SPP

Tour de France 1986  |  Prologue. Boulogne-Billancourt - Boulogne-Billancourt   

73rd edition

4.6 km, 4 July 1986

Rider Team Time
1.
Thierry MARIE
Système U 05'21"
2.
Eric VANDERAERDEN
Panasonic
3.
Bernard HINAULT
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 00'02"
4.
Jean Luc VANDENBROUCKE
Kas 00'03"
5.
Jelle NIJDAM
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
6.
Dominique GAIGNE
Système U
7.
Laurent FIGNON
Système U 00'04"
8.
Greg LEMOND
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar
9.
Erich MÄCHLER
Carrera - Vagabond 00'05"
10.
Jesús BLANCO VILLAR
Teka
11.
Jean François BERNARD
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar
12.
Sean YATES
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot 00'06"
13.
Alain BONDUE
Système U 00'07"
14.
Steve BAUER
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 00'08"
15.
Julián GOROSPE
Reynolds - Reynolon
16.
Guido BONTEMPI
Carrera - Vagabond
17.
Miguel INDURÁIN
Reynolds - Reynolon 00'10"
18.
Stephen ROCHE
Carrera - Vagabond
19.
Robert DILL BUNDI
Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella 00'11"
20.
Jörg MÜLLER
Kas
21.
Alex STIEDA
7-Eleven - Hoonved 00'12"
22.
Joël PELIER
Kas
23.
Gilbert DUCLOS-LASSALLE
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot
24.
Charly BÉRARD
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar
25.
Eric HEIDEN
7-Eleven - Hoonved
26.
Acacio DA SILVA
Kas 00'13"
27.
Christophe LAVAINNE
Système U
28.
Gerard VELDSCHOLTEN
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
29.
Marc GOMEZ
Reynolds - Reynolon 00'14"
30.
Claude CRIQUIELION
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
31.
Philippe LELEU
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 00'15"
32.
Peter STEVENHAAGEN
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
33.
Bruno LEALI
Carrera - Vagabond
34.
Alain VIGNERON
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar
35.
Raúl ALCALÁ
7-Eleven - Hoonved 00'16"
36.
Marc SERGEANT
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
37.
Bernard GAVILLET
Cilo - Aufina - Gemeaz Cusin
38.
Álvaro PINO
Zor - BH
39.
Maarten DUCROT
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
40.
Edgar CORREDOR
Café de Colombia - Varta
41.
Frank HOSTE
Fagor
42.
Robert MILLAR
Panasonic
43.
Nico EMONDS
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
44.
Pello RUIZ CABESTANY
Seat - Orbea 00'17"
45.
Erwin NIJBOER
Seat - Orbea
46.
Andrew HAMPSTEN
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar
47.
Yvon MADIOT
Système U
48.
Charly MOTTET
Système U
49.
Urs ZIMMERMANN
Carrera - Vagabond
50.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
51.
Reimund DIETZEN
Teka 00'18"
52.
Bernard VALLET
R.M.O.
53.
Henk BOEVE
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
54.
Giuseppe PETITO
Gis Gelati - Oece
55.
Peter WINNEN
Panasonic
56.
Silvano CONTINI
Gis Gelati - Oece 00'19"
57.
Jos LAMMERTINK
Panasonic
58.
Pedro DELGADO
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
59.
Stefano ALLOCCHIO
Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
60.
Guy NULENS
Panasonic
61.
Fabio PARRA
Café de Colombia - Varta 00'20"
62.
Carlo BOMANS
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
63.
Joop ZOETEMELK
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
64.
Pascal SIMON
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot
65.
Steven ROOKS
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
66.
Éric BOYER
Système U
67.
Marco GIOVANNETTI
Gis Gelati - Oece 00'21"
68.
Jean Claude BAGOT
Fagor
69.
Jean-René BERNAUDEAU
Fagor
