SPP

Tour de France 1986  |  Stage 10. Nantes - Futuroscope   

73rd edition

183 km, 13 July 1986

Rider Team Time
1.
Angel Jose SARRAPIO
Teka 4h27'16"
2.
Jean Claude BAGOT
Fagor 00'01"
3.
Eric VANDERAERDEN
Panasonic 02'42"
4.
Frank HOSTE
Fagor
5.
Jeff LIECKENS
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
6.
Johan VAN DER VELDE
Panasonic
7.
Jean-Louis GAUTHIER
R.M.O.
8.
Francis CASTAING
R.M.O.
9.
Jean Philippe VAN DEN BRANDE
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
10.
Mathieu HERMANS
Seat - Orbea
11.
Iñaki GASTÓN
Kas
12.
Cees PRIEM
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
13.
Guido VAN CALSTER
Zor - BH
14.
Antonio ESPARZA SANZ
Seat - Orbea
15.
Claude CRIQUIELION
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
16.
Luigi FURLAN
Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
17.
Eric MCKENZIE
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
18.
Giuseppe PETITO
Gis Gelati - Oece
19.
Joël PELIER
Kas
20.
Marc GOMEZ
Reynolds - Reynolon
21.
Ronny VAN HOLEN
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
22.
Rudy DHAENENS
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
23.
Juan FERNÁNDEZ MARTÍN
Zor - BH
24.
Jos HAEX
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
25.
Régis SIMON
R.M.O.
26.
Jean-René BERNAUDEAU
Fagor
27.
Thierry CLAVEYROLAT
R.M.O.
28.
Alex STIEDA
7-Eleven - Hoonved
29.
Jean Luc VANDENBROUCKE
Kas
30.
Jean-Claude GARDE
Kas
31.
Graziano SALVIETTI
Gis Gelati - Oece
32.
Eddy PLANCKAERT
Panasonic
33.
Stephen ROCHE
Carrera - Vagabond
34.
Steven ROOKS
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
35.
Frédéric VICHOT
Kas
36.
Rudy ROGIERS
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
37.
Gilbert GLAUS
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot
38.
Dominique GARDE
Kas
39.
Laurent BIONDI
Système U
40.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ MAGRO
Zor - BH
41.
Peter WINNEN
Panasonic
42.
Phil ANDERSON
Panasonic
43.
Acacio DA SILVA
Kas
44.
Eddy SCHEPERS
Carrera - Vagabond
45.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
46.
Jean François BERNARD
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar
47.
Christophe LAVAINNE
Système U
48.
Bernard HINAULT
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar
49.
Pierangelo BINCOLETTO
Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
50.
Greg LEMOND
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar
51.
Álvaro PINO
Zor - BH
52.
Roberto PAGNIN
Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
53.
Laurent FIGNON
Système U
54.
Robert MILLAR
Panasonic
55.
Pedro DELGADO
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
56.
Francesco ROSSIGNOLI
Carrera - Vagabond
57.
Peter STEVENHAAGEN
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
58.
Robert FOREST
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot
59.
Joop ZOETEMELK
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
60.
Éric CARITOUX
Fagor
61.
Marino LEJARRETA
Seat - Orbea
62.
Guido BONTEMPI
Carrera - Vagabond
63.
Jaime VILAMAJÓ
Seat - Orbea
64.
Marc SERGEANT
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
65.
Jeff PIERCE
Schwinn - Icy Hot
66.
Jan VAN WIJK
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
67.
Jesús BLANCO VILLAR
Teka
68.
Niki RÜTTIMANN
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar
69.
Henk LUBBERDING
Panasonic
70.
Vicente RIDAURA
Seat - Orbea
71.
Pascal SIMON
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot
72.
Silvano CONTINI
Gis Gelati - Oece
73.
Paul HAGHEDOOREN
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
74.
Primož ČERIN
Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
75.
Antonio AGUDELO
Teka
76.
Charly BÉRARD
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar
77.
Heriberto URAN
Postobon - Manzana - RCN
78.
Ennio VANOTTI
Gis Gelati - Oece
79.
Palmiro MASCIARELLI
Gis Gelati - Oece
80.
Andrew HAMPSTEN
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar
81.
Jan WIJNANTS
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
82.
Steve BAUER
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar
83.
Beat BREU
Carrera - Vagabond
84.
Philippe DELAURIER
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
85.
Bruno LEALI
Carrera - Vagabond
86.
Éric GUYOT
Kas
87.
Charly MOTTET
Système U
88.
Eduardo CHOZAS
Teka
89.
Gilles MAS
R.M.O.
90.
Jørgen Vagn PEDERSEN
Carrera - Vagabond
91.
Willem VAN EYNDE
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
92.
Dominique ARNAUD
Reynolds - Reynolon
93.
Néstor MORA
Postobon - Manzana - RCN
94.
Ennio SALVADOR
Gis Gelati - Oece
95.
Carlos HERNÁNDEZ BAILO
Reynolds - Reynolon
96.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ ÚBEDA
Reynolds - Reynolon
