G.P. du Midi-Libre - 1987

38th edition

General Classification

18 June 1987 - 24 June 1987

Rider Team Time
1.
Patrice ESNAULT
R.M.O. 25h30'01"
2.
Julián GOROSPE
Reynolds - Seur - TS Batteries 2"
3.
Marc MADIOT
Système U 10"
4.
Sean KELLY
Kas 21"
5.
Claude CRIQUIELION
Hitachi - Marc 23"
6.
Luc LEBLANC
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire 54"
7.
Martial GAYANT
Système U 1'08"
8.
Adrian TIMMIS
ANC - Halfords - Eurosquad 1'11"
9.
Ludo PEETERS
SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko 1'28"
10.
Kim ANDERSEN
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire 1'34"
11.
Rolf GÖLZ
SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko 1'45"
12.
Éric CARITOUX
Fagor - MBK 1'55"
13.
Celestino PRIETO
Kas 2'27"
14.
Marc GOMEZ
Reynolds - Seur - TS Batteries 2'58"
15.
Bernard VALLET
R.M.O. 3'04"
16.
Luc ROOSEN
SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko 3'17"
17.
Jean-René BERNAUDEAU
Fagor - MBK 3'18"
18.
Yvon MADIOT
Système U 3'58"
19.
Bruno BRUYERE
ADR- - Fangio - IOC - MBK 4'22"
20.
Maarten DUCROT
SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko 4'32"
21.
Charly BERARD
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire
22.
Rudy DHAENENS
Hitachi - Marc 5'25"
23.
Dominique ARNAUD
Reynolds - Seur - TS Batteries 6'06"
24.
Jacques DECRION
Kas 6'22"
25.
Miguel INDURÁIN
Reynolds - Seur - TS Batteries 10'55"
26.
Philippe CASADO
Z - Peugeot 11'19"
27.
Henri ABADIE
Fagor - MBK 11'36"
28.
Jos HAEX
Hitachi - Marc 13'09"
29.
Bernard RICHARD
Fagor - MBK 13'40"
30.
Thierry CLAVEYROLAT
R.M.O. 14'46"
31.
Gilles SANDERS
Kas 15'45"
32.
Bernard CHESNEAU
ANC - Halfords - Eurosquad 16'18"
33.
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko 20'23"
34.
Philippe LELEU
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire 22'06"
35.
Daniele CAROLI
Ecoflam - BFB Bruciatori - Mareco - Alfa Lum 22'53"
36.
Franck PINEAU
Reynolds - Seur - TS Batteries 23'01"
37.
Pascal DUBOIS
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire 25'06"
38.
Régis SIMON
R.M.O. 26'08"
39.
Søren LILHOLT
Système U 27'37"
40.
Guy GALLOPIN
ANC - Halfords - Eurosquad 28'17"
41.
Christian CHAUBET
Fagor - MBK 29'24"
42.
Jan KOBA
Z - Peugeot 29'38"
43.
Kvetoslav PALOV
Repco 29'50"
44.
Frédéric GARNIER
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire 30'46"
45.
Stephen SWART
ANC - Halfords - Eurosquad 31'01"
46.
Éric GUYOT
Système U 31'11"
47.
Jean Luc VANDENBROUCKE
Kas 32'40"
48.
Jean-François RAULT
R.M.O. 32'42"
49.
Dante REZZE
R.M.O. 33'54"
50.
Jean Philippe VAN DEN BRANDE
Hitachi - Marc 34'21"
51.
52.
Hendrik DE VOS
Hitachi - Marc 34'55"
53.
54.
55.
56.
Dirk WAYENBERG
ADR- - Fangio - IOC - MBK 36'30"
57.
Gerrit SOLLEVELD
SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko 36'42"
58.
59.
Johan LAMMERTS
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire 39'10"
60.
61.
62.
Jan WIJNANTS
Hitachi - Marc 44'31"
63.
64.
Etienne DE WILDE
Sigma - Fina 49'12"
65.
Paul HAGHEDOOREN
Sigma - Fina ?
66.
67.
Stan TOURNÉ
Sigma - Fina 50'35"
68.
Lucien VAN IMPE
Sigma - Fina 50'46"
69.
70.
Stefan MORJEAN
Hitachi - Marc 50'55"
71.
Frank HOSTE
Fagor - MBK 51'13"
72.
73.
Wilfried PEETERS
Sigma - Fina 51'20"
74.
75.
Fons DE WOLF
ADR- - Fangio - IOC - MBK 51'36"
76.
77.
78.
Gert JAKOBS
SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko 52'13"
79.
80.
81.
82.
83.
84.
85.
86.
87.
88.
Rudy PEVENAGE
SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko 58'33"
89.
90.
Pol VERSCHUERE
Fagor - MBK 59'33"
91.
Ronan ONGHENA
Kas 59'35"
92.
93.
Marc SEYNAEVE
Sigma - Fina 1h02'35"
94.
95.
Eddy VAN HAERENS
Sigma - Fina 1h13'21"
96.