Dauphiné Libéré 1986  |  General Classification    

38th edition

General Classification

25 May 1986 - 1 June 1986

Rider Team Time
1.
Urs ZIMMERMANN
Carrera - Vagabond 1288
2.
Ronan PENSEC
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot 3'15"
3.
Joop ZOETEMELK
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko 3'44"
4.
Jean Claude BAGOT
Fagor 3'46"
5.
Jean-Claude LECLERCQ
Kas 3'58"
6.
Thierry CLAVEYROLAT
R.M.O. 5'07"
7.
Jean François BERNARD
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 5'12"
8.
Luc ROOSEN
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko 5'25"
9.
Éric CARITOUX
Fagor 7'06"
10.
Charly BÉRARD
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 9'22"
11.
Pascal RICHARD
Kas 11'21"
12.
José Francisco RODRIGUEZ MALDONADO
Zor - BH 13'16"
13.
Dominique GARDE
Kas 13'52"
14.
Raul-José RONCANCIO
15'43"
15.
Eric SALOMON
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 17'17"
16.
William PALACIO
Café de Colombia - Varta 18'06"
17.
Laurent FIGNON
Système U 18'28"
18.
Jean-Claude GARDE
Kas 22'37"
19.
André CHAPPUIS
R.M.O. 25'45"
20.
Andrew HAMPSTEN
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 25'56"
21.
Hendrik DE VOS
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor 28'37"
22.
Gilbert DUCLOS LASSALLE
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot 31'51"
23.
Claudio CHIAPPUCCI
Carrera - Vagabond 32'11"
24.
Éric GUYOT
Kas 33'38"
25.
Éric BOYER
Système U 35'24"
26.
Jérôme SIMON
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot 37'04"
27.
Jacques DECRION
Kas 37'43"
28.
Régis SIMON
R.M.O. 39'26"
29.
Jesús BLANCO VILLAR
Teka 39'58"
30.
Philippe DELAURIER
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor 40'18"
31.
Erich MÄCHLER
Carrera - Vagabond 44'8"
32.
Jonas TEGSTRÖM
Système U 44'32"
33.
Ludo PEETERS
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko 46'55"
34.
Robert FOREST
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot 48'51"
35.
Giancarlo PERINI
Carrera - Vagabond 49'06"
36.
Bernard RICHARD
Fagor 49'10"
37.
Rafaël TOLOSA
Café de Colombia - Varta
38.
Bruno CORNILLET
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot 53'28"
39.
Guido WINTERBERG
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 53'40"
40.
Ramon TOLOSA
Café de Colombia - Varta 54'02"
41.
Paul KIMMAGE
R.M.O. 54'45"
42.
Antonio COLL
Teka 56'32"
43.
Daniel WYDER
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor 57'23"
44.
Mario MARTINEZ
57'38"
45.
Rudy ROGIERS
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor 57'41"
46.
Eduardo ACEVEDO PORRAS
58'15"
47.
Philippe CHEVALLIER
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 58'21"
48.
Gerrit SOLLEVELD
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko 58'31"
49.
Enrique AJA
Teka 59'41"
50.
Maarten DUCROT
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko 1h00'09"
51.
Frédéric BRUN
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot 1h04'21"
52.
Jos HAEX
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor 1h04'55"
53.
Rene MARTENS
Fagor 1h08'57"
54.
Michel BIBOLLET
Fagor 1h11'13"
55.
Dag Otto LAURITZEN
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot 1h11'16"
56.
Joël PELIER
Kas 1h11'44"
57.
Philippe LELEU
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 1h12'53"
58.
Pascal ROBERT
Système U 1h13'40"
59.
José MARQUES
Boavista F.C. - Zanussi 1h14'26"
60.
Vincent LAVENU
Miko - Carlos - Février - Tönissteiner 1h14'37"
61.
Paul WELLENS
Miko - Carlos - Février - Tönissteiner 1h14'39"
62.
Gustavo PARDO
1h20'47"
63.
Laurent BIONDI
Système U 1h21'56"
64.
Hubert LINARD
Miko - Carlos - Février - Tönissteiner 1h22'6"
65.
Stefan MORJEAN
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor 1h25'20"
66.
Emiel KERSTENS
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko 1h26'52"
67.
Thierry MARIE
Système U 1h29'22"
68.
Guy GALLOPIN
Kas 1h33'07"
69.
Loïc LE FLOHIC
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot 1h33'12"
70.
Henri MANDERS
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko 1h42'39"
71.
Othmar HÄFLIGER
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 1h43'49"
72.
André MEUWISSEN
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor 1h58'04"