La Flèche Wallonne - 1986

50th edition

16 April 1986

Rider Team Time
1.
Laurent FIGNON
Système U 6h24'39"
2.
Jean Claude LECLERCQ
Kas 03'00"
3.
Claude CRIQUIELION
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor 03'07"
4.
Greg LEMOND
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 03'09"
5.
Sean KELLY
Kas 03'12"
6.
Joop ZOETEMELK
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko 03'19"
7.
Steven ROOKS
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 03'20"
8.
Rolf GÖLZ
Del Tongo - Colnago 03'21"
9.
Johan VAN DER VELDE
Panasonic 03'30"
10.
Charly MOTTET
Système U 03'38"
11.
Acacio DA SILVA
Kas 03'44"
12.
Emanuele BOMBINI
Vini Ricordi - Pinarello - Sidermec 03'54"
13.
Dag Erik PEDERSEN
Ariostea - Gres 03'56"
14.
Urs ZIMMERMANN
Carrera - Vagabond 04'05"
15.
Yvon MADIOT
Système U 04'10"
16.
Bernard HINAULT
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 04'28"
17.
Theo DE ROOIJ
Panasonic 04'35"
18.
Robert FOREST
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot 04'52"
19.
Pedro DELGADO
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 05'18"
20.
Jan NEVENS
Lotto - Eddy Merckx 12'15"
21.
Jean Philippe VAN DEN BRANDE
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
22.
Eddy SCHEPERS
Carrera - Vagabond
23.
Pascal SIMON
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot
24.
Regis SIMON
R.M.O.
25.
Stefan MORJEAN
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
26.
Fons DE WOLF
Skala - Skil
27.
Gerrie KNETEMANN
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
28.
Gibi BARONCHELLI
Del Tongo - Colnago
29.
Jean Marie GREZET
Cilo - Aufina - Gemeaz Cusin
30.
Jac VAN MEER
Skala - Skil
31.
Hennie KUIPER
Skala - Skil
32.
Alberto VOLPI
Sammontana - Bianchi
33.
Sergio SANTIMARIA
Ariostea - Gres
34.
Alfio VANDI
Ariostea - Gres
35.
Luc WALLAYS
Fangio - ADR
36.
Philippe DELAURIER
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
37.
Bjarne RIIS
Roland - Van de Ven
38.
Robert MILLAR
Panasonic
39.
Bruno HUGER
R.M.O.
40.
Giuseppe PETITO
Gis Gelati - Oece
41.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
42.
Pascal RICHARD
Kas
43.
Jan JONKERS
Transvemij - Van Schilt
44.
Peter WINNEN
Panasonic
45.
Jacques DECRION
Kas
46.
Davide CASSANI
Carrera - Vagabond 13'30"
47.
Johan CAPIOT
Roland - Van de Ven
48.
Frederic GARNIER
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar
49.
Willem VAN EYNDE
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
50.
Dirk DE WOLF
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
51.
Giuseppe SARONNI
Del Tongo - Colnago
52.
Paul HAGHEDOOREN
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
53.
Niki RUTTIMANN
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar
54.
Heinz IMBODEN
Cilo - Aufina - Gemeaz Cusin
55.
Gert Jan THEUNISSE
Panasonic
56.
Silvano CONTINI
Gis Gelati - Oece
57.
Serge DEMIERRE
Cilo - Aufina - Gemeaz Cusin 00'25"
58.
Frederic BRUN
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot 25'30"
59.
Thierry MARIE
Système U
60.
Ennio VANOTTI
Gis Gelati - Oece
61.
Alessandro POZZI
Gis Gelati - Oece
62.
Jean HABETS
Skala - Skil 25'40"
63.
Gert JAKOBS
Skala - Skil 25'50"
64.
Michel DERNIES
Lotto - Eddy Merckx 00'26"
65.
Patrick SERRA
Ariostea - Gres
66.
Domenico CAVALLO
Ariostea - Gres