SPP

Tour de l'Avenir 1985  |  General Classification    

24th edition

General Classification

3 September 1985 - 16 September 1985

Rider Team Time
1.
Martín RAMÍREZ
Varta - Café de Colombia - Mavic 43h47'03"
2.
Eric SALOMON
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 1'09"
3.
Samuel CABRERA CASTAÑEDA
Varta - Café de Colombia - Mavic 1'32"
4.
Pedro MUÑÓZ
Fagor 2'34"
5.
Antonio AGUDELO
Varta - Café de Colombia - Mavic 4'02"
6.
Bernard RICHARD
Fagor 8'29"
7.
Bruno CORNILLET
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 10'21"
8.
Daniel AMARDEILH
Individual 12'46"
9.
William PALACIO
Individual 14'26"
10.
Jean François BERNARD
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar
11.
Luc ROOSEN
Individual 14'35"
12.
German Antonio CASTILLO CABRERA
Cafe de Colombia 15'00"
13.
Loïc LE FLOHIC
Individual 16'39"
14.
Argemiro BOHORQUEZ ORTEGA
Varta - Café de Colombia - Mavic 21'24"
15.
Rocco CATTANEO
Individual 26'20"
16.
Sergei USLAMINE
Individual 26'22"
17.
Vladimir PULNIKOV
Individual 26'38"
18.
Kim ERIKSEN
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 27'57"
19.
Vasily ZHDANOV
Individual 28'17"
20.
Dominique GAIGNE
Renault - Elf 28'48"
21.
Nico EMONDS
Fagor 30'38"
22.
Marco SALIGARI
Individual 33'33"
23.
Juan Carlos CASTILLO RAMIREZ
Varta - Café de Colombia - Mavic 33'42"
24.
Edgar CORREDOR
Colpatria 34'11"
25.
Abelardo RONDÓN
Individual 34'42"
26.
Thedy RINDERKNECHT
Individual 35'03"
27.
Alberto CAMARGO
Individual 37'33"
28.
Alexandre ZINOVIEV
Individual 38'14"
29.
Claudio BRANDINI
Individual 39'04"
30.
Eric VAN LANCKER
Fangio - Ecoturbo - Eylenbosch 39'49"
31.
Dzamolidine ABDUZHAPAROV
Individual 40'35"
32.
Vicente RIDAURA
Seat - Orbea 45'23"
33.
Guido WINTERBERG
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 46'02"
34.
Henri CARDENAS
Individual 46'05"
35.
Dirk DURANT
Fangio - Ecoturbo - Eylenbosch 46'34"
36.
Herbert WEBER
Individual 31'20"
37.
Jaime VILAMAJÓ
Seat - Orbea 52'07"
38.
Gustavo Ángel PARDO MORENO
Individual 52'11"
39.
Matsuyoshi TAKAHASHI
Individual 52'52"
40.
Jesper SKIBBY
Individual 53'40"
41.
Ruben Dario BELTRAN
Colpatria 54'40"
42.
Simone PELLEGRINI
Individual 55'11"
43.
Charly MOTTET
Renault - Elf 55'12"
44.
Philippe LELEU
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 57'42"
45.
Bruno HUGER
Individual 59'40"
46.
Benno WISS
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 1h02'59"
47.
Erik BREUKINK
Skala 1h04'38"
48.
Luis Alberto GONZALEZ GALLEGO
Individual 1h07'29"
49.
Stéphane GUAY
Individual 1h08'20"
50.
Miguel INDURÁIN
Reynolds - TS Batteries 1h08'49"
51.
Frank VAN DE VIJVER
Individual 1h11'10"
52.
Pascal KOLKHUIS TANKE
Skala 1h11'12"
53.
Søren LILHOLT
Individual 1h11'18"
54.
Marco TABAI
Individual 1h15'46"
55.
Ole RASMUSSEN
Individual 1h16'14"
56.
Thierry MARIE
Renault - Elf 1h16'18"
57.
Fons DE WOLF
Fagor 1h20'45"
58.
Erwin NIJBOER
Seat - Orbea 1h21'40"
59.
Jean-Jacques PHILIPP
Individual 1h27'18"
60.
Remig STUMPF
Individual 1h28'23"
61.
Juan Antonio IBAÑEZ
Reynolds - TS Batteries 1h29'03"
62.
Bjarne RIIS
Individual 1h32'41"
63.
Jeronimo IBAÑEZ ESCRIBANO
Seat - Orbea 1h33'10"
64.
José Julián BALAGUER ALBAMONTE
Seat - Orbea 1h33'48"
65.
Rolando OVANDO
Reynolds - TS Batteries 1h36'12"
66.
Jacques PASIN
Fangio - Ecoturbo - Eylenbosch 1h36'40"
67.
Mathieu HERMANS
Seat - Orbea 1h39'11"
68.
Martial GAYANT
Renault - Elf 1h40'10"
69.
Jack Arvid OLSEN
Individual 1h41'50"
70.
Pascal ROBERT
Renault - Elf 1h41'52"
71.
Pascal ANDORRA
Fagor 1h44'27"
72.
Michel ANSERMET
Individual 1h46'17"
73.
Francisco NAVARRO FUSTER
Reynolds - TS Batteries 1h49'54"
74.
Stefan STÖHR
Individual 1h50'45"
75.
Henri ABADIE
Individual 1h51'02"
76.
Jocelyn JOLIDON
Individual 1h52'40"
77.
Rolf SØRENSEN
Individual 1h56'18"
78.
Alvaro FERNÁNDEZ
Reynolds - TS Batteries 1h58'40"
79.
Per PEDERSEN
Individual 2h0'22"
80.
Manuel Jorge DOMÍNGUEZ DÍAZ
Seat - Orbea 2h09'11"
81.
Johnny BOGERS
Skala 2h18'14"
82.
Pascal POISSON
Renault - Elf 2h40'37"
83.
Jean-Paul VAN POPPEL
Skala 3h08'31"
84.
Jannes SLENDEBROEK
Skala 3h20'45"
85.
Hiroshi MITANI
Individual 3h26'44"
86.
Frank NEIRYNCK
Individual 4h19'58"