La Flèche Wallonne - 1987

51st edition

15 April 1987

Rider Team Time
1.
Jean Claude LECLERCQ
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire 6h19'23"
2.
Claude CRIQUIELION
Hitachi - Marc 00'26"
3.
Rolf GÖLZ
SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko 00'51"
4.
Stephen ROCHE
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot 00'56"
5.
Yvon MADIOT
Système U 01'07"
6.
Paul WATSON
Lycra - Halfords 01'22"
7.
Dag Otto LAURITZEN
7-Eleven - Hoonved 01'29"
8.
Martial GAYANT
Système U 01'45"
9.
Alberto VOLPI
Gewiss - Bianchi 01'58"
10.
Moreno ARGENTIN
Gewiss - Bianchi 02'30"
11.
Laurent FIGNON
Système U 02'38"
12.
Robert MILLAR
Panasonic - Isostar 02'45"
13.
Davide CASSANI
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
14.
Jerome SIMON
Z - Peugeot 02'50"
15.
Kim ANDERSEN
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire 02'52"
16.
Gert Jan THEUNISSE
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 03'02"
17.
Giuseppe PETITO
Gis Gelati - Jollyscarpe 03'09"
18.
Niki RUTTIMANN
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire 03'23"
19.
Thomas WEGMULLER
Kas
20.
Eric VAN LANCKER
Panasonic - Isostar
21.
Renato PICCOLO
Gewiss - Bianchi 03'29"
22.
Paul HAGHEDOOREN
Sigma - Fina
23.
Johan VAN DER VELDE
Gis Gelati - Jollyscarpe 03'47"
24.
Emanuele BOMBINI
Gewiss - Bianchi
25.
Claudio CHIAPPUCCI
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot 03'55"
26.
Bjarne RIIS
Lucas - Arkel - Atlanta 04'30"
27.
Eric SALOMON
ADR- - Fangio - IOC - MBK 04'33"
28.
Marino LEJARRETA
Caja Rural - Orbea
29.
Fons DE WOLF
ADR- - Fangio - IOC - MBK 04'41"
30.
Pedro DELGADO
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
31.
Jos HAEX
Hitachi - Marc 04'45"
32.
Bruno CORNILLET
Z - Peugeot
33.
Phil ANDERSON
Panasonic - Isostar 04'51"
34.
Stefan MORJEAN
Hitachi - Marc 04'55"
35.
Celestino PRIETO
Kas
36.
Malcolm ELLIOTT
ANC - Halfords - Eurosquad
37.
Brian HOLM
Roland - Skala - TW Rock - Chiori
38.
Julian GOROSPE
Reynolds - Seur - TS Batteries
39.
Henk LUBBERDING
Panasonic - Isostar
40.
Rene BEUKER
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
41.
Marco GIOVANNETTI
Gis Gelati - Jollyscarpe
42.
Ennio SALVADOR
Gis Gelati - Jollyscarpe
43.
Michel DERNIES
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
44.
John TALEN
Panasonic - Isostar
45.
Lars WAHLQVIST
Gewiss - Bianchi
46.
Guy NULENS
Panasonic - Isostar 05'23"
47.
Mathieu HERMANS
Caja Rural - Orbea 05'45"
48.
Frans MAASSEN
SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko 06'25"
49.
Adrian TIMMIS
ANC - Halfords - Eurosquad 06'50"
50.
Dag Erik PEDERSEN
Ariostea - Gres 07'15"
51.
Ludwig WIJNANTS
Roland - Skala - TW Rock - Chiori 11'59"
52.
Johnny BOGERS
Roland - Skala - TW Rock - Chiori
53.
Philippe DELEYE
Robland - Isoglass - Galli - All Sprint - Assos 16'15"
54.
Marco Franco VOTOLO
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
55.
Guido WINTERBERG
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire 16'23"
56.
Rene MARTENS
S.E.F.B. - Gipiemme 16'30"
57.
Patrick ROELANDT
Roland - Skala - TW Rock - Chiori
58.
Patrick VERSCHUEREN
Roland - Skala - TW Rock - Chiori 16'35"
59.
Stephen SWART
ANC - Halfords - Eurosquad
60.
Jaanus KUUM
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire
61.
Tony JAMES
Lycra - Halfords 16'40"
62.
Martin DURANT
ADR- - Fangio - IOC - MBK
63.
Marco BERGAMO
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot 18'14"