1. |
Sean KELLY
|
Kas
|
30h07'03" |
2. |
Álvaro PINO COUÑAGO
|
Zor - BH
|
1'33" |
3. |
Charly MOTTET
|
Système U
|
1'37" |
4. |
Anselmo FUERTE ABELENDA
|
Zor - BH
|
1'41" |
5. |
Marino LEJARRETA ARRIZABALAGA
|
Seat - Orbea
|
2'09" |
6. |
Acácio Mora da SILVA
|
Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
|
|
7. |
Pedro DELGADO ROBLEDO
|
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
|
3'05" |
8. |
Carlos HERNÁNDEZ BAILO
|
Reynolds - Reynolon
|
3'23" |
9. |
José RECIO ARIZA
|
Kelme
|
3'49" |
10. |
Pello RUIZ CABESTANY
|
Seat - Orbea
|
5'02" |
11. |
Pedro MUÑÓZ MACHÍN RODRÍGUEZ
|
Fagor
|
5'38" |
12. |
Óscar de Jesús VARGAS RESTREPO
|
Kelme
|
6'03" |
13. |
Juan Tomás MARTÍNEZ GUTIÉRREZ
|
Zahor Chocolates
|
7'45" |
14. |
Jesús BLANCO VILLAR
|
Teka
|
10'02" |
15. |
José Luis LAGUÍA MARTÍNEZ
|
Reynolds - Reynolon
|
10'49" |
16. |
Francisco ANTEQUERA ALABAU
|
Zor - BH
|
11'04" |
17. |
Juan FERNÁNDEZ MARTÍN
|
Zor - BH
|
11'44" |
18. |
Eduardo CHOZAS OLMO
|
Teka
|
11'45" |
19. |
Dominique GARDE
|
Kas
|
11'50" |
20. |
Éric CARITOUX
|
Fagor
|
12'12" |
21. |
Vicente BELDA VICEDO
|
Kelme
|
13'23" |
22. |
Laurent FIGNON
|
Système U
|
14'33" |
23. |
Marco Aurelio BERNAL MENDIETA
|
Postobon - Manzana - RCN
|
|
24. |
Ángel CAMARILLO LLORENS
|
Zor - BH
|
15'18" |
25. |
Roberto CÓRDOBA ASENSI
|
Dormilon - Campagnolo
|
16'09" |
26. |
Jörg MÜLLER
|
Kas
|
16'22" |
27. |
José DEL RAMO NÚÑEZ
|
Dormilon - Campagnolo
|
16'28" |
28. |
Vicente RIDAURA SEBASTIÁN
|
Seat - Orbea
|
16'35" |
29. |
Ángel ARROYO LANCHAS
|
Reynolds - Reynolon
|
16'47" |
30. |
Jan VAN WIJK
|
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
|
21'21" |
31. |
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ MAGRO
|
Zor - BH
|
21'24" |
32. |
Ángel DE LAS HERAS DÍAZ
|
Zahor Chocolates
|
21'31" |
33. |
José Salvador SANCHIS TORMO
|
Seat - Orbea
|
21'49" |
34. |
Leo WELLENS
|
Dormilon - Campagnolo
|
22'24" |
35. |
Ricardo MARTÍNEZ MATEI
|
Kelme
|
22'25" |
36. |
Felipe YÁÑEZ DE LA TORRE
|
Zahor Chocolates
|
22'49" |
37. |
Carlos Maria JARAMILLO MESA
|
Postobon - Manzana - RCN
|
23'21" |
38. |
Rogelio ARANGO
|
Postobon - Manzana - RCN
|
23'39" |
39. |
Reynel MONTOYA JARAMILLO
|
Postobon - Manzana - RCN
|
24'12" |
40. |
Arsenio CHAPARRO
|
Postobon - Manzana - RCN
|
24'15" |
41. |
Federico ETXABE MUSATADI
|
Teka
|
26'45" |
42. |
Ángel OCAÑA PÉREZ
|
Teka
|
27'17" |
