SPP

Tour de France 1986  |  Stage 13. Pau - Superbagnères   

73rd edition

186 km, 16 July 1986

Rider Team Time
1.
Greg LEMOND
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 6h06'37"
2.
Robert MILLAR
Panasonic 01'12"
3.
Urs ZIMMERMANN
Carrera - Vagabond 01'15"
4.
Luis HERRERA
Café de Colombia - Varta 01'51"
5.
Andrew HAMPSTEN
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 02'20"
6.
Thierry CLAVEYROLAT
R.M.O. 03'43"
7.
Steven ROOKS
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 03'47"
8.
Álvaro PINO
Zor - BH 03'55"
9.
Samuel CABRERA CASTAÑEDA
Reynolds - Reynolon 04'05"
10.
Pedro DELGADO
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 04'30"
11.
Bernard HINAULT
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 04'39"
12.
Alexi GREWAL
R.M.O. 04'57"
13.
Niki RÜTTIMANN
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 05'02"
14.
Ronan PENSEC
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot 06'51"
15.
Claude CRIQUIELION
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor 07'44"
16.
Bruno CORNILLET
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot 08'16"
17.
José Patrocinio JIMÉNEZ
Café de Colombia - Varta 08'26"
18.
Peter WINNEN
Panasonic 09'23"
19.
Jean-René BERNAUDEAU
Fagor 10'15"
20.
Pascal SIMON
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot 10'55"
21.
Edgar CORREDOR
Café de Colombia - Varta 11'04"
22.
Reynel MONTOYA JARAMILLO
Postobon - Manzana - RCN 12'23"
23.
Heriberto URAN
Postobon - Manzana - RCN 12'48"
24.
Charly MOTTET
Système U 13'00"
25.
Jan NEVENS
Lotto - Eddy Merckx 13'23"
26.
Eduardo CHOZAS
Teka 14'08"
27.
Jokin MÚJIKA
Seat - Orbea 14'51"
28.
Joop ZOETEMELK
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko 15'50"
29.
François LEMARCHAND
Fagor 16'05"
30.
Yvon MADIOT
Système U 16'44"
31.
Robert FOREST
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot 16'48"
32.
Antonio AGUDELO
Teka
33.
Marino LEJARRETA
Seat - Orbea 16'55"
34.
Phil ANDERSON
Panasonic 16'58"
35.
Jeff PIERCE
Schwinn - Icy Hot 17'31"
36.
Jean-Claude LECLERCQ
Kas 17'48"
37.
Israel CORREDOR
Postobon - Manzana - RCN 18'40"
38.
Dominique ARNAUD
Reynolds - Reynolon 20'15"
39.
Martín RAMÍREZ
Fagor 21'47"
40.
Peter STEVENHAAGEN
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 22'21"
41.
Carlos Maria JARAMILLO
Postobon - Manzana - RCN 22'23"
42.
Jean-Claude BAGOT
Fagor
43.
Jesús BLANCO VILLAR
Teka
44.
Juan Carlos ROZAS SALGADO
Zor - BH
45.
Martin EARLEY
Fagor
46.
Jean-François BERNARD
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar
47.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ MAGRO
Zor - BH
48.
Primož ČERIN
Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
49.
Alfonso FLORES ORTIZ
Café de Colombia - Varta
50.
Bernard GAVILLET
Cilo - Aufina - Gemeaz Cusin
51.
Éric CARITOUX
Fagor
52.
Bob ROLL
7-Eleven - Hoonved 23'01"
53.
Marco Antonio LEON CASTRO
Café de Colombia - Varta
54.
Manuel CARDENAS ESPITIA
Postobon - Manzana - RCN
55.
Argemiro BOHORQUEZ ORTEGA
Fagor 23'21"
56.
José Luis LAGUÍA
Reynolds - Reynolon
57.
Christophe LAVAINNE
Système U
58.
Vicente RIDAURA
Seat - Orbea 23'55"
59.
Erich MÄCHLER
Carrera - Vagabond 24'09"
60.
Néstor MORA
Postobon - Manzana - RCN 24'20"
61.
Nico EMONDS
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko 24'37"
62.
Pello RUIZ CABESTANY
Seat - Orbea 25'32"
63.
Iñaki GASTÓN
Kas 25'41"
64.
Eric VAN LANCKER
Panasonic 26'17"
65.
Acacio DA SILVA
Kas
66.
Joël PELIER
Kas 26'40"
67.
Laurent BIONDI
Système U 26'42"
68.
Philippe BOUVATIER
Zor - BH 26'48"
69.
Gilles MAS
R.M.O. 27'01"
70.
Dominique GARDE
Kas 27'12"
71.
Jean-Philippe VAN DEN BRANDE
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor 27'17"
72.
Hendrik DE VOS
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
73.
Federico ECHAVE
Teka
74.
José Salvador SANCHIS TORMO
Seat - Orbea
75.
Anselmo FUERTE
Zor - BH
76.
Éric GUYOT
Kas
77.
Dag Otto LAURITZEN
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot
78.
Jaime VILAMAJÓ
Seat - Orbea
79.
Juan FERNÁNDEZ MARTÍN
Zor - BH
80.
Steve BAUER
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar
81.
Charly BÉRARD
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar
82.
Jos HAEX
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
83.
Francisco ANTEQUERA
Zor - BH
84.
Guy NULENS
Panasonic
85.
Dirk DE WOLF
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
