Amstel Gold Race - 1986

21st edition

242 km

26 April 1986

Rider Team Time
1.
Steven ROOKS
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 6h08'12"
2.
Joop ZOETEMELK
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
3.
Ronny VAN HOLEN
Lotto - Eddy Merckx 00'37"
4.
Joey MCLOUGHLIN
ANC - Halfords
5.
Teun VAN VLIET
Panasonic
6.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
7.
Francesco MOSER
Supermercati Brianzoli - Essebi
8.
Marc SERGEANT
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
9.
Claude CRIQUIELION
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
10.
Nico EMONDS
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
11.
Frank HOSTE
Fagor 02'10"
12.
Adrie VAN HOUWELINGEN
Skala - Skil 03'31"
13.
Martin KEMP
Roland - Van de Ven
14.
Patrice ESNAULT
Kas 03'53"
15.
Jan JONKERS
Transvemij - Van Schilt
16.
Jeff LIECKENS
Lotto - Eddy Merckx 03'56"
17.
Johan CAPIOT
Roland - Van de Ven
18.
Herman FRISON
Roland - Van de Ven
19.
Luc COLIJN
Fangio - ADR
20.
Gilbert DUCLOS LASSALLE
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot
21.
Eric VANDERAERDEN
Panasonic
22.
Paul KIMMAGE
R.M.O.
23.
Johnny BROERS
Skala - Skil
24.
Hennie KUIPER
Skala - Skil
25.
Bjarne RIIS
Roland - Van de Ven
26.
Jean HABETS
Skala - Skil
27.
Peter STEVENHAAGEN
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
28.
Christian CHAUBET
Fagor
29.
Jan SIEMONS
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
30.
Jan BOGAERT
Transvemij - Van Schilt
31.
Marc VAN GEEL
TeVe Blad - Eddy Merckx
32.
Hubert SEIZ
Supermercati Brianzoli - Essebi
33.
Jaime VILAMAJO
Seat - Orbea
34.
Bernard VALLET
R.M.O.
35.
Francois LEMARCHAND
Fagor
36.
Maarten DUCROT
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
37.
Paul HAGHEDOOREN
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
38.
Adrian TIMMIS
ANC - Halfords
39.
Frits PIRARD
Skala - Skil
40.
Tim HARRIS
Interent - Blythe - Wynswift 09'56"
41.
Malcolm ELLIOTT
ANC - Halfords
42.
Erik BREUKINK
Panasonic
43.
Jan VAN CAMP
TeVe Blad - Eddy Merckx
44.
Jan KOBA
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot
45.
Claudio CORTI
Supermercati Brianzoli - Essebi
46.
Sean YATES
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot
47.
Gerrit SOLLEVELD
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko 12'19"
48.
Stefan MORJEAN
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor 13'46"
49.
Eric VAN LANCKER
Panasonic
50.
Mathieu HERMANS
Seat - Orbea
51.
Gerhard ZADROBILEK
Supermercati Brianzoli - Essebi 13'53"