La Flèche Wallonne - 1987

Rider Team Country Time
1. Jean Claude LECLERCQ Toshiba
FRA
6h19'23"
2. Claude CRIQUIELION Hitachi - Marc
BEL
00'26"
3. Rolf GÖLZ SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko
GER
00'51"
4. Stephen ROCHE Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
IRL
00'56"
5. Yvon MADIOT Système U
FRA
01'07"
6. Paul WATSON Lycra - Halfords
GBR
01'22"
7. Dag Otto LAURITZEN 7-Eleven
NOR
01'29"
8. Martial GAYANT Système U
FRA
01'45"
9. Alberto VOLPI Gewiss - Bianchi
ITA
01'58"
10. Moreno ARGENTIN Gewiss - Bianchi
ITA
02'30"
11. Laurent FIGNON Système U
FRA
02'38"
12. Robert MILLAR Panasonic
GBR
02'45"
13. Davide CASSANI Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
ITA
14. Jerome SIMON Z - Peugeot
FRA
02'50"
15. Kim ANDERSEN Toshiba
DEN
02'52"
16. Gert Jan THEUNISSE PDM
NED
03'02"
17. Giuseppe PETITO Gis
ITA
03'09"
18. Niki RUTTIMANN Toshiba
SUI
03'23"
19. Thomas WEGMULLER Kas
SUI
20. Eric VAN LANCKER Panasonic
BEL
21. Renato PICCOLO Gewiss - Bianchi
ITA
03'29"
22. Paul HAGHEDOOREN Sigma - Fina
BEL
23. Johan VAN DER VELDE Gis
NED
03'47"
24. Emanuele BOMBINI Gewiss - Bianchi
ITA
25. Claudio CHIAPPUCCI Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
ITA
03'55"
26. Bjarne RIIS Lucas
DEN
04'30"
27. Eric SALOMON AD Renting
FRA
04'33"
28. Marino LEJARRETA Caja Rural - Orbea
ESP
29. Fons DE WOLF AD Renting
BEL
04'41"
30. Pedro DELGADO PDM
ESP
31. Jos HAEX Hitachi - Marc
BEL
04'45"
32. Bruno CORNILLET Z - Peugeot
FRA
33. Phil ANDERSON Panasonic
AUS
04'51"
34. Stefan MORJEAN Hitachi - Marc
BEL
04'55"
35. Celestino PRIETO Kas
ESP
36. Malcolm ELLIOTT ANC
GBR
37. Brian HOLM Roland - Skala - TW Rock - Chiori
DEN
38. Julian GOROSPE Reynolds - Seur - TS Batteries
ESP
39. Henk LUBBERDING Panasonic
NED
40. Rene BEUKER PDM
NED
41. Marco GIOVANNETTI Gis
ITA
42. Ennio SALVADOR Gis
ITA
43. Michel DERNIES Lotto - Eddy Merckx
BEL
44. John TALEN Panasonic
NED
45. Lars WAHLQVIST Gewiss - Bianchi
SWE
46. Guy NULENS Panasonic
BEL
05'23"
47. Mathieu HERMANS Caja Rural - Orbea
NED
05'45"
48. Frans MAASSEN SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko
NED
06'25"
49. Adrian TIMMIS ANC
GBR
06'50"
50. Dag Erik PEDERSEN Ariostea - Gres
NOR
07'15"
51. Ludwig WIJNANTS Roland - Skala - TW Rock - Chiori
BEL
11'59"
52. Johnny BOGERS Roland - Skala - TW Rock - Chiori
NED
53. Philippe DELEYE Robland - Isoglass - Galli - All Sprint - Assos
BEL
16'15"
54. Marco Franco VOTOLO Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
ITA
55. Guido WINTERBERG Toshiba
SUI
16'23"
56. Rene MARTENS S.E.F.B. - Gipiemme
BEL
16'30"
57. Patrick ROELANDT Roland - Skala - TW Rock - Chiori
BEL
58. Patrick VERSCHUEREN Roland - Skala - TW Rock - Chiori
BEL
16'35"
59. Stephen SWART ANC
NZL
60. Jaanus KUUM Toshiba
NOR
61. Tony JAMES Lycra - Halfords
GBR
16'40"
62. Martin DURANT AD Renting
BEL
63. Marco BERGAMO Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
ITA
18'14"