86.
Paul HAGHEDOOREN
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
87.
Enrique AJA
Teka
88.
Gerard VELDSCHOLTEN
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
89.
Anastasio GRECIANO
Reynolds - Reynolon
90.
André CHAPPUIS
R.M.O.
91.
Eddy SCHEPERS
Carrera - Vagabond
92.
Silvano CONTINI
Gis Gelati - Oece
93.
Alessandro POZZI
Gis Gelati - Oece
94.
Ludo PEETERS
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko 27'45"
95.
Luc ROOSEN
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
96.
Bernard VALLET
R.M.O.
97.
Sean YATES
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot 27'55"
98.
Francis CASTAING
R.M.O. 27'57"
99.
Gerrie KNETEMANN
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
100.
Philippe LELEU
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar
101.
Ron KIEFEL
7-Eleven - Hoonved
102.
Jan VAN WIJK
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 28'08"
103.
Alain BONDUE
Système U 28'26"
104.
Eric HEIDEN
7-Eleven - Hoonved 28'31"
105.
Luigi FURLAN
Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella 28'45"
106.
Alain VIGNERON
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 28'50"
107.
Alex STIEDA
7-Eleven - Hoonved 28'58"
108.
Ennio VANOTTI
Gis Gelati - Oece
109.
Guido VAN CALSTER
Zor - BH
110.
Éric BOYER
Système U 29'05"
111.
Toine POELS
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko 29'11"
112.
Jørgen Vagn PEDERSEN
Carrera - Vagabond 29'28"
113.
Frank HOSTE
Fagor 29'53"
114.
Jean-Claude GARDE
Kas 30'04"
115.
Gilbert GLAUS
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot 30'05"
116.
Paul KIMMAGE
R.M.O. 30'08"
117.
Frédéric BRUN
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot 30'18"
118.
Régis SIMON
R.M.O. 30'19"
119.
Carlos HERNÁNDEZ BAILO
Reynolds - Reynolon 30'26"
120.
Éric LOUVEL
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot 30'36"
121.
Dominique GAIGNE
Système U 30'48"
122.
Stefan MORJEAN
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor 30'51"
123.
Eric MCKENZIE
Lotto - Eddy Merckx 30'53"
124.
Davis PHINNEY
7-Eleven - Hoonved
125.
Jörg MÜLLER
Kas 31'17"
126.
Guido WINTERBERG
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 31'28"
127.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ ÚBEDA
Reynolds - Reynolon 31'45"
128.
Davide CASSANI
Carrera - Vagabond 31'56"
129.
Thierry MARIE
Système U 32'26"
130.
Frédéric VICHOT
Kas
131.
Ángel CAMARILLO
Zor - BH
132.
Stephen ROCHE
Carrera - Vagabond 32'30"
133.
Gerrit SOLLEVELD
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko 32'47"
134.
Ennio SALVADOR
Gis Gelati - Oece 32'58"
135.
Raúl ALCALÁ
7-Eleven - Hoonved 33'02"
136.
Julián GOROSPE
Reynolds - Reynolon 33'10"
137.
Rudy ROGIERS
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor 33'18"
138.
Johan VAN DER VELDE
Panasonic 33'24"
139.
Maarten DUCROT
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko 33'32"
140.
Marc GOMEZ
Reynolds - Reynolon 33'35"
141.
Palmiro MASCIARELLI
Gis Gelati - Oece 33'46"
142.
Carlo BOMANS
Lotto - Eddy Merckx 33'51"
143.
Bruno LEALI
Carrera - Vagabond 34'12"
144.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko 34'17"
145.
Rudy DHAENENS
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor 34'23"
146.
Jean-Luc VANDENBROUCKE
Kas 34'28"
147.
Michel DERNIES
Lotto - Eddy Merckx 34'33"
148.
Marino POLINI
Gis Gelati - Oece 34'41"
149.
Willem VAN EYNDE
Lotto - Eddy Merckx 34'53"
150.
Celestino PRIETO
Reynolds - Reynolon 34'58"
151.
Antonio ESPARZA SANZ
Seat - Orbea
152.
Jan WIJNANTS
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor 35'18"
153.
Beat BREU
Carrera - Vagabond 37'18"
154.
Eric VANDERAERDEN
Panasonic 37'32"
155.
Francesco ROSSIGNOLI
Carrera - Vagabond 37'34"
156.
Guido BONTEMPI
Carrera - Vagabond
157.
Pierangelo BINCOLETTO
Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella 37'47"
158.
Ronny VAN HOLEN
Lotto - Eddy Merckx 37'58"
159.
Marc SERGEANT
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
160.
Jeff LIECKENS
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
161.
Mathieu HERMANS
Seat - Orbea 38'14"
162.
Erwin NIJBOER
Seat - Orbea 38'25"
163.
Henk BOEVE
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 38'31"
164.
Pol VERSCHUERE
Fagor 38'50"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 13. Pau - Superbagnères

Distance: 186 km

Date: 16 July 1986