Paris - Nice 1987  |  General Classification    

45th edition

General Classification

8 March 1987 - 15 March 1987

Rider Team Time
1.
Sean KELLY
Kas 31h18'46"
2.
Jean François BERNARD
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire 1'07"
3.
Laurent FIGNON
Système U 1'10"
4.
Stephen ROCHE
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot 1'17"
5.
Éric BOYER
Système U 2'01"
6.
Jean Claude BAGOT
Fagor - MBK 3'49"
7.
Ronan PENSEC
Z - Peugeot 4'59"
8.
Urs ZIMMERMANN
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot 5'38"
9.
Iñaki GASTÓN
Kas 6'27"
10.
Claude CRIQUIELION
Hitachi - Marc 6'45"
11.
Celestino PRIETO
Kas 6'51"
12.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ MAGRO
Teka 7'06"
13.
Luc ROOSEN
SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko 7'27"
14.
Patrice ESNAULT
R.M.O. 8'41"
15.
José Luis LAGUÍA
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 9'19"
16.
Pedro DELGADO
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 10'30"
17.
Joop ZOETEMELK
SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko 10'42"
18.
Jos HAEX
Hitachi - Marc 10'48"
19.
Robert MILLAR
Panasonic - Isostar 10'53"
20.
Jean Philippe VAN DEN BRANDE
Hitachi - Marc 11'08"
21.
Bruno LEALI
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot 12'34"
22.
Jérôme SIMON
Z - Peugeot 12'49"
23.
Pascal SIMON
Z - Peugeot 12'50"
24.
Álvaro PINO
BH 13'22"
25.
Niki RÜTTIMANN
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire 16'06"
26.
Pascal POISSON
Système U 17'15"
27.
Eduardo CHOZAS
Teka 18'12"
28.
Peter WINNEN
Panasonic - Isostar 19'00"
29.
Frédéric VICHOT
Kas
30.
Arsenio GONZALEZ
Teka 19'30"
31.
Jørgen Vagn PEDERSEN
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot 20'11"
32.
Thierry CLAVEYROLAT
R.M.O. 20'41"
33.
Gilbert DUCLOS LASSALLE
Z - Peugeot 21'58"
34.
Charly MOTTET
Système U 22'36"
35.
Claudio CHIAPPUCCI
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot 22'58"
36.
Johnny WELTZ
Fagor - MBK 23'05"
37.
Enrique AJA
Teka 23'31"
38.
Jean Luc VANDENBROUCKE
Kas 24'02"
39.
Gerrie KNETEMANN
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 24'43"
40.
Marc MADIOT
Système U 24'51"
41.
Pedro MUÑÓZ
Fagor - MBK 25'58"
42.
Fons DE WOLF
ADR- - Fangio - IOC - MBK 26'14"
43.
Yvon MADIOT
Système U 26'56"
44.
Eddy SCHEPERS
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot 28'12"
45.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 28'54"
46.
Walter MAGNAGO
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot 29'52"
47.
Joey MCLOUGHLIN
ANC - Halfords - Eurosquad 32'24"
48.
Thierry MARIE
Système U 35'20"
49.
Stefan JOHO
Kas 36'15"
50.
Charly BÉRARD
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire 37'05"
51.
Juan Carlos ROZAS SALGADO
BH 38'34"
52.
Erich MÄCHLER
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot 39'43"
53.
Kim ANDERSEN
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire 39'55"
54.
François LEMARCHAND
Fagor - MBK 40'12"
55.
Jean Marie WAMPERS
Hitachi - Marc 42'11"
56.
Peter HILSE
Teka 42'44"
57.
Michel BIBOLLET
R.M.O. 48'07"
58.
Raimund DIETZEN
Teka 51'08"
59.
Sean YATES
Fagor - MBK 54'28"
60.
Jonas TEGSTRÖM
Système U 57'06"
61.
Mauro RIBEIRO
R.M.O. 57'30"
62.
Jean-Claude COLOTTI
R.M.O. 59'12"
63.
Jan WIJNANTS
Hitachi - Marc 1h00'25"
64.
André MEUWISSEN
Hitachi - Marc 1h04'02"
65.
Serge DEMIERRE
Fibok - Sidermec - Müller 1h06'56"
66.
Dante REZZE
R.M.O. 1h09'32"
67.
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko 1h15'57"
68.
Jesus ALONSO ORTEGA
BH 1h16'29"
69.
Alfred ACHERMANN
Kas 1h17'20"
70.
Stefan MORJEAN
Hitachi - Marc 1h18'16"
71.
Shane SUTTON
Lycra - Halfords 1h23'52"
72.
Hans DAAMS
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 1h26'28"
73.
Philippe CASADO
Z - Peugeot 1h28'26"
74.
Philippe BOUVATIER
BH 1h29'52"
75.
Steve BAUER
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire 1h30'08"
76.
Jean-François RAULT
R.M.O. 1h33'22"
77.
Régis CLÈRE
Teka 1h35'29"
78.
Alfonso GUTIÉRREZ
Teka 1h40'09"
79.
Peter HARINGS
Panasonic - Isostar 1h40'58"
80.
Gerrit SOLLEVELD
SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko 1h44'16"
81.
Henri MANDERS
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 1h50'56"
82.
Jan VAN WIJK
Panasonic - Isostar 1h55'25"
83.
Patrice THÉVENARD
ANC - Halfords - Eurosquad 1h59'07"
84.
Johan LAMMERTS
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire 2h07'11"
85.
Malcolm ELLIOTT
ANC - Halfords - Eurosquad 2h20'53"
86.
Paul WATSON
Lycra - Halfords 2h25'50"