Vuelta al Pais Vasco 1987  |  General Classification    

27th edition

General Classification

6 April 1987 - 10 April 1987

Rider Team Time
1.
Sean KELLY
Kas 22h16'31"
2.
Rolf GÖLZ
SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko
3.
Julián GOROSPE
Reynolds - Seur - TS Batteries
4.
Jesús BLANCO VILLAR
Teka
5.
Martin EARLEY
Fagor - MBK
6.
José Luis LAGUÍA
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
7.
Acacio DA SILVA
Kas
8.
Ángel ARROYO
Reynolds - Seur - TS Batteries
9.
Gianbattista BARONCHELLI
Del Tongo - Colnago
10.
Marino LEJARRETA
Caja Rural - Orbea
11.
Pedro DELGADO
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
12.
Stephen ROCHE
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
13.
Álvaro PINO
BH
14.
Joaquim LLACH RAMISA
Kelme
15.
Joop ZOETEMELK
SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko
16.
Rubén GOROSPE
Reynolds - Seur - TS Batteries
17.
Anselmo FUERTE
BH
18.
Juan Tomas MARTINEZ
Zahor Chocolates
19.
Patrick VAN PASSEL
SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko
20.
Marco Franco VOTOLO
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
21.
Roque DE LA CRUZ MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Orbea
22.
Ennio VANOTTI
Del Tongo - Colnago
23.
Luc ROOSEN
SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko
24.
Pedro MUÑÓZ
Fagor - MBK
25.
Jesus ARAMBARRI
Caja Rural - Orbea
26.
Jean Claude BAGOT
Fagor - MBK
27.
Vicente RIDAURA
Caja Rural - Orbea
28.
Emilio GARCIA PEREZ
Colchon CR
29.
Jose Enrique CARRERA ALVAREZ
Reynolds - Seur - TS Batteries
30.
Federico ECHAVE
BH
31.
Javier MURGUIALDAY
Kas
32.
Roberto CÓRDOBA
Colchon CR
33.
Enrique AJA
Teka
34.
Philippe BOUVATIER
BH
35.
Eric SALOMON
ADR- - Fangio - IOC - MBK
36.
Davide CASSANI
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
37.
Claudio CHIAPPUCCI
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
38.
Jose Maria GONZALEZ BARCALA
Dormilon - Campagnolo
39.
Juan María EGUIARTE
Zahor Chocolates
40.
Claudio SAVINI
Fibok - Sidermec - Müller
41.
Jesús IBAÑEZ LOYO
Zahor Chocolates
42.
José Luis NAVARRO MARTÍNEZ
BH
43.
Santiago PORTILLO ROSADO
Zahor Chocolates
44.
Juan FERNÁNDEZ MARTÍN
Zahor Chocolates
45.
Herminio DÍAZ ZABALA
Reynolds - Seur - TS Batteries
46.
Marco BERGAMO
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
47.
Robert FOREST
Fagor - MBK
48.
Alessandro POZZI
Del Tongo - Colnago 10'07"
49.
Bruno BRUYERE
ADR- - Fangio - IOC - MBK 10'10"
50.
Luis Javier LUKIN
Kas 11'37"