Tour de Suisse - 1986

50th edition

General Classification

10 June 1986 - 20 June 1986

Rider Team Time
1.
Andrew HAMPSTEN
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 48h24'12"
2.
Robert MILLAR
Panasonic 00'53"
3.
Greg LEMOND
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 01'21"
4.
Urs ZIMMERMANN
Carrera - Vagabond 01'34"
5.
Franco CHIOCCIOLI
Ecoflam - Jollyscarpe - BFB Bruciatori - Alfa Lum 03'34"
6.
Pedro DELGADO
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 07'34"
7.
Stefan BRYKT
Sammontana - Bianchi 08'28"
8.
Godi SCHMUTZ
Cilo - Aufina - Gemeaz Cusin 09'25"
9.
Jean Claude LECLERCQ
Kas 11'18"
10.
Jorg MÜLLER
Kas 12'00"
11.
Peter WINNEN
Panasonic 12'27"
12.
Beat BREU
Carrera - Vagabond 13'46"
13.
Dominique GARDE
Kas 14'16"
14.
Bernard GAVILLET
Cilo - Aufina - Gemeaz Cusin 14'46"
15.
Peter STEVENHAAGEN
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 16'23"
16.
Harald MAIER
Supermercati Brianzoli - Essebi 16'53"
17.
Steven ROOKS
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 17'48"
18.
Gerard VELDSCHOLTEN
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 18'17"
19.
Fons DE WOLF
Skala - Skil 20'12"
20.
Jean Marie GREZET
Cilo - Aufina - Gemeaz Cusin 21'18"
21.
Erik BREUKINK
Panasonic 21'47"
22.
Rocco CATTANEO
Cilo - Aufina - Gemeaz Cusin 22'31"
23.
Enrico POCHINI
Dromedario - Laminox - Fibok 23'17"
24.
Eric VAN LANCKER
Panasonic 25'18"
25.
Mario NORIS
Atala - Ofmega 25'56"
26.
Phil ANDERSON
Panasonic
27.
Henk LUBBERDING
Panasonic
28.
Albert ZWEIFEL
Sempione
29.
Bernard HINAULT
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar
30.
Guy NULENS
Panasonic
31.
Toni ROMINGER
Cilo - Aufina - Gemeaz Cusin
32.
Massimo GHIROTTO
Carrera - Vagabond
33.
Mike GUTMANN
Fagor
34.
Filippo PIERSANTI
Ecoflam - Jollyscarpe - BFB Bruciatori - Alfa Lum
35.
Jean Claude GARDE
Kas
36.
Michael WILSON
Ecoflam - Jollyscarpe - BFB Bruciatori - Alfa Lum
37.
Hennie KUIPER
Skala - Skil
38.
Stefan JOHO
Kas
39.
Theo DE ROOIJ
Panasonic
40.
Guido WINTERBERG
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar
41.
Jac VAN MEER
Skala - Skil
42.
Jan NEVENS
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
43.
Erich MÄCHLER
Carrera - Vagabond
44.
Marco FRANCESCHINI
Dromedario - Laminox - Fibok
45.
Daniel GISIGER
Cilo - Aufina - Gemeaz Cusin
46.
Valerio PIVA
Sammontana - Bianchi
47.
Salvatore CAVALLARO
Atala - Ofmega
48.
Antonio FERRETTI
Ecoflam - Jollyscarpe - BFB Bruciatori - Alfa Lum
49.
Jorg BRUGGMANN
Cilo - Aufina - Gemeaz Cusin
50.
Jean HABETS
Skala - Skil
51.
Eric SALOMON
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar
52.
Frederic VICHOT
Kas
53.
Romano RANDI
Ecoflam - Jollyscarpe - BFB Bruciatori - Alfa Lum
54.
Pierino GAVAZZI
Atala - Ofmega
55.
Marc SERGEANT
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
56.
Maarten DUCROT
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
57.
Paul HAGHEDOOREN
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
58.
Erwin LIENHARD
Miko - Carlos - Février - Tönissteiner
59.
Giuseppe PASSUELLO
Atala - Ofmega
60.
Daniel WYDER
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
61.
Henri MANDERS
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
62.
Francesco ROSSIGNOLI
Carrera - Vagabond
63.
Gerrie KNETEMANN
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
64.
Marcel RUSSENBERGER
R.M.O.
65.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
66.
Marco BERGAMO
Carrera - Vagabond
67.
Jan SIEMONS
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
68.
Sigmund HERMANN
Individual
69.
Guido FREI
Blacky
70.
Jos LAMMERTINK
Panasonic
71.
Ronny VAN HOLEN
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
72.
Eric MCKENZIE
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
73.
Alain VON ALLMEN
Cilo - Aufina - Gemeaz Cusin
74.
Walter BAUMGARTNER
Mediator