Critérium International 1986  |  General Classification    

55th edition

General Classification

22 March 1986 - 23 March 1986

Rider Team Time
1.
Urs ZIMMERMANN
Carrera - Vagabond 7h13'38"
2.
Sean KELLY
Kas 35"
3.
Greg LEMOND
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 57"
4.
Charly MOTTET
Système U 1'04"
5.
Jean François BERNARD
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 1'05"
6.
Pascal SIMON
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot 1'06"
7.
Niki RÜTTIMANN
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 1'17"
8.
Eddy SCHEPERS
Carrera - Vagabond 1'20"
9.
Anselmo FUERTE
Zor - BH 1'23"
10.
Régis SIMON
R.M.O.
11.
Éric CARITOUX
Fagor 1'25"
12.
Rolf GÖLZ
Del Tongo - Colnago 2'06"
13.
Marc MADIOT
Système U 2'16"
14.
Pascal RICHARD
Kas 2'22"
15.
Bruno CORNILLET
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot 2'29"
16.
Martin EARLEY
Fagor 2'30"
17.
Marino LEJARRETA
Seat - Orbea 2'32"
18.
Ronan PENSEC
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot 2'35"
19.
Joël PELIER
Kas 2'38"
20.
Daniel WYDER
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor 2'47"
21.
Jörg MULLER
Kas 2'48"
22.
Jan NEVENS
Lotto - Eddy Merckx 2'57"
23.
Mauro GIANETTI
Cilo - Aufina - Gemeaz Cusin 3'07"
24.
Charly BÉRARD
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 3'32"
25.
Jacques DECRION
Kas 3'33"
26.
Roberto VISENTINI
Carrera - Vagabond 3'40"
27.
Jérôme SIMON
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot 3'45"
28.
Ron KIEFEL
7-Eleven - Hoonved 3'59"
29.
Yvon MADIOT
Système U 4'08"
30.
Jonas TEGSTRÖM
Système U
31.
Francesco CESARINI
Del Tongo - Colnago 4'14"
32.
Giuseppe SARONNI
Del Tongo - Colnago 4'15"
33.
Guillermo ARENAS
Teka 4'21"
34.
Laurent BIONDI
Système U 4'25"
35.
Rocco CATTANEO
Cilo - Aufina - Gemeaz Cusin 4'28"
36.
Éric BOYER
Système U 4'42"
37.
Thierry CLAVEYROLAT
R.M.O. 5'10"
38.
Manuel CUNHA
Lousa - Trinaranjus - Akai 5'39"
39.
Carlos Maria JARAMILLO
Postobon - Manzana - RCN 5'54"
40.
Gilles MAS
R.M.O. 5'55"
41.
François LEMARCHAND
Fagor 6'12"
42.
Beat BREU
Carrera - Vagabond 6'21"
43.
Stefan MORJEAN
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor 6'38"
44.
Omar HERNANDEZ
Postobon - Manzana - RCN 6'43"
45.
Pierre LE BIGAUT
R.M.O. 7'13"
46.
Claudio CHIAPPUCCI
Carrera - Vagabond 9'21"
47.
Gilbert DUCLOS LASSALLE
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot 9'38"
48.
Thierry MARIE
Système U 9'45"
49.
Laurent FIGNON
Système U 9'53"
50.
Roland LE CLERC
Seat - Orbea 10'11"
51.
Andrew HAMPSTEN
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 10'32"
52.
Francis CASTAING
R.M.O. 10'39"
53.
Éric GUYOT
Kas 10'44"
54.
Pedro Saul MORALES
Postobon - Manzana - RCN
55.
Néstor MORA
Postobon - Manzana - RCN 10'47"
56.
Dominique GARDE
Kas 10'57"
57.
Michel BIBOLLET
Fagor 11'01"
58.
Philippe DELAURIER
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor 11'06"
59.
André CHAPPUIS
R.M.O. 11'07"
60.
Jan WIJNANTS
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor 11'11"
61.
Heinz IMBODEN