70.
Philippe BOUVATIER
Zor - BH
71.
Jean-Louis GAUTHIER
R.M.O.
72.
Phil ANDERSON
Panasonic
73.
Pol VERSCHUERE
Fagor
74.
Vincent BARTEAU
R.M.O. 00'22"
75.
Jean-Claude LECLERCQ
Kas
76.
Doug SHAPIRO
7-Eleven - Hoonved
77.
Frédéric VICHOT
Kas
78.
Gilbert GLAUS
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot
79.
Davis PHINNEY
7-Eleven - Hoonved 00'23"
80.
Jos HAEX
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
81.
Gerrit SOLLEVELD
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
82.
Niki RÜTTIMANN
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar
83.
Robert FOREST
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot
84.
Anselmo FUERTE
Zor - BH
85.
Paul HAGHEDOOREN
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
86.
Laurent BIONDI
Système U
87.
Rafael Antonio ACEVEDO PORRAS
Café de Colombia - Varta
88.
Iñaki GASTÓN
Kas
89.
Jeff LIECKENS
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
90.
Bruno CORNILLET
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot 00'24"
91.
Luis HERRERA
Café de Colombia - Varta
92.
Francisco ANTEQUERA
Zor - BH
93.
Eric VAN LANCKER
Panasonic
94.
Jan NEVENS
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
95.
Roberto PAGNIN
Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
96.
Eddy PLANCKAERT
Panasonic
97.
Mathieu HERMANS
Seat - Orbea
98.
Patrice ESNAULT
Kas
99.
Michel DERNIES
Lotto - Eddy Merckx 00'25"
100.
Antonio AGUDELO
Teka
101.
Francesco ROSSIGNOLI
Carrera - Vagabond
102.
Henk LUBBERDING
Panasonic
103.
Ron KIEFEL
7-Eleven - Hoonved
104.
Éric GUYOT
Kas
105.
Beat BREU
Carrera - Vagabond
106.
José Francisco RODRIGUEZ MALDONADO
Zor - BH
107.
Cees PRIEM
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
108.
Ronny VAN HOLEN
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
109.
Marino LEJARRETA
Seat - Orbea 00'26"
110.
Martín RAMÍREZ
Fagor
111.
Rudy DHAENENS
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
112.
Régis SIMON
R.M.O.
113.
Pierangelo BINCOLETTO
Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
114.
Martin EARLEY
Fagor 00'27"
115.
Jeff PIERCE
Schwinn - Icy Hot
116.
Eric MCKENZIE
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
117.
André CHAPPUIS
R.M.O.
118.
Celestino PRIETO
Reynolds - Reynolon
119.
Eddy SCHEPERS
Carrera - Vagabond
120.
Willem VAN EYNDE
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
121.
Johan VAN DER VELDE
Panasonic 00'28"
122.
Éric CARITOUX
Fagor
123.
Davide CASSANI
Carrera - Vagabond
124.
Jaime VILAMAJÓ
Seat - Orbea
125.
Renato PICCOLO
Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
126.
Ronan PENSEC
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot
127.
Pedro MUÑÓZ
Fagor
128.
Eduardo CHOZAS
Teka
129.
Walter MAGNAGO
Gis Gelati - Oece 00'29"
130.
Dag Otto LAURITZEN
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot
131.
Jean Philippe VAN DEN BRANDE
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
132.
Ángel CAMARILLO
Zor - BH
133.
Primož ČERIN
Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
134.
Graziano SALVIETTI
Gis Gelati - Oece
135.
Manuel CARDENAS ESPITIA
Postobon - Manzana - RCN
136.
Bob ROLL
7-Eleven - Hoonved
137.
Jokin MÚJIKA
Seat - Orbea
138.
Paul KIMMAGE
R.M.O. 00'30"
139.
Alexi GREWAL
R.M.O.
140.
Dirk DE WOLF
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
141.
Mario BECCIA
Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
142.
Toine POELS
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
143.
Éric LOUVEL
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot
144.
Andre LURQUIN
Lotto - Eddy Merckx 00'31"