43. |
Thierry MARIE
|
Système U
|
29'49" |
44. |
Dirk DURANT
|
Fangio - ADR
|
30'57" |
45. |
Dominique ARNAUD
|
Reynolds - Reynolon
|
32'16" |
46. |
Luis Fernando MOSQUERA
|
Postobon - Manzana - RCN
|
32'17" |
47. |
Celestino PRIETO RODRÍGUEZ
|
Reynolds - Reynolon
|
32'51" |
48. |
Ricardo ZÚÑIGA CARRASCO
|
Colchon CR
|
33'58" |
49. |
Martín Alonso RAMÍREZ RAMÍREZ
|
Fagor
|
33'59" |
50. |
José Alirio CHIZABAS TORRES
|
Kelme
|
34'27" |
51. |
Néstor Oswaldo MORA ZÁRATE
|
Postobon - Manzana - RCN
|
34'35" |
52. |
Reimund DIETZEN
|
Teka
|
35'30" |
53. |
Emilio GARCIA PEREZ
|
Zahor Chocolates
|
35'49" |
54. |
Jesús SUÁREZ CUEVA
|
Zahor Chocolates
|
35'58" |
55. |
Frank HOSTE
|
Fagor
|
36'33" |
56. |
Martin EARLEY
|
Fagor
|
37'42" |
57. |
Santiago PORTILLO ROSADO
|
Zahor Chocolates
|
38'14" |
58. |
Antonio ESPARZA SANZ
|
Seat - Orbea
|
38'24" |
59. |
Manuel CARRERA PUNZÓN
|
Zahor Chocolates
|
38'49" |
60. |
Antoni COLL I PONTANILLA
|
Teka
|
38'59" |
61. |
Miguel Ángel IGLESIAS GUERRERO
|
Kelme
|
40'13" |
62. |
Julián GOROSPE ARTABE
|
Reynolds - Reynolon
|
40'33" |
63. |
Samuel CABRERA CASTAÑEDA
|
Reynolds - Reynolon
|
40'53" |
64. |
Marc VAN ORSOUW
|
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
|
42'46" |
65. |
Jaume VILAMAJÓ IPIENS
|
Seat - Orbea
|
43'10" |
66. |
Martin DURANT
|
Fangio - ADR
|
45'00" |
67. |
Manuel Jorge DOMÍNGUEZ DÍAZ
|
Seat - Orbea
|
48'20" |
68. |
Javier MURGIALDAI TXASKO
|
Kas
|
48'47" |
69. |
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ ÚBEDA
|
Reynolds - Reynolon
|
49'08" |
70. |
Isidro JUÁREZ DEL MORAL
|
Zahor Chocolates
|
49'16" |
71. |
Antonio MARTÍNEZ MARTÍNEZ
|
Dormilon - Campagnolo
|
49'52" |
72. |
Peter HILSE
|
Teka
|
51'37" |
73. |
Joaquín FAURA MACIÁ
|
Colchon CR
|
54'00" |
74. |
Dirk DEMOL
|
Fangio - ADR
|
54'52" |
75. |
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ RODRÍGUEZ
|
Colchon CR
|
55'24" |
76. |
William TACKAERT
|
Fangio - ADR
|
56'08" |
77. |
Jesús IBAÑEZ LOYO
|
Zor - BH
|
57'57" |
78. |
José Rafael GARCÍA MARTÍNEZ
|
Dormilon - Campagnolo
|
58'34" |
79. |
Jan SIEMONS
|
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
|
1h00'45" |
80. |
Josep COLL I PONTANILLA
|
Colchon CR
|
1h01'51" |
81. |
Bruno GEUENS
|
Fangio - ADR
|
1h03'17" |
82. |
François LEMARCHAND
|
Fagor
|
1h05'13" |
83. |
Peter HOONDERT
|
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
|
1h14'33" |