Tour de Suisse - 1986

General Classification

Rider Team Country Time
1. Andrew HAMPSTEN La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar
USA
48h24'12"
2. Robert MILLAR Panasonic
GBR
00'53"
3. Greg LEMOND La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar
USA
01'21"
4. Urs ZIMMERMANN Carrera - Vagabond
SUI
01'34"
5. Franco CHIOCCIOLI Ecoflam
ITA
03'34"
6. Pedro DELGADO PDM - Ultima - Concorde
ESP
07'34"
7. Stefan BRYKT Sammontana - Bianchi
SWE
08'28"
8. Godi SCHMUTZ Cilo - Aufina - Gemeaz Cusin
SUI
09'25"
9. Jean Claude LECLERCQ Kas
FRA
11'18"
10. Jorg MÜLLER Kas
SUI
12'00"
11. Peter WINNEN Panasonic
NED
12'27"
12. Beat BREU Carrera - Vagabond
SUI
13'46"
13. Dominique GARDE Kas
FRA
14'16"
14. Bernard GAVILLET Cilo - Aufina - Gemeaz Cusin
SUI
14'46"
15. Peter STEVENHAAGEN PDM - Ultima - Concorde
NED
16'23"
16. Harald MAIER Supermercati Brianzoli - Essebi
AUT
16'53"
17. Steven ROOKS PDM - Ultima - Concorde
NED
17'48"
18. Gerard VELDSCHOLTEN PDM - Ultima - Concorde
NED
18'17"
19. Fons DE WOLF Skala - Skil
BEL
20'12"
20. Jean Marie GREZET Cilo - Aufina - Gemeaz Cusin
SUI
21'18"
21. Erik BREUKINK Panasonic
NED
21'47"
22. Rocco CATTANEO Cilo - Aufina - Gemeaz Cusin
SUI
22'31"
23. Enrico POCHINI Dromedario - Laminox - Fibok
ITA
23'17"
24. Eric VAN LANCKER Panasonic
BEL
25'18"
25. Mario NORIS Atala - Ofmega
ITA
25'56"
26. Phil ANDERSON Panasonic
AUS
27. Henk LUBBERDING Panasonic
NED
28. Albert ZWEIFEL Sempione
SUI
29. Bernard HINAULT La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar
FRA
30. Guy NULENS Panasonic
BEL
31. Toni ROMINGER Cilo - Aufina - Gemeaz Cusin
SUI
32. Massimo GHIROTTO Carrera - Vagabond
ITA
33. Mike GUTMANN Individual
SUI
34. Filippo PIERSANTI Ecoflam
ITA
35. Jean Claude GARDE Kas
FRA
36. Michael WILSON Ecoflam
AUS
37. Hennie KUIPER Skala - Skil
NED
38. Stefan JOHO Kas
SUI
39. Theo DE ROOIJ Panasonic
NED
40. Guido WINTERBERG La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar
SUI
41. Jac VAN MEER Skala - Skil
NED
42. Jan NEVENS Lotto - Eddy Merckx
BEL
43. Erich MÄCHLER Carrera - Vagabond
SUI
44. Marco FRANCESCHINI Dromedario - Laminox - Fibok
ITA
45. Daniel GISIGER Cilo - Aufina - Gemeaz Cusin
SUI
46. Valerio PIVA Sammontana - Bianchi
ITA
47. Salvatore CAVALLARO Atala - Ofmega
ITA
48. Antonio FERRETTI Ginzana - Preza
ITA
49. Jorg BRUGGMANN Cilo - Aufina - Gemeaz Cusin
SUI
50. Jean HABETS Skala - Skil
NED
51. Eric SALOMON La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar
FRA
52. Frederic VICHOT Kas
FRA
53. Romano RANDI Ecoflam
ITA
54. Pierino GAVAZZI Atala - Ofmega
ITA
55. Marc SERGEANT Lotto - Eddy Merckx
BEL
56. Maarten DUCROT Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
NED
57. Paul HAGHEDOOREN Lotto - Eddy Merckx
BEL
58. Erwin LIENHARD Miko
SUI
59. Giuseppe PASSUELLO Atala - Ofmega
ITA
60. Daniel WYDER Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
SUI
61. Henri MANDERS Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
NED
62. Francesco ROSSIGNOLI Carrera - Vagabond
ITA
63. Gerrie KNETEMANN PDM - Ultima - Concorde
NED
64. Marcel RUSSENBERGER R.M.O.
SUI
65. Adrie VAN DER POEL Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
NED
66. Marco BERGAMO Carrera - Vagabond
ITA
67. Jan SIEMONS PDM - Ultima - Concorde
NED
68. Sigmund HERMANN Individual
LIE
69. Guido FREI Blacky
SUI
70. Jos LAMMERTINK Panasonic
NED
71. Ronny VAN HOLEN Lotto - Eddy Merckx
BEL
72. Eric MCKENZIE Lotto - Eddy Merckx
NZL
73. Alain VON ALLMEN Cilo - Aufina - Gemeaz Cusin
SUI
74. Walter BAUMGARTNER Mediator
SUI