Paris - Tours - 1986

Rider Team Country Time
1. Phil ANDERSON Panasonic
AUS
6h13'07"
2. Jean Louis PEILLON R.M.O.
FRA
3. Charly MOTTET Systeme U
FRA
4. Adrie VAN DER POEL Kwantum
NED
5. Jorg MÜLLER Kas
SUI
6. Sean KELLY Kas
IRL
7. Jeff LIECKENS Lotto - Eddy Merckx
BEL
8. Acacio DA SILVA Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
POR
9. Frank HOSTE Fagor
BEL
10. Dag Erik PEDERSEN Ariostea
NOR
11. Jean Philippe VAN DEN BRANDE Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
BEL
12. Martial GAYANT Systeme U
FRA
13. Pol VERSCHUERE Fagor
BEL
14. Peter STEVENHAAGEN PDM - Ultima - Concorde
NED
15. Jean HABETS Skala - Skil
NED
16. Pierino GAVAZZI Atala - Ofmega
ITA
17. Davide CASSANI Carrera - Vagabond
ITA
18. Ad WIJNANDS Kwantum
NED
19. Paul HAGHEDOOREN Lotto - Eddy Merckx
BEL
20. Patrick SERRA Ariostea
SWE
21. Ludo PEETERS Kwantum
BEL
22. Ludwig WIJNANTS Roland
BEL
23. Mauro GIANETTI Cilo
SUI
24. Michel GOFFIN Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
BEL
25. Gianni BUGNO Atala - Ofmega
ITA
26. Eric VAN LANCKER Panasonic
BEL
27. Frederic GARNIER La Vie Claire
FRA
28. Gilbert GLAUS Peugeot
SUI
29. Gert Jan THEUNISSE Panasonic
NED
30. Jose Enrique CARRERA ALVAREZ Reynolds
ESP
31. Andre MASSARD Cilo
SUI
32. Steve BAUER La Vie Claire
CAN
33. Niki RUTTIMANN La Vie Claire
SUI
34. Cesare CIPOLLINI Magniflex
ITA
35. Marc SERGEANT Lotto - Eddy Merckx
BEL
36. Gilbert DUCLOS LASSALLE Peugeot
FRA
37. Francesco CESARINI Del Tongo
ITA
38. Guy GALLOPIN Kas
FRA
39. Pascal DUBOIS La Vie Claire
FRA
40. Jean Francois BERNARD La Vie Claire
FRA
41. Hennie KUIPER Skala - Skil
NED
42. Teun VAN VLIET Panasonic
NED
43. Marco BERGAMO Carrera - Vagabond
ITA
44. Gibi BARONCHELLI Supermercati Brianzoli
ITA
45. Robert MILLAR Panasonic
GBR
46. Jaanus KUUM La Vie Claire
NOR
47. Patrick JACOBS Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
BEL
48. Guido BONTEMPI Carrera - Vagabond
ITA
49. Bruno CENGHIALTA Magniflex
ITA
50. Enrico GRIMANI Magniflex
ITA
51. Rudy DHAENENS Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
BEL
52. Eddy SCHEPERS Carrera - Vagabond
BEL
53. Brian HOLM Roland
DEN
54. Bruno CORNILLET Peugeot
FRA
55. Erich MÄCHLER Carrera - Vagabond
SUI
56. Laurent BIONDI Miko
FRA
57. Ezio MORONI Atala - Ofmega
ITA
58. Claudio CHIAPPUCCI Carrera - Vagabond
ITA
59. Laurent FIGNON Systeme U
FRA
60. Alfio VANDI Ariostea
ITA
61. Jan KOBA Peugeot
CZE
62. Claude CRIQUIELION Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
BEL
63. Ferdi VAN DEN HAUTE Skala - Skil
BEL
64. Toni ROMINGER Cilo
SUI
65. Heinz IMBODEN Cilo
SUI
66. Czeslaw LANG Del Tongo
POL
67. Pascal POISSON Systeme U
FRA
68. Angel ARROYO Reynolds
ESP
69. Urs ZIMMERMANN Carrera - Vagabond
SUI
70. Rolf GÖLZ Del Tongo
GER
71. Maurizio VANDELLI Ariostea
ITA
72. Gerard VELDSCHOLTEN PDM - Ultima - Concorde
NED
73. Rocco CATTANEO Cilo
SUI
74. Flavio GIUPPONI Del Tongo
ITA
75. Kjell NILSSON Ariostea
SWE
76. Lech PIASECKI Del Tongo
POL
77. Ludo DE KEULENAER Panasonic
BEL
78. Jan WIJNANTS Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
BEL
79. Andre MEUWISSEN Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
BEL
80. Rene MARTENS Fagor
BEL
81. Pascal SIMON Peugeot
FRA
82. Jonathan BOYER PDM - Ultima - Concorde
USA
83. Maarten DUCROT Kwantum
NED
84. Jacques HANEGRAAF Kwantum
NED
85. Gilles MAS R.M.O.
FRA
86. Kari MYYRYLAINEN Reynolds
FIN
87. Patrice ESNAULT Kas
FRA
88. Franck PINEAU Miko
FRA
89. Bruno HUGER R.M.O.
FRA
90. Daniel ROSSEL Transvemij
BEL
91. Jerome SIMON Peugeot
FRA
92. Othmar HÄFLIGER La Vie Claire
SUI
93. Bernard CHESNEAU Kas
FRA
94. Marc VAN ORSOUW PDM - Ultima - Concorde
NED
95. Gerrie KNETEMANN PDM - Ultima - Concorde
NED
96. Eric VANDERAERDEN Panasonic
BEL
97. Philippe LOUVIOT Peugeot
FRA
98. Benjamin VAN ITTERBEECK Lotto - Eddy Merckx
BEL
99. Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK Kwantum
BEL
100. Theo DE ROOIJ Panasonic
NED
101. Eric LOUVEL Peugeot
FRA
102. Loic LE FLOHIC Peugeot
FRA
103. Fons DE WOLF Skala - Skil
BEL
104. Adrie VAN HOUWELINGEN Skala - Skil
NED
105. Michel VERMOTE R.M.O.
BEL
106. Mario NORIS Atala - Ofmega
ITA
107. Carlo BOMANS Lotto - Eddy Merckx
BEL
108. Nico EMONDS Kwantum
BEL
109. Jan GOESSENS Lotto - Eddy Merckx
BEL
110. Massimo GHIROTTO Carrera - Vagabond
ITA
111. Mauro RIBEIRO R.M.O.
BRA
112. Gerrit SOLLEVELD Kwantum
NED
113. Jean Jacques PHILIPP Fagor
FRA
114. Rudy PEVENAGE Del Tongo
BEL
115. Johnny BOGERS Skala - Skil
NED
116. Marc DIERICKX Kwantum
BEL
117. Rik MANNAERTS Lotto - Eddy Merckx
BEL
118. Jean Marc MANFRIN Systeme U
FRA
119. Peter HARINGS Panasonic
NED
120. Jan VAN WIJK PDM - Ultima - Concorde
NED
121. Daniele ASTI Magniflex
ITA
122. Giuseppe CALCATERRA Atala - Ofmega
ITA
123. Jan BOGAERT Transvemij
BEL
124. Guido WINTERBERG La Vie Claire
SUI