Setmana Catalana 1986  |  General Classification    

23rd edition

General Classification

17 March 1986 - 21 March 1986

Rider Team Time
1.
Felipe YÁÑEZ
Zahor Chocolates 22h56'43"
2.
Jean-Claude BAGOT
Fagor 1"
3.
Guido WINTERBERG
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 26"
4.
Julián GOROSPE
Reynolds - Reynolon 1'14"
5.
Iñaki GASTÓN
Kas 1'16"
6.
Pello RUIZ CABESTANY
Seat - Orbea 1'29"
7.
Reimund DIETZEN
Teka 1'34"
8.
Pedro DELGADO
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 1'35"
9.
Steven ROOKS
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 1'51"
10.
José Francisco RODRIGUEZ MALDONADO
Zor - BH 2'03"
11.
Álvaro PINO
Zor - BH 2'06"
12.
Antonio COLL
Teka 2'23"
13.
Celestino PRIETO
Reynolds - Reynolon 2'24"
14.
Robert MILLAR
Panasonic 2'25"
15.
Vicente BELDA
Kelme 2'26"
16.
Federico ECHAVE
Teka 2'31"
17.
Pedro MUÑÓZ
Fagor 2'33"
18.
Enrique AJA
Teka 2'37"
19.
Eduardo CHOZAS
Teka 3'02"
20.
Peter HILSE
Teka 3'21"
21.
Jose RECIO
Kelme 3'50"
22.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ MAGRO
Zor - BH 4'08"
23.
Jörg MÜLLER
Kas 4'09"
24.
Ángel CAMARILLO
Zor - BH
25.
Jacques DECRION
Kas 4'28"
26.
Éric CARITOUX
Fagor 4'52"
27.
Eric VAN LANCKER
Panasonic 4'58"
28.
Jan VAN WIJK
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 5'25"
29.
Jesús IBAÑEZ LOYO
Zor - BH 5'50"
30.
Jokin MÚJIKA
Seat - Orbea 5'52"
31.
Arsenio GONZALEZ
Kelme 6'19"
32.
Ricardo ZÚÑIGA
Colchon CR 7'05"
33.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Colchon CR 8'00"
34.
José Luis LAGUÍA
Reynolds - Reynolon 8'51"
35.
Luis Javier LUKIN
Kas
36.
Juan Carlos ROZAS SALGADO
Zor - BH 9'07"
37.
Eddy PLANCKAERT
Panasonic 09'28"
38.
Jesus ARGUINTXONA
Zahor Chocolates
39.
Vicente RIDAURA
Seat - Orbea 9'30"
40.
Francisco CAMBIL RUIZ
Colchon CR 10'02"
41.
Rubén GOROSPE
Reynolds - Reynolon 10'04"
42.
Alfred ACHERMANN
Kas 10'41"
43.
Jeronimo IBAÑEZ ESCRIBANO
Seat - Orbea 10'48"
44.
Gerrie KNETEMANN
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 10'52"
45.
Lucien VAN IMPE
Dormilon - Campagnolo 11'09"
46.
Emilio GARCIA PEREZ
Zahor Chocolates 11'41"
47.
Carlos HERNÁNDEZ BAILO
Reynolds - Reynolon 13'47"
48.
Anastasio GRECIANO
Reynolds - Reynolon 13'50"
49.
José Maria MORENO RAMÍREZ
Dormilon - Campagnolo 14'03"
50.
José Salvador SANCHIS TORMO
Seat - Orbea 15'00"
51.
Gert-Jan THEUNISSE
Panasonic 15'19"
52.
Manuel CARRERA PUNZON
Zahor Chocolates 15'56"
53.
Imanol MURGA
Seat - Orbea 16'07"
54.
Juan Tomas MARTINEZ
Zahor Chocolates 16'42"
55.
Jaime VILAMAJÓ
Seat - Orbea 17'14"
56.
Carlos Emirio GUTIERREZ
Kelme 18'25"
57.
Erik BREUKINK
Panasonic 19'22"
58.
Alfonso GUTIÉRREZ
Teka 19'33"
59.
Miguel Ángel IGLESIAS
Kelme 20'01"
60.
Javier CASTELLAR
Kelme 20'18"
61.
Jean-François RAULT
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 20'30"
62.
Frank HOSTE
Fagor 21'25"
63.
Juan FERNÁNDEZ MARTÍN
Zor - BH 21'27"
64.
Kim ANDERSEN
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 22'02"
65.
Philippe LELEU
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 22'39"
66.
Juan MARTINEZ OLIVER
Dormilon - Campagnolo 22'51"
67.
Dirk DURANT
Fangio - ADR 25'31"
68.
Ludo LOOS
Dormilon - Campagnolo 25'33"
69.
José DEL RAMO NÚÑEZ
Dormilon - Campagnolo 27'05"
70.
Theo DE ROOIJ
Panasonic 28'41"
71.
Gery VERLINDEN
Fangio - ADR 29'57"
72.
Antonio BALBOA
Kas 30'25"
73.
Vicente BARBERA GOMEZ
Colchon CR 30'35"
74.
Juan Alberto REIG
Dormilon - Campagnolo 31'19"
75.
José CLARAMUNT
Colchon CR 32'24"
76.
Alberto LEANIZBARRUTIA
Zahor Chocolates 35'32"
77.
Jesús SUÁREZ CUEVA
Zahor Chocolates 38'23"
78.
Francisco NAVARRO FUSTER
Reynolds - Reynolon 42'18"
79.
Edwin BAFCOP
Fangio - ADR 42'30"
80.
Faustino CUELI
Colchon CR 45'05"
81.
Jose Alirio CHIZABAS TORRES
Kelme 47'49"