Giro del Lazio - 1986

48th edition

Marino - Roma 237 km

20 September 1986

Rider Team Time
1.
Urs ZIMMERMANN
Carrera - Vagabond 6h34'15"
2.
Gianni BUGNO
Atala - Ofmega 57"
3.
Davide CASSANI
Carrera - Vagabond
4.
Maarten DUCROT
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
5.
Maurizio ROSSI
Ecoflam - Jollyscarpe - BFB Bruciatori - Alfa Lum
6.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
7.
Palmiro MASCIARELLI
Gis Gelati - Oece
8.
Gibi BARONCHELLI
Del Tongo - Colnago
9.
Bruno CENGHIALTA
Magniflex - Centroscarpa
10.
Nico EMONDS
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko 2'19"
11.
Toni ROMINGER
Cilo - Aufina - Gemeaz Cusin
12.
Giuseppe CALCATERRA
Atala - Ofmega
13.
Giovanni MANTOVANI
Vini Ricordi - Pinarello - Sidermec
14.
Paolo CIMINI
Murella - Fanini - Edilcimini - Alan
15.
Pierino GAVAZZI
Atala - Ofmega
16.
Rolf SÖRENSEN
Murella - Fanini - Edilcimini - Alan
17.
Bernard GAVILLET
Cilo - Aufina - Gemeaz Cusin
18.
Alfio VANDI
Ariostea - Gres
19.
Ennio SALVADOR
Gis Gelati - Oece
20.
Orlando MAINI
Ecoflam - Jollyscarpe - BFB Bruciatori - Alfa Lum
21.
Massimo GHIROTTO
Carrera - Vagabond
22.
Steven ROOKS
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
23.
Czeslaw LANG
Del Tongo - Colnago
24.
Luigi FURLAN
Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
25.
Marino AMADORI
Ecoflam - Jollyscarpe - BFB Bruciatori - Alfa Lum
26.
Fabio PATUELLI
Murella - Fanini - Edilcimini - Alan
27.
Rocco CATTANEO
Cilo - Aufina - Gemeaz Cusin
28.
Kjell NILSSON
Ariostea - Gres
29.
Flavio GIUPPONI
Del Tongo - Colnago
30.
Claudio SAVINI
Vini Ricordi - Pinarello - Sidermec
31.
Marco GIOVANNETTI
Gis Gelati - Oece
32.
Alberto VOLPI
Sammontana - Bianchi
33.
Claudio CORTI
Supermercati Brianzoli - Essebi
34.
Luca ROTA
Ariostea - Gres
35.
Guido BONTEMPI
Carrera - Vagabond
36.
Marco VITALI
Cilo - Aufina - Gemeaz Cusin
37.
Hubert SEIZ
Supermercati Brianzoli - Essebi
38.
Arno KÜTTEL
Sammontana - Bianchi
39.
Ezio MORONI
Atala - Ofmega
40.
Erich MÄCHLER
Carrera - Vagabond
41.
Stefano COLAGE
Dromedario - Laminox - Fibok
42.
Filippo PIERSANTI
Ecoflam - Jollyscarpe - BFB Bruciatori - Alfa Lum
43.
Peter STEVENHAAGEN
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
44.
Stefano ZANATTA
Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
45.
Silvano CONTINI
Gis Gelati - Oece
46.
Claudio CHIAPPUCCI
Carrera - Vagabond
47.
Flavio CHESINI
Magniflex - Centroscarpa
48.
Vittorio ALGERI
Vini Ricordi - Pinarello - Sidermec
49.
Primoz CERIN
Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
50.
Alessandro POZZI
Gis Gelati - Oece
51.
Francesco CESARINI
Del Tongo - Colnago
52.
Enrico POCHINI
Dromedario - Laminox - Fibok
53.
Jean Marie GREZET
Cilo - Aufina - Gemeaz Cusin
54.
Romano RANDI
Ecoflam - Jollyscarpe - BFB Bruciatori - Alfa Lum
55.
Daniele CAROLI
Ecoflam - Jollyscarpe - BFB Bruciatori - Alfa Lum
56.
Mauro ANGELUCCI
Santini - Cierre
57.
Silvano RICCO
Dromedario - Laminox - Fibok
58.
Stefano BIZZONI
Murella - Fanini - Edilcimini - Alan
59.
Franco CHIOCCIOLI
Ecoflam - Jollyscarpe - BFB Bruciatori - Alfa Lum
60.
Marco TABAI
Murella - Fanini - Edilcimini - Alan
61.
Alessandro GIANELLI
Magniflex - Centroscarpa
62.
Roberto CONTI
Santini - Cierre
63.
Gaetano BARONCHELLI
Supermercati Brianzoli - Essebi
64.
Daniele DEL BEN
Murella - Fanini - Edilcimini - Alan
65.
Giuseppe MONTELLA
Dromedario - Laminox - Fibok
66.
Heinz IMBODEN
Cilo - Aufina - Gemeaz Cusin
67.
Gerard VELDSCHOLTEN
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
68.
Dag Erik PEDERSEN
Ariostea - Gres
69.
Jorgen Vang PEDERSEN
Carrera - Vagabond
70.
Luciano RABOTTINI
Vini Ricordi - Pinarello - Sidermec
71.
Steen Michael PETERSEN
Santini - Cierre
72.
Patrick SERRA
Ariostea - Gres
73.
Serge DEMIERRE
Cilo - Aufina - Gemeaz Cusin