97.
Davis PHINNEY
7-Eleven - Hoonved
98.
Alessandro POZZI
Gis Gelati - Oece
99.
Reimund DIETZEN
Teka
100.
Bruno CORNILLET
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot
101.
Ronan PENSEC
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot
102.
Enrique AJA
Teka
103.
Toine POELS
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
104.
Gerrie KNETEMANN
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
105.
Luc ROOSEN
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
106.
Martín RAMÍREZ
Fagor
107.
Samuel CABRERA CASTANEDA
Reynolds - Reynolon
108.
Yvon MADIOT
Système U
109.
Doug SHAPIRO
7-Eleven - Hoonved
110.
Luis HERRERA
Café de Colombia - Varta
111.
Ángel CAMARILLO
Zor - BH
112.
Sean YATES
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot
113.
José Patrocinio JIMÉNEZ
Café de Colombia - Varta
114.
Alfonso GUTIÉRREZ
Teka
115.
Anselmo FUERTE
Zor - BH
116.
Reynel MONTOYA JARAMILLO
Postobon - Manzana - RCN
117.
Urs ZIMMERMANN
Carrera - Vagabond
118.
Celestino PRIETO
Reynolds - Reynolon
119.
Edgar CORREDOR
Café de Colombia - Varta
120.
José Luis LAGUÍA
Reynolds - Reynolon
121.
Bob ROLL
7-Eleven - Hoonved
122.
Eric VAN LANCKER
Panasonic
123.
Francisco ANTEQUERA
Zor - BH
124.
François LEMARCHAND
Fagor
125.
Bernard GAVILLET
Cilo - Aufina - Gemeaz Cusin
126.
Antonio LONDONO
Postobon - Manzana - RCN
127.
Stefan MORJEAN
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
128.
Carlo BOMANS
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
129.
Guy NULENS
Panasonic
130.
Frédéric BRUN
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot
131.
Guillermo ARENAS
Teka
132.
Marco GIOVANNETTI
Gis Gelati - Oece
133.
Pello RUIZ CABESTANY
Seat - Orbea
134.
Federico ECHAVE
Teka
135.
Marino POLINI
Gis Gelati - Oece
136.
Dag Otto LAURITZEN
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot
137.
Jean-Claude LECLERCQ
Kas
138.
Pol VERSCHUERE
Fagor
139.
Martin EARLEY
Fagor
140.
Eric HEIDEN
7-Eleven - Hoonved
141.
Davide CASSANI
Carrera - Vagabond
142.
Stefano ALLOCCHIO
Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
143.
Thierry MARIE
Système U
144.
Gerard VELDSCHOLTEN
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
145.
Philippe LELEU
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar
146.
Éric BOYER
Système U
147.
Jokin MÚJIKA
Seat - Orbea
148.
Nico EMONDS
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
149.
Gilbert DUCLOS-LASSALLE
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot
150.
Alain BONDUE
Système U
151.
Mario BECCIA
Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
152.
Alfonso FLORES ORTIZ
Café de Colombia - Varta
153.
Juan Carlos ROZAS SALGADO
Zor - BH
154.
Robert DILL BUNDI
Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
155.
Guido WINTERBERG
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar
156.
Marco Antonio LEON CASTRO
Café de Colombia - Varta
157.
Anastasio GRECIANO
Reynolds - Reynolon
158.
Dirk DE WOLF
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
159.
Argemiro BOHORQUEZ ORTEGA
Fagor
160.
Omar HERNANDEZ
Postobon - Manzana - RCN
161.
Israel CORREDOR
Postobon - Manzana - RCN
162.
Dominique GAIGNE
Système U
163.
Ron KIEFEL
7-Eleven - Hoonved
164.
Bernard VALLET
R.M.O.
165.
Hendrik DE VOS
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
166.
Julián GOROSPE
Reynolds - Reynolon
167.
Alexi GREWAL
R.M.O.
168.
Bruno HUGER
R.M.O.
169.
Manuel CARDENAS ESPITIA
Postobon - Manzana - RCN
170.
Jörg MÜLLER
Kas
171.
Chris CARMICHAEL
7-Eleven - Hoonved
172.
Miguel INDURÁIN
Reynolds - Reynolon
173.
Gerardo MONCADA
Postobon - Manzana - RCN
174.
Henk BOEVE
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
175.
Raúl ALCALÁ
7-Eleven - Hoonved
176.
Carlos Maria JARAMILLO
Postobon - Manzana - RCN
177.
Philippe BOUVATIER
Zor - BH
178.
Jan NEVENS
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
179.
Paul KIMMAGE
R.M.O.
180.
Maarten DUCROT
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
181.
Erwin NIJBOER
Seat - Orbea
182.
Erich MÄCHLER
Carrera - Vagabond
183.
Éric LOUVEL
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot
184.
Gerrit SOLLEVELD
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
185.
Renato PICCOLO
Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
186.
Jose Salvador SANCHIS TORMO
Seat - Orbea
187.
Michel DERNIES
Lotto - Eddy Merckx 03'13"
188.
Walter MAGNAGO
Gis Gelati - Oece 03'26"
189.
Alain VIGNERON
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 05'49"
190.
Ludo PEETERS
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko 08'53"
191.
André CHAPPUIS
R.M.O.

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 10. Nantes - Futuroscope

Distance: 183 km

Date: 13 July 1986