"
13.
Pascal POISSON
Renault - Elf 4'19"
14.
Martin EARLEY
Fagor 4'20"
15.
Celestino PRIETO
Reynolds - TS Batteries
16.
Robert MILLAR
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
17.
Guido VAN CALSTER
Ariostea - Oece 4'21"
18.
Patrice ESNAULT
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko 4'23"
19.
Pierre BAZZO
Fagor
20.
Eduardo CHOZAS
Reynolds - TS Batteries 4'25"
21.
Doug SHAPIRO
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko 4'28"
22.
José Luis LAGUÍA
Reynolds - TS Batteries 4'30"
23.
Wladimiro PANIZZA
Ariostea - Oece 4'34"
24.
Joop ZOETEMELK
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko 4'55"
25.
Robert FOREST
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 7'37"
26.
Jérôme SIMON
La Redoute 7'42"
27.
Pascal KOLKHUIS TANKE
Skala 9'04"
28.
Frédéric BRUN
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 12'02"
29.
Maarten DUCROT
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko 12'03"
30.
Jan NEVENS
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko 12'32"
31.
Leo WELLENS
Verandalux - Dries 14'09"
32.
Eduardo GONZALEZ SALVADOR
Reynolds - TS Batteries 14'13"
33.
Thierry MARIE
Renault - Elf 15'13"
34.
Nico EMONDS
Fagor 15'41"
35.
Hubert LINARD
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
36.
Francis CASTAING
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 17'04"
37.
Pierre LE BIGAUT
La Redoute 17'07"
38.
Philippe POISSONNIER
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko
39.
Jean-Louis GAUTHIER
La Redoute
40.
Guy GALLOPIN
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko 17'10"
41.
Jan VAN HOUWELINGEN
Verandalux - Dries 17'11"
42.
Thierry CLAVEYROLAT
La Redoute
43.
Philippe CHEVALLIER
Renault - Elf
44.
Alessandro POZZI
Ariostea - Oece 20'00"
45.
Adrie VAN HOUWELINGEN
Verandalux - Dries 20'10"
46.
Yvan FREBERT
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 20'11"
47.
Ennio VANOTTI
Ariostea - Oece 21'00"
48.
Carlos HERNÁNDEZ BAILO
Reynolds - TS Batteries 21'14"
49.
Philippe BOUVATIER
Renault - Elf 22'10"
50.
André CHAPPUIS
Team Xerox - Philadelphia Lasers 22'40"
51.
Ronan PENSEC
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 22'45"
52.
Leo VAN VLIET
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko 23'28"
53.
Ad WIJNANDS
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko 23'45"
54.
Dominique GAIGNE
Renault - Elf 25'07"
55.
Jos JACOBS
Verandalux - Dries 25'16"
56.
Jacques HANEGRAAF
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko 27'20"
57.
Jan BOGAERT
Verandalux - Dries 27'47"
58.
Fons DE WOLF
Fagor 28'04"
59.
Alvaro FERNÁNDEZ
Reynolds - TS Batteries 33'07"
60.
Patrick VERSCHUEREN
Safir - Van de Ven 35'17"
61.
Henri MANDERS
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko 35'29"
62.
Graziano SALVIETTI
Ariostea - Oece 36'15"
63.
Pascal ROBERT
Renault - Elf 38'09"
64.
Ennio SALVADOR
Ariostea - Oece 38'59"
65.
Dirk DEMOL
Verandalux - Dries 39'39"
66.
Gert JAKOBS
Verandalux - Dries 40'01"
67.
Herman FRISON
Safir - Van de Ven 41'00"
68.
Enrique AJA
Reynolds - TS Batteries 41'13"
69.
Philippe LAURAIRE
Fagor 46'11"
70.
Frits VAN BINDSBERGEN
Skala 48'53"
71.
Gregor BRAUN
Ariostea - Oece 58'31"
72.
Etienne DE WILDE
Safir - Van de Ven 58'34"
73.
Jannes SLENDEBROEK
Skala 59'17"
74.
Bert VAN ENDE
Safir - Van de Ven 1h03'46"
75.
Luc COLIJN
Safir - Van de Ven 1h07'05"
76.
Patrick COCQUYT
Safir - Van de Ven 1h08'15"
77.
Régis SIMON
La Redoute 1h18'337"
78.
Adriano BAFFI
Ariostea - Oece 1h24'08"
79.
David CECH
Team Xerox - Philadelphia Lasers 1h26'25"
80.
Régis CLÈRE
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 1h28'29"
81.
Peter SCHROEN
Skala 1h32'08"
82.
Anthony MORTIMORE
Team Xerox - Philadelphia Lasers 1h34'33"
83.
Jean-Paul VAN POPPEL
Skala 1h42'32"
84.
Ralf ELSHOF
Skala 1h47'41"
85.
John EUSTICE
Team Xerox - Philadelphia Lasers 1h51'23"
86.
Johnny BROERS
Skala 2h00'25"