Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 1986  |  General Classification    

66th edition

General Classification

9 September 1986 - 18 September 1986

Rider Team Time
1.
Sean KELLY
Kas 30h07'03"
2.
Álvaro PINO
Zor - BH 1'33"
3.
Charly MOTTET
Système U 1'37"
4.
Anselmo FUERTE
Zor - BH 1'41"
5.
Marino LEJARRETA
Seat - Orbea 2'09"
6.
Acacio DA SILVA
Kas
7.
Pedro DELGADO
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 3'05"
8.
Carlos HERNÁNDEZ BAILO
Reynolds - Reynolon 3'23"
9.
Jose RECIO
Kelme 3'49"
10.
Pello RUIZ CABESTANY
Seat - Orbea 5'02"
11.
Pedro MUÑÓZ
Fagor 5'38"
12.
Oscar DE JESUS VARGAS
Kelme 6'03"
13.
Juan Tomas MARTINEZ
Zahor Chocolates 7'45"
14.
Jesús BLANCO VILLAR
Teka 10'02"
15.
José Luis LAGUÍA
Reynolds - Reynolon 10'49"
16.
Francisco ANTEQUERA
Zor - BH 11'04"
17.
Juan FERNÁNDEZ MARTÍN
Zor - BH 11'44"
18.
Eduardo CHOZAS
Teka 11'45"
19.
Dominique GARDE
Kas 11'50"
20.
Éric CARITOUX
Fagor 12'12"
21.
Vicente BELDA
Kelme 13'23"
22.
Laurent FIGNON
Système U 14'33"
23.
Marco Aurelio BERNAL MENDIETA
Postobon - Manzana - RCN
24.
Ángel CAMARILLO
Zor - BH 15'18"
25.
Roberto CÓRDOBA
Dormilon - Campagnolo 16'09"
26.
Jörg MULLER
Kas 16'22"
27.
José DEL RAMO NÚÑEZ
Dormilon - Campagnolo 16'28"
28.
Vicente RIDAURA
Seat - Orbea 16'35"
29.
Ángel ARROYO
Reynolds - Reynolon 16'47"
30.
Jan VAN WIJK
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 21'21"
31.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ MAGRO
Zor - BH 21'24"
32.
Ángel DE LAS HERAS
Zahor Chocolates 21'31"
33.
Jose Salvador SANCHIS TORMO
Seat - Orbea 21'49"
34.
Leo WELLENS
Dormilon - Campagnolo 22'24"
35.
Ricardo MARTINEZ
Kelme 22'25"
36.
Felipe YÁÑEZ
Zahor Chocolates 22'49"
37.
Carlos Maria JARAMILLO
Postobon - Manzana - RCN 23'21"
38.
Rogelio ARANGO
Postobon - Manzana - RCN 23'39"
39.
Reynel MONTOYA JARAMILLO
Postobon - Manzana - RCN 24'12"
40.
Arsenio CHAPARRO
Postobon - Manzana - RCN 24'15"
41.
Federico ECHAVE
Teka 26'45"
42.
Angel OCANA
Teka 27'17"
43.
Thierry MARIE
Système U 29'49"
44.
Dirk DURANT
Fangio - ADR 30'57"
45.
Dominique ARNAUD
Reynolds - Reynolon 32'16"
46.
Luis Fernando MOSQUERA
Postobon - Manzana - RCN 32'17"
47.
Celestino PRIETO
Reynolds - Reynolon 32'51"
48.
Ricardo ZÚÑIGA
Colchon CR 33'58"
49.
Martin RAMIREZ
Fagor 33'59"
50.
Jose Alirio CHIZABAS TORRES
Kelme 34'27"
51.
Néstor MORA
Postobon - Manzana - RCN 34'35"
52.
Raimund DIETZEN
Teka 35'30"
53.
Emilio GARCIA PEREZ
Zahor Chocolates 35'49"
54.
Jesús SUÁREZ CUEVA
Zahor Chocolates 35'58"
55.
Frank HOSTE
Fagor 36'33"
56.
Martin EARLEY
Fagor 37'42"
57.
Santiago PORTILLO ROSADO
Zahor Chocolates 38'14"
58.
Antonio ESPARZA SANZ
Seat - Orbea 38'24"
59.
Manuel CARRERA PUNZON
Zahor Chocolates 38'49"
60.
Antonio COLL
Teka 38'59"
61.
Miguel Ángel IGLESIAS
Kelme 40'13"
62.
Julián GOROSPE
Reynolds - Reynolon 40'33"
63.
Samuel CABRERA CASTANEDA
Reynolds - Reynolon 40'53"
64.
Marc VAN ORSOUW
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 42'46"
65.
Jaime VILAMAJÓ
Seat - Orbea 43'10"
66.
Martin DURANT
Fangio - ADR 45'00"
67.
Manuel Jorge DOMINGUEZ DIAZ
Seat - Orbea 48'20"
68.
Javier MURGUIALDAY
Kas 48'47"
69.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ ÚBEDA
Reynolds - Reynolon 49'08"
70.
Isidro JUAREZ
Zahor Chocolates 49'16"
71.
Antonio MARTINEZ MARTINEZ
Dormilon - Campagnolo 49'52"
72.
Peter HILSE
Teka 51'37"
73.
Joaquin FAURA
Colchon CR 54'00"
74.
Dirk DEMOL
Fangio - ADR 54'52"
75.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Colchon CR 55'24"
76.
William TACKAERT
Fangio - ADR 56'08"
77.
Jesús IBAÑEZ LOYO
Zor - BH 57'57"
78.
Jose Rafael GARCIA
Dormilon - Campagnolo 58'34"
79.
Jan SIEMONS
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 1h00'45"
80.
Jose COLL
Colchon CR 1h01'51"
81.
Bruno GEUENS
Fangio - ADR 1h03'17"
82.
François LEMARCHAND
Fagor 1h05'13"
83.
Peter HOONDERT
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 1h14'33"