Cilo - Aufina - Gemeaz Cusin 11'18"
62.
Hubert SEIZ
Supermercati Brianzoli - Essebi 11'22"
63.
Bruno HUGER
R.M.O. 11'51"
64.
Jean Marie GREZET
Cilo - Aufina - Gemeaz Cusin 12'43"
65.
Bob ROLL
7-Eleven - Hoonved 13'05"
66.
Robert FOREST
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot 13'15"
67.
Fernando Alberto OLIVEIRA CARVALHO
Lousa - Trinaranjus - Akai 13'17"
68.
Guido VAN CALSTER
Zor - BH 13'31"
69.
Reynel MONTOYA JARAMILLO
Postobon - Manzana - RCN 13'42"
70.
Gerardo MONCADA
Postobon - Manzana - RCN 14'43"
71.
Bernard VALLET
R.M.O. 16'22"
72.
Frédéric BRUN
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot 17'03"
73.
Steve BAUER
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 19'01"
74.
Søren LILHOLT
Système U 19'23"
75.
Luis Fernando MOSQUERA
Postobon - Manzana - RCN 19'25"
76.
Marc GOMEZ
Reynolds - Reynolon 19'31"
77.
Jean-Jacques PHILIPP
Fagor 19'32"
78.
Andre LURQUIN
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
79.
Per PEDERSEN
R.M.O. 19'37"
80.
Daniel GISIGER
Cilo - Aufina - Gemeaz Cusin 19'39"
81.
Philippe CASADO
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot 19'40"
82.
Marino ALONSO
Teka 19'42"
83.
Jean Claude BAGOT
Fagor
84.
Fabio BORDONALI
Carrera - Vagabond 19'44"
85.
Jean-Claude LECLERCQ
Kas 19'47"
86.
Marco BERGAMO
Carrera - Vagabond 19'49"
87.
Francisco ANTEQUERA
Zor - BH
88.
Jean-Louis GAUTHIER
R.M.O. 19'53"
89.
Pascal ROBERT
Système U 19'58"
90.
Jonathan BOYER
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 20'05"
91.
Pedro Luis DIAZ ZABALA
Teka 20'28"
92.
Alain VIGNERON
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 20'58"
93.
Hector PATARROYO
Postobon - Manzana - RCN 21'03"
94.
Jan KOBA
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot 21'19"
95.
Pablo WILCHES
Postobon - Manzana - RCN 21'25"
96.
Guido WINTERBERG
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 22'11"
97.
Miguel INDURÁIN
Reynolds - Reynolon 25'38"
98.
Marc SOMERS
Lotto - Eddy Merckx 25'40"
99.
Rene MARTENS
Fagor 26'07"
100.
Bernard GAVILLET
Cilo - Aufina - Gemeaz Cusin 26'12"
101.
José Luis NAVARRO MARTÍNEZ
Zor - BH 26'17"
102.
Andre MASSARD
Cilo - Aufina - Gemeaz Cusin 26'38"
103.
Jean-Claude GARDE
Kas 26'50"
104.
Julián GOROSPE
Reynolds - Reynolon 29'57"
105.
Jean-René BERNAUDEAU
Fagor 30'02"
106.
Eric SALOMON
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 33'18"
107.
Geert VANDEWALLE
Lotto - Eddy Merckx 33'22"
108.
Americo Neves SILVA
Lousa - Trinaranjus - Akai 33'23"
109.
Vincent LAVENU
Miko - Carlos - Février - Tönissteiner 33'25"
110.
Franck PINEAU
Miko - Carlos - Février - Tönissteiner 33'28"
111.
Czesław LANG
Del Tongo - Colnago 33'38"
112.
Marcel RUSSENBERGER
R.M.O. 34'01"
113.
Marco Aurelio BERNAL MENDIETA
Postobon - Manzana - RCN 34'32"
114.
Jacinto PAULINHO
Sporting - Laranjina "C" - Raposeira 39'28"
115.
Jose XAVIER
Sporting - Laranjina "C" - Raposeira 44'31"
116.
Lech PIASECKI
Del Tongo - Colnago 45'04"
117.
Fernando FERNANDES SOUSA
Sporting - Laranjina "C" - Raposeira 45'18"
118.
José MARQUES
Boavista F.C. - Zanussi 45'34"