SPP

Tour de France 1986  |  Stage 12. Bayonne - Pau   

73rd edition

217.5 km, 15 July 1986

Rider Team Time
1.
Pedro DELGADO
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 6h03'18"
2.
Bernard HINAULT
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 00'01"
3.
Greg LEMOND
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 04'37"
4.
Luis HERRERA
Café de Colombia - Varta 04'38"
5.
Steve BAUER
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 05'09"
6.
Claude CRIQUIELION
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor 05'31"
7.
Steven ROOKS
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
8.
Andrew HAMPSTEN
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar
9.
Peter WINNEN
Panasonic 05'32"
10.
Urs ZIMMERMANN
Carrera - Vagabond
11.
Robert MILLAR
Panasonic
12.
Jean François BERNARD
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar
13.
Yvon MADIOT
Système U
14.
Éric CARITOUX
Fagor 09'59"
15.
Ronan PENSEC
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot 10'00"
16.
Alexi GREWAL
R.M.O.
17.
Joël PELIER
Kas 11'02"
18.
Thierry CLAVEYROLAT
R.M.O.
19.
Primož ČERIN
Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
20.
Laurent FIGNON
Système U
21.
Álvaro PINO
Zor - BH
22.
Carlos HERNÁNDEZ BAILO
Reynolds - Reynolon
23.
Jean Claude BAGOT
Fagor
24.
Gilles MAS
R.M.O.
25.
Jesús BLANCO VILLAR
Teka
26.
José Patrocinio JIMÉNEZ
Café de Colombia - Varta
27.
Antonio AGUDELO
Teka
28.
Pascal SIMON
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot
29.
Eduardo CHOZAS
Teka
30.
Joop ZOETEMELK
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
31.
Niki RÜTTIMANN
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar
32.
Samuel CABRERA CASTANEDA
Reynolds - Reynolon
33.
Bruno CORNILLET
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot
34.
Alfonso FLORES ORTIZ
Café de Colombia - Varta
35.
Reynel MONTOYA JARAMILLO
Postobon - Manzana - RCN
36.
Martín RAMÍREZ
Fagor
37.
Charly MOTTET
Système U
38.
Edgar CORREDOR
Café de Colombia - Varta
39.
Heriberto URAN
Postobon - Manzana - RCN
40.
Argemiro BOHORQUEZ ORTEGA
Fagor
41.
Marino LEJARRETA
Seat - Orbea
42.
Pello RUIZ CABESTANY
Seat - Orbea 15'19"
43.
Dag Otto LAURITZEN
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot
44.
Robert FOREST
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot
45.
Jokin MÚJIKA
Seat - Orbea
46.
Federico ECHAVE
Teka
47.
Jean-René BERNAUDEAU
Fagor
48.
Hendrik DE VOS
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
49.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ MAGRO
Zor - BH
50.
François LEMARCHAND
Fagor
51.
Anselmo FUERTE
Zor - BH
52.
Bernard GAVILLET
Cilo - Aufina - Gemeaz Cusin
53.
Silvano CONTINI
Gis Gelati - Oece
54.
Manuel CARDENAS ESPITIA
Postobon - Manzana - RCN
55.
Peter STEVENHAAGEN
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
56.
Jean-Claude LECLERCQ
Kas
57.
Alessandro POZZI
Gis Gelati - Oece
58.
Reimund DIETZEN
Teka 21'03"
59.
Guillermo ARENAS
Teka
60.
Stephen ROCHE
Carrera - Vagabond
61.
Eddy SCHEPERS
Carrera - Vagabond
62.
Bob ROLL
7-Eleven - Hoonved 24'08"
63.
Ennio VANOTTI
Gis Gelati - Oece
64.
Carlos Maria JARAMILLO
Postobon - Manzana - RCN 24'59"
65.
Maarten DUCROT
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko 28'00"
66.
Toine POELS
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
67.
Martin EARLEY
Fagor 29'33"
68.
Laurent BIONDI
Système U
69.
Dominique ARNAUD
Reynolds - Reynolon 31'29"
70.
Guido WINTERBERG
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar
71.
Julián GOROSPE
Reynolds - Reynolon
72.
Acacio DA SILVA
Kas
73.
Beat BREU
Carrera - Vagabond
74.
Carlo BOMANS
Lotto - Eddy Merckx 33'57"
75.
Jeff PIERCE
Schwinn - Icy Hot
76.
Éric GUYOT
Kas
77.
Philippe BOUVATIER
Zor - BH
78.
Frédéric BRUN
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot
79.
Ronny VAN HOLEN
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
80.
Philippe LELEU
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar
81.
Jan NEVENS
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
82.
Guy NULENS
Panasonic
83.
Jos HAEX
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
84.
Jan VAN WIJK
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
85.
Gerrie KNETEMANN
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
86.
