Paris - Nice 1986  |  General Classification    

44th edition

General Classification

2 March 1986 - 9 March 1986

Rider Team Time
1.
Sean KELLY
Kas 33h12'21"
2.
Urs ZIMMERMANN
Carrera - Vagabond 1'50"
3.
Greg LEMOND
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 2'27"
4.
Pascal SIMON
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot 2'44"
5.
Éric CARITOUX
Fagor 2'59"
6.
Iñaki GASTÓN
Kas 3'21"
7.
Jean François BERNARD
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 3'23"
8.
Yvon MADIOT
Système U 4'14"
9.
Charly MOTTET
Système U 4'37"
10.
Eddy SCHEPERS
Carrera - Vagabond 5'03"
11.
Jérôme SIMON
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot 5'11"
12.
Jean Claude BAGOT
Fagor 6'03"
13.
Régis SIMON
R.M.O. 6'11"
14.
Pedro MUÑÓZ
Fagor 6'45"
15.
Gilles MAS
R.M.O. 6'53"
16.
Jørgen Vagn PEDERSEN
Carrera - Vagabond 7'29"
17.
Denis ROUX
Système U 7'34"
18.
Martin EARLEY
Fagor 7'39"
19.
Jörg MULLER
Kas 7'46"
20.
Peter WINNEN
Panasonic 8'45"
21.
Jesús BLANCO VILLAR
Teka 8'47"
22.
Guillermo ARENAS
Teka 9'41"
23.
Dag Otto LAURITZEN
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot 11'32"
24.
Dominique GARDE
Kas 11'44"
25.
Gilbert DUCLOS LASSALLE
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot 11'52"
26.
Enrique AJA
Teka 12'28"
27.
Claudio CHIAPPUCCI
Carrera - Vagabond 12'55"
28.
Thierry CLAVEYROLAT
R.M.O.
29.
Marc MADIOT
Système U 14'09"
30.
Kim ANDERSEN
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 16'09"
31.
Michel BIBOLLET
Fagor 16'40"
32.
Jonathan BOYER
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 19'24"
33.
Éric LOUVEL
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot 21'10
34.
Bruno CORNILLET
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot 23'23"
35.
Niki RÜTTIMANN
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 23'59"
36.
Joël PELIER
Kas 24'11"
37.
Frédéric BRUN
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot 24'15"
38.
Charly BÉRARD
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 28'11"
39.
Bob ROLL
7-Eleven - Hoonved 28'22"
40.
Erich MÄCHLER
Carrera - Vagabond 30'31"
41.
Federico ECHAVE
Teka 30'52"
42.
Antonio COLL
Teka 31'39"
43.
Ron KIEFEL
7-Eleven - Hoonved 39'39"
44.
Steve BAUER
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 39'46"
45.
Dominique LECROCQ
Système U 48'19"
46.
Stefan JOHO
Kas 48'42"
47.
Fabio BORDONALI
Carrera - Vagabond 51'00"
48.
Alex STIEDA
7-Eleven - Hoonved 53'40"
49.
Pedro Luis DIAZ ZABALA
Teka 58'03"
50.
Frank HOSTE
Fagor 58'23"
51.
Per PEDERSEN
R.M.O. 1h01'55"
52.
Thierry MARIE
Système U 1h06'18"
53.
Bruno WOJTINEK
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot 1h07'26"
54.
Chris CARMICHAEL
7-Eleven - Hoonved 1h08'27"
55.
Angel Jose SARRAPIO
Teka 1h08'32"
56.
Modesto URRUTIBEAZCOA
Teka 1h11'28"
57.
Bert OOSTERBOSCH
Panasonic 1h12'22"
58.
Alfonso GUTIÉRREZ
Teka 1h17'03"
59.
Erik BREUKINK
Panasonic 1h17'52"
60.
Eddy PLANCKAERT
Panasonic 1h18'34"
61.
Bernard RICHARD
Fagor 1h19'10"
62.
Alfred ACHERMANN
Kas 1h21'27"
63.
François LEMARCHAND
Fagor 1h23'49"
64.
Jean Luc VANDENBROUCKE
Kas 1h25'51"
65.
Theo DE ROOIJ
Panasonic 1h26'57"
66.
Christian CHAUBET
Fagor 1h27'13"
67.
Vincent BARTEAU
R.M.O. 1h27'59"
68.
Philippe POISSONNIER
Kas 1h29'27"
69.
Andrew HAMPSTEN
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 1h30'14"
70.
Bruno HUGER
R.M.O. 1h32'45"
71.
Bert WEKEMA
Transvemij - Van Schilt 1h57'05"
72.
Peter HARINGS
Panasonic 2h10'38"
73.
Daniel ROSSEL
Transvemij - Van Schilt 2h14'28"
74.
Jan BOGAERT
Transvemij - Van Schilt 2h19'04"