145.
Rudy ROGIERS
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
146.
Alfonso FLORES ORTIZ
Café de Colombia - Varta
147.
Abelardo RONDÓN
Café de Colombia - Varta
148.
Enrique AJA
Teka
149.
Carlos HERNÁNDEZ BAILO
Reynolds - Reynolon
150.
Jean-Claude GARDE
Kas
151.
Bruno HUGER
R.M.O.
152.
Palmiro MASCIARELLI
Gis Gelati - Oece
153.
Omar HERNANDEZ
Postobon - Manzana - RCN 00'32"
154.
Ludo PEETERS
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
155.
Guillermo ARENAS
Teka
156.
Dominique ARNAUD
Reynolds - Reynolon
157.
Guido WINTERBERG
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar
158.
Ennio SALVADOR
Gis Gelati - Oece 00'33"
159.
Hendrik DE VOS
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
160.
José Patrocinio JIMÉNEZ
Café de Colombia - Varta
161.
François LEMARCHAND
Fagor 00'34"
162.
Dominique GARDE
Kas
163.
Jan VAN WIJK
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
164.
Pascal JULES
Seat - Orbea 00'35"
165.
Francis CASTAING
R.M.O.
166.
Reynel MONTOYA JARAMILLO
Postobon - Manzana - RCN 00'36"
167.
Heriberto URAN
Postobon - Manzana - RCN
168.
Israel CORREDOR
Postobon - Manzana - RCN
169.
Federico ECHAVE
Teka
170.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ ÚBEDA
Reynolds - Reynolon
171.
Angel Jose SARRAPIO
Teka 00'37"
172.
José Luis LAGUÍA
Reynolds - Reynolon
173.
Guido VAN CALSTER
Zor - BH
174.
Stefan MORJEAN
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
175.
Philippe DELAURIER
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
176.
Carlos Maria JARAMILLO
Postobon - Manzana - RCN 00'38"
177.
Wim ARRAS
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
178.
Jan WIJNANTS
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
179.
Jose Alfonso LOPEZ LEMUS
Café de Colombia - Varta
180.
Néstor MORA
Postobon - Manzana - RCN
181.
Jørgen Vagn PEDERSEN
Carrera - Vagabond
182.
Marc VAN ORSOUW
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 00'39"
183.
Marino POLINI
Gis Gelati - Oece 00'40"
184.
Antonio ESPARZA SANZ
Seat - Orbea
185.
Jose Salvador SANCHIS TORMO
Seat - Orbea
186.
Ennio VANOTTI
Gis Gelati - Oece
187.
Juan Carlos ROZAS SALGADO
Zor - BH
188.
Juan FERNÁNDEZ MARTÍN
Zor - BH 00'41"
189.
Marco Antonio LEON CASTRO
Café de Colombia - Varta
190.
Gilles MAS
R.M.O. 00'42"
191.
Alfonso GUTIÉRREZ
Teka
192.
Sergio JARAMILLO
Postobon - Manzana - RCN 00'43"
193.
Samuel CABRERA CASTANEDA
Reynolds - Reynolon 00'44"
194.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ MAGRO
Zor - BH
195.
Argemiro BOHORQUEZ ORTEGA
Fagor
196.
Vicente RIDAURA
Seat - Orbea 00'45"
197.
Chris CARMICHAEL
7-Eleven - Hoonved
198.
Luigi FURLAN
Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
199.
Jan SIEMONS
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
200.
Luc ROOSEN
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
201.
Antonio LONDONO
Postobon - Manzana - RCN 00'46"
202.
Renan FERRARO
Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella 00'47"
203.
Alessandro POZZI
Gis Gelati - Oece 00'48"
204.
Thierry CLAVEYROLAT
R.M.O.
205.
Gerardo MONCADA
Postobon - Manzana - RCN 00'49"
206.
Anastasio GRECIANO
Reynolds - Reynolon 00'51"
207.
Raul ACOSTA ARIAS
Postobon - Manzana - RCN 00'55"
208.
Pedro Jose SOLER
Café de Colombia - Varta 00'59"
209.
Gerrie KNETEMANN
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 01'00"
210.
Frédéric BRUN
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot 01'02"

Stage information

Start, finish: Prologue. Boulogne-Billancourt - Boulogne-Billancourt

Race Type: Prologue

Distance: 4.6 km

Date: 4 July 1986