Ron KIEFEL
7-Eleven - Hoonved
87.
Eric VAN LANCKER
Panasonic
88.
Giuseppe PETITO
Gis Gelati - Oece
89.
Erwin NIJBOER
Seat - Orbea
90.
Stefan MORJEAN
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
91.
Bernard VALLET
R.M.O.
92.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ ÚBEDA
Reynolds - Reynolon
93.
Guido VAN CALSTER
Zor - BH
94.
Frank HOSTE
Fagor
95.
Paul HAGHEDOOREN
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
96.
Vicente RIDAURA
Seat - Orbea
97.
Marc SERGEANT
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
98.
Ángel CAMARILLO
Zor - BH
99.
Christophe LAVAINNE
Système U
100.
Davis PHINNEY
7-Eleven - Hoonved
101.
Ennio SALVADOR
Gis Gelati - Oece
102.
Jean Philippe VAN DEN BRANDE
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
103.
Johan VAN DER VELDE
Panasonic
104.
Anastasio GRECIANO
Reynolds - Reynolon
105.
Dirk DE WOLF
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
106.
Henk BOEVE
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
107.
Raúl ALCALÁ
7-Eleven - Hoonved
108.
Thierry MARIE
Système U
109.
Gerard VELDSCHOLTEN
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
110.
Michel DERNIES
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
111.
Régis SIMON
R.M.O.
112.
Alex STIEDA
7-Eleven - Hoonved
113.
Philippe DELAURIER
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
114.
Frédéric VICHOT
Kas
115.
Pierangelo BINCOLETTO
Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
116.
Israel CORREDOR
Postobon - Manzana - RCN
117.
Juan FERNÁNDEZ MARTÍN
Zor - BH
118.
Eric HEIDEN
7-Eleven - Hoonved
119.
Jose Salvador SANCHIS TORMO
Seat - Orbea
120.
Jaime VILAMAJÓ
Seat - Orbea
121.
Enrique AJA
Teka
122.
Celestino PRIETO
Reynolds - Reynolon
123.
Juan Carlos ROZAS SALGADO
Zor - BH
124.
Antonio ESPARZA SANZ
Seat - Orbea
125.
Marc GOMEZ
Reynolds - Reynolon
126.
Alain VIGNERON
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar
127.
Marco Antonio LEON CASTRO
Café de Colombia - Varta
128.
Francesco ROSSIGNOLI
Carrera - Vagabond
129.
Phil ANDERSON
Panasonic
130.
Francisco ANTEQUERA
Zor - BH
131.
Davide CASSANI
Carrera - Vagabond
132.
Rudy DHAENENS
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
133.
Ludo PEETERS
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
134.
Charly BÉRARD
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar
135.
Éric LOUVEL
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot
136.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
137.
Dominique GARDE
Kas
138.
Luc ROOSEN
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
139.
Eric MCKENZIE
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
140.
Guido BONTEMPI
Carrera - Vagabond
141.
Bruno LEALI
Carrera - Vagabond
142.
Jan WIJNANTS
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
143.
Alain BONDUE
Système U
144.
Erich MÄCHLER
Carrera - Vagabond
145.
Gerrit SOLLEVELD
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
146.
Rudy ROGIERS
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
147.
José Luis LAGUÍA
Reynolds - Reynolon
148.
Éric BOYER
Système U
149.
Néstor MORA
Postobon - Manzana - RCN
150.
Nico EMONDS
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
151.
Jeff LIECKENS
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
152.
Willem VAN EYNDE
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
153.
Pol VERSCHUERE
Fagor
154.
Marino POLINI
Gis Gelati - Oece
155.
Iñaki GASTÓN
Kas
156.
Palmiro MASCIARELLI
Gis Gelati - Oece
157.
André CHAPPUIS
R.M.O.
158.
Graziano SALVIETTI
Gis Gelati - Oece
159.
Jørgen Vagn PEDERSEN
Carrera - Vagabond
160.
Sean YATES
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot
161.
Paul KIMMAGE
R.M.O. 38'48"
162.
Jörg MÜLLER
Kas
163.
Francis CASTAING
R.M.O.
164.
Gilbert GLAUS
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot
165.
Jean Luc VANDENBROUCKE
Kas
166.
Jean-Claude GARDE
Kas
167.
Alfonso GUTIÉRREZ
Teka 42'33"
168.
Dominique GAIGNE
Système U
169.
Eric VANDERAERDEN
Panasonic
170.
Henk LUBBERDING
Panasonic
171.
Luigi FURLAN
Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
172.
Angel Jose SARRAPIO
Teka
173.
Mathieu HERMANS
Seat - Orbea
174.
Stefano ALLOCCHIO
Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 12. Bayonne - Pau

Distance: 217.5 km

Date: 15 July 1986