Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 1987  |  General Classification    

67th edition

General Classification

9 September 1987 - 17 September 1987

Rider Team Time
1.
Álvaro PINO
BH 34h32'36"
2.
Ángel ARROYO
Reynolds - Seur - TS Batteries 2'43"
3.
Iñaki GASTÓN
Kas 3'26"
4.
Edgar CORREDOR
Varta - Café de colombia 3'43"
5.
Sean KELLY
Kas 3'44"
6.
Laurent FIGNON
Système U 3'58"
7.
Pedro DELGADO
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 4'13"
8.
Jose RECIO
Kelme 4'39"
9.
Marino LEJARRETA
Caja Rural - Orbea 4'58"
10.
Pedro MUÑÓZ
Fagor - MBK 5'02"
11.
Maurizio FONDRIEST
Ecoflam - BFB Bruciatori - Mareco - Alfa Lum 6'06"
12.
Israel CORREDOR
Varta - Café de colombia 6'07"
13.
Pello RUIZ CABESTANY
Caja Rural - Orbea 6'52"
14.
Patrocinio JIMENEZ
Varta - Café de colombia
15.
Antonio AGUDELO
Varta - Café de colombia 7'00"
16.
Federico ECHAVE
BH 7'01"
17.
Enrique AJA
Teka 7'30"
18.
Vicente BELDA
Kelme 7'46"
19.
Philippe BOUVATIER
BH 8'23"
20.
Eduardo CHOZAS
Teka 8'47"
21.
Jokin MÚJIKA
Caja Rural - Orbea 10'31"
22.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ MAGRO
Teka 11'49"
23.
Gert Jan THEUNISSE
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 12'47"
24.
Omar Ricardo NEIRA TORRES
Varta - Café de colombia 12'57"
25.
Laudelino CUBINO
BH 13'34"
26.
Julián GOROSPE
Reynolds - Seur - TS Batteries 14'24"
27.
Miguel INDURÁIN
Reynolds - Seur - TS Batteries 18'42"
28.
Antonio MARTINEZ MARTINEZ
Dormilon - Campagnolo 18'50"
29.
Jesús BLANCO VILLAR
Teka 19'18"
30.
German Antonio CASTILLO CABRERA
Varta - Café de colombia 19'49"
31.
Marc GOMEZ
Reynolds - Seur - TS Batteries 19'54"
32.
Celestino PRIETO
Kas 20'01"
33.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Colchon CR 22'51"
34.
Camillo PASSERA
Ecoflam - BFB Bruciatori - Mareco - Alfa Lum 25'24"
35.
Roberto CÓRDOBA
Colchon CR 26'24"
36.
Antonio COLL
Kelme 26'33"
37.
Jesús SUÁREZ CUEVA
Zahor Chocolates 27'06"
38.
José Luis LAGUÍA
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 27'50"
39.
Froilan MORALES
Varta - Café de colombia 28'09"
40.
Francisco ESPINOSA
Kas 28'13"
41.
Javier CASTELLAR
Kelme 28'19"
42.
Miguel Ángel IGLESIAS
Colchon CR 28'27"
43.
Gérard RUÉ
Système U 28'30"
44.
Santiago PORTILLO ROSADO
Zahor Chocolates 28'43"
45.
Juan Tomas MARTINEZ
Zahor Chocolates 28'50"
46.
Sean YATES
Fagor - MBK 29'07"
47.
Carlos HERNÁNDEZ BAILO
Teka 29'22"
48.
Johnny WELTZ
Fagor - MBK 29'25"
49.
Angel OCANA
Reynolds - Seur - TS Batteries 29'33"
50.
Jon UNZAGA BOMBÍN
Kas 30'19"
51.
Jörg MULLER
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 30'52"
52.
Cristobal PEREZ LEAL
Varta - Café de colombia 31'28"
53.
Christophe LAVAINNE
Système U 31'59"
54.
Leo WELLENS
Dormilon - Campagnolo 32'14"
55.
Marino ALONSO
Teka 32'37"
56.
Francisco ANTEQUERA
BH 33'28"
57.
Maurizio ROSSI
Ecoflam - BFB Bruciatori - Mareco - Alfa Lum 33'38"
58.
Manuel CARRERA PUNZON
Zahor Chocolates 33'45"
59.
Orlando MAINI
Ecoflam - BFB Bruciatori - Mareco - Alfa Lum 35'36"
60.
Guillermo ARENAS
BH 35'47"
61.
Hipolito VERDU
Colchon CR 35'58"
62.
Juan MARTINEZ OLIVER
Kelme 36'28"
63.
Claude SEGUY
Fagor - MBK 36'38"
64.
François LEMARCHAND
Fagor - MBK 36'49"
65.
Régis CLÈRE
Teka 37'10"
66.
Jose Rafael GARCIA
Dormilon - Campagnolo 37'22"
67.
Gerard VELDSCHOLTEN
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 37'45"
68.
Aurelio ROBLES
Dormilon - Campagnolo 37'46"
69.
Marco ZEN
Ecoflam - BFB Bruciatori - Mareco - Alfa Lum 37'57"
70.
Jaime VILAMAJÓ
Caja Rural - Orbea 38'14"
71.
Mariano SÁNCHEZ MARTÍNEZ
Dormilon - Campagnolo 38'58"
72.
Acacio DA SILVA
Kas 39'19"
73.
Daniele CAROLI
Ecoflam - BFB Bruciatori - Mareco - Alfa Lum 39'44"
74.
Emilio GARCIA PEREZ
Colchon CR 41'03"
75.
Jean Claude BAGOT
Fagor - MBK 41'33"
76.
Marc VAN ORSOUW
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 42'19"
77.
Rubén GOROSPE
Reynolds - Seur - TS Batteries 42'56"
78.
Dominique ARNAUD
Reynolds - Seur - TS Batteries 44'54"
79.
Antonio ESPARZA SANZ
Caja Rural - Orbea 46'17"
80.
Bernard RICHARD
Fagor - MBK 47'22"
81.
Franck PINEAU
Reynolds - Seur - TS Batteries 47'27"
82.
Jose Antonio BORJA
Colchon CR 47'35"
83.
Manuel Jorge DOMINGUEZ DIAZ
BH 49'35"
84.
Antonio PROVENCIO GARCIA
Colchon CR 49'40"
85.
Roland LE CLERC
Caja Rural - Orbea 51'08"
86.
Pascal POISSON
Système U 55'19"
87.
Erwin NIJBOER
Caja Rural - Orbea 57'12"
88.
Sabino ANGOITIA GAZTELU
Zahor Chocolates 57'56"
89.
Stephen HODGE
Kas 1h01'54"
90.
Thierry MARIE
Système U 1h14'07"
91.
Camillo SANTOS RAMOS
Dormilon - Campagnolo 1